Add to Calendar
Date Teams Event Results Links
September
Fri. 2 Capital Elmhurst, Ill. 3
  Chicago Elmhurst, Ill. 3
Sat. 3 Adrian Elmhurst, Ill. 0
  Adrian Elmhurst, Ill. 1
Tue. 6 Adrian *   3
Fri. 9 Adrian *   0
Sat. 10 Trine *   3
Wed. 14 Hope *   3
Fri. 16 Adrian   0
Sat. 17 Adrian Pittsburgh, Pa. 0
  Adrian Pittsburgh, Pa. 1
Fri. 23 Albion *   1
Sat. 24 Adrian *   0
  Manchester South Bend, Ind. 3
Wed. 28 Adrian *   0
 
October
Sat. 1 Marygrove   2
  Rochester (Mich.)   3
  Concordia (Mich.)   3
Tue. 4 Calvin *   3
Fri. 7 Olivet *   0
Sat. 8 Alma *   3
Wed. 12 Adrian *   1
  Dig for the Cure Night
Sat. 15 Adrian N. Manchester, Ind. 3
  Adrian   3
Tue. 18 Adrian *   0
Sat. 22 Adrian *   3
Wed. 26 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   0
Fri. 28 Kalamazoo *   3
Sat. 29 Adrian *   0
 
August
Fri. 31 Adrian Gettysburg, Pa. 3
  Battlefield Classic
  Adrian Gettysburg, Pa. 3
  Battlefield Classic
 
September
Sat. 1 Adrian Gettysburg, Pa. 3
  Battlefield Classic
  Rutgers-Camden Gettysburg, PA 1
  Battlefield Classic
Tue. 4 Calvin *   3
Fri. 7 Adrian *   0
Sat. 8 Trine *   3
  Bluffton   3
Wed. 12 Adrian *   1
Fri. 14 Adrian Marietta, Ohio 0
  Marietta Tournament
  Adrian Marietta, Ohio 1
  Marietta Tournament
Sat. 15 Adrian Marietta, Ohio 0
  Marietta Tournament
  Adrian   0
  Marietta Pioneer Classic
Tue. 18 Albion *   0
Sat. 22 Adrian *   3
  Manchester Kalamazoo, Mich. 2
Mon. 24 Siena Heights   3
Wed. 26 Olivet *   0
Sat. 29 Adrian Ann Arbor, Mich. 3
  Concordia Quad
  Adrian Ann Arbor, Mich. 3
  Concordia Quad
  Adrian   2
  Concordia Quad
 
October
Tue. 2 Adrian *   3
Fri. 5 Adrian *   0
Sat. 6 Hope *   3
Wed. 10 Adrian *   1
Tue. 16 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   1
  Pink Match
Fri. 19 Adrian *   3
Wed. 24 Kalamazoo *   3
Fri. 26 Adrian *   3
Sat. 27 Alma *   3
  Senior Day
 
August
Fri. 30 Adrian Elmhurst, Ill. 0
  Elmhurst College Invitational
  Adrian Elmhurst, Ill. 1
  Elmhurst College Invitational
Sat. 31 Ill. Wesleyan Elmhurst, Ill. 3
  Elmhurst College Invitational
  Adrian Elmhurst, Ill. 0
  Elmhurst College Invitational
 
September
Fri. 6 Kalamazoo *   3
Sat. 7 Adrian *   2
Wed. 11 Adrian *   1
Fri. 13 Adrian North Manchester, Ind. 3
  Manchester Tournament
  Capital North Manchester, Ind. 1
  Manchester Tournament
Sat. 14 Adrian   3
  Manchester Tournament
  Adrian North Manchester, Ind. 3
  Manchester Tournament
Tue. 17 Olivet *   3
Fri. 20 Adrian *   0
Sat. 21 Hope *   3
  Homecoming Match
Wed. 25 Adrian *   0
 
October
Tue. 1 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   2
Fri. 4 Adrian   2
Sat. 5 Adrian *   2
  Finlandia Kalamazoo 0
Wed. 9 Albion *   0
Tue. 15 Alma *   3
Fri. 18 Adrian *   3
Sat. 19 Trine *   1
Wed. 23 Adrian *   0
  At DeVos Fieldhouse Main Court;
Sat. 26 Adrian Oberlin, Ohio 3
  Adrian   3
Tue. 29 Calvin *   3
 
November
Fri. 1 Adrian *   2
 
August
Fri. 29 Adrian   3
  2014 HCAC/MIAA Crossover Manchester Tournament
  Adrian North Manchester, Ind. 0
  2014 HCAC/MIAA Crossover Manchester Tournament
Sat. 30 Adrian N. Manchester, Ind. 0
  Manchester Tournament
  Anderson (Ind.) N. Manchester, Ind. 2
  Manchester Tournament
 
September
Tue. 2 Adrian *   0
Fri. 5 Alma *   3
  Mount Union   3
Sat. 6 Adrian *   3
Wed. 10 Albion *   2
Fri. 12 Mt. Aloysius Meadville, Pa. 0
  Allegheny Gator Invitational
  Adrian Allegheny College 3
  Allegheny Gator Invitational
Sat. 13 Adrian Meadville, Pa. 3
  Allegheny Gator Invitational
  Pitt.-Greensburg Meadville, Pa. 0
  Allegheny Gator Invitational
Tue. 16 Adrian *   1
Fri. 19 Adrian *   0
Sat. 20 Kalamazoo *   1
Wed. 24 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   3
 
October
Fri. 3 Hope *   3
Sat. 4 Adrian *   2
  Heidelberg Alma, Mich. 3
Wed. 8 Olivet *   2
Tue. 14 Adrian *   3
Fri. 17 Trine *   3
  Dig Pink
Sat. 18 Calvin *   3
Wed. 22 Adrian *   0
Sat. 25 Adrian Cincinnati, Ohio 3
  Adrian   1
Tue. 28 Adrian *   2
Fri. 31 Siena Heights   3
  Senior Night
 
September
Tue. 1 Baldwin Wallace   0
Fri. 4 Earlham   0
  Anderson (Ind.)   1
Sat. 5 Mt. St. Joseph   0
  Manchester   3
Wed. 9 Trine *   3
Sat. 12 Adrian *   3
Wed. 16 Kalamazoo *   0
Tue. 22 Adrian *   1
Fri. 25 Olivet *   2
Sat. 26 Albion *   2
Wed. 30 Alma *   3
 
October
Fri. 2 Adrian   0
  Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
  Adrian Bloomington, Ill. 2
  Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
Sat. 3 Adrian Bloomington, Ill. 2
  Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
  Adrian Bloomington, Ill. 3
  Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
Tue. 6 Adrian *   2
Fri. 9 Adrian *   0
Wed. 14 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   0
Fri. 16 Adrian   0
Tue. 20 Adrian *   3
Fri. 23 Hope *   3
Sat. 24 Adrian *   3
Tue. 27 Adrian *   3
Fri. 30 Calvin *   3
Sat. 31 Adrian *   3
 
November
Fri. 6 Adrian % Calvin College 0
  MIAA Tournament Semi-Final
 
September
Fri. 2 Hanover Washington University (St. Louis, Mo.) 2
  Baden Invite
  Adrian St. Louis, Mo. 3
  Washington U. Invitational
Sat. 3 Adrian   0
  Knox Washington University (St. Louis, Mo.) 0
Wed. 7 Trine *   1
Fri. 9 Adrian *   3
Wed. 14 Adrian *   0
Fri. 16 Adrian Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan University) 2
  Bishop Invitational
  Adrian Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan University) 2
  Bishop Invitational
Sat. 17 Adrian Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan University) 3
  Bishop Invitational
  Adrian   1
  Bishop Invitational
Tue. 20 Adrian *   3
Fri. 23 Alma *   0
Sat. 24 Adrian *   2
Wed. 28 Adrian *   3
 
October
Tue. 4 Albion *   1
Fri. 7 Adrian *   3
Sat. 8 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   3
  St. Mary's (Ind.) Adrian, Mich. (Adrian College) 0
  Siena Heights   3
Fri. 14 Defiance   1
Sat. 15 Mt. St. Joseph Manchester, Ind. 3
  Adrian   3
Tue. 18 Calvin *   3
Fri. 21 Kalamazoo *   2
Sat. 22 Adrian *   1
Tue. 25 Hope *   3
Fri. 28 Olivet *   0
  Senior Night
Sat. 29 Adrian *   1
 
November
Fri. 4 Adrian %   1
  MIAA Tournament -Semifinals
 
September
Fri. 1 Adrian   0
  Summer Spiketacular
  DePauw Bluffton, Ohio 3
Sat. 2 Adrian Bluffton, Ohio 1
  Summer Spiketacular
  Adrian Bluffton, Ohio 2
  Bluffton Spiketacular
Wed. 6 Adrian *   3
Fri. 8 Calvin *   3
Sat. 9 Hope *   3
Wed. 13 Albion *   0
Fri. 15 Adrian Delaware, Ohio, USA 0
  Bishop Invitational
  Transylvania Delaware, Ohio, USA 3
  Bishop Invitational
Sat. 16 Adrian Delaware, Ohio, USA 1
  Bishop Invitational
  Adrian   0
  Bishop Invitational
Tue. 19 Trine *   3
Fri. 22 Adrian *   3
Wed. 27 Adrian *   2
 
October
Tue. 3 Alma *   0
Fri. 6 Kalamazoo *   3
Sat. 7 Adrian *   0
Wed. 11 Adrian *   1
Fri. 13 Ohio Wesleyan Holland, MI 3
  Midwest Invitational
Sat. 14 Millikin   3
  Midwest Invitational
  Kean DeVos Fieldhouse 0
  Midwest Classic
Tue. 17 Adrian *   1
Fri. 20 Adrian *   2
Sat. 21 Olivet *   2
Fri. 27 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   3
Sat. 28 Adrian *   3
 
August
Tue. 28 Siena Heights #   3
  Changed to an exhibition match on Aug. 21
 
September
Sat. 1 Adrian Columbus,Ohio 1
  Capital/Otterbein Classic
  Adrian   3
  Otterbein Fall Classic
Tue. 4 Adrian   0
Fri. 7 Albion Holland, MI 3
  MIAA Preview
  Adrian   0
  MIAA Preview Tournament
Sat. 8 Adrian Holland, MI 3
  MIAA Preview
  Kalamazoo Holland, MI 1
  MIAA Preview
Fri. 14 Franciscan Wooster, Ohio 0
  Ginny Kilt Classic
  Adrian   2
  Ginny Kilt Classic
Sat. 15 Bethany (W.V.) Wooster, Ohio 3
  Marietta Wooster, Ohio 2
  Ginny Kilt Classic
Tue. 18 Trine *   1
Sat. 22 Adrian *   0
  Adrian Albion, Mich. 3
Wed. 26 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   0
Sat. 29 Defiance   0
 
October
Fri. 5 Adrian   1
Sat. 6 Adrian *   1
Wed. 10 Alma *   3
Sat. 13 Adrian Oberlin, Ohio 1
  Adrian   1
Tue. 16 Adrian *   0
Wed. 24 Hope *   3
Sat. 27 Adrian *   1
Tue. 30 Adrian %   1
  MIAA Tournament First Round
 
August
Fri. 30 Wilmington (Ohio)    
  Adrian Bulldogs Classic Tournament (Court 1)
  Manchester    
  Adrian Bulldogs Classic Tournament (Court 1)
Sat. 31 Lawrence Tech    
  Adrian Bulldogs Classic Tournament (Court 1)
  Albion    
  Adrian Bulldogs Classic Tournament (Court 1)
 
September
Sat. 7 Wittenberg Aim High; Lansing, Mich.  
Tue. 10 Adrian    
Fri. 13 Franklin Hanover, Ind.  
  Hanover Tournament
Sat. 14 Adrian    
Tue. 24 Adrian *    
Sat. 28 Albion *    
 
October
Wed. 2 Adrian *    
Sat. 12 Olivet *    
Wed. 16 Adrian *    
Fri. 18 Adrian    
Tue. 22 Calvin *    
Wed. 30 Adrian *    
 
November
Sat. 2 Kalamazoo *    
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event