Add to Calendar
Date Teams Event Results Links
February
Sat. 19 Adrian   1
 
March
Wed. 2 Adrian   2
Tue. 8 St. Mary's (Minn.)    
Fri. 11 Adrian   0
  Orchard Hills Tennis Center - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 18 Adrian   1
Sun. 20 Adrian   4
  Adrian St. Joseph Ind. 9
Wed. 23 Heidelberg   1
Sat. 26 Adrian *   1
Tue. 29 Adrian *   5
 
April
Sun. 3 Olivet * Battle Creek, Mich. 4
Mon. 4 Adrian *   1
Wed. 6 Aquinas    
Thu. 7 Adrian   6
Sat. 9 Alma *   6
Thu. 14 Adrian *   1
Sat. 16 Adrian *   2
Wed. 20 Kalamazoo *   9
  Senior Day
Fri. 29 Adrian Kalamazoo, Mich. 2
  MIAA Tournament
  Adrian Kalamazoo, Mich. 0
  MIAA Tournament
 
February
Sun. 12 Adrian Ada, Ohio 6
  Played at Ohio Northern - Ada, Ohio
  Adrian   2
Thu. 16 Spring Arbor   8
Sat. 25 Adrian   7
 
March
Mon. 19 Cornerstone (Mich.)   1
Sat. 24 Adrian *   0
Tue. 27 Trine *   4
Sat. 31 Adrian *   8
 
April
Wed. 4 Hope *   8
Tue. 10 Adrian *   4
Sun. 15 Adrian   9
Wed. 18 Adrian *   0
Sat. 21 Calvin *   7
Sun. 22 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   7
 
September
Mon. 10 Adrian   4
Thu. 13 Defiance   1
Tue. 18 Adrian   9
Fri. 21 Adrian Kalamazoo, Mich.  
  MIAA Singles and Doubles Tournament
Sat. 22 Adrian Kalamazoo, Mich.  
  MIAA Singles and Doubles Tournament
Fri. 28 Cornerstone   3
Sat. 29 Capital   0
 
October
Sat. 6 Goshen   3
 
February
Fri. 8 Adrian   1
Sun. 17 Adrian   7
 
March
Mon. 4 Adrian Hilton Head, S.C. 1
  Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue. 5 Adrian Hilton Head, S.C. 2
  Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed. 6 Adrian Hilton Head, S.C. 8
  Hilton Head, S.C.
 
April
Tue. 2 Adrian *   0
  Played Indoors
Sat. 6 Alma *   9
Wed. 10 Adrian *   1
Sat. 13 Adrian *   1
Tue. 16 Adrian *   0
Sun. 21 Olivet *   1
Wed. 24 Kalamazoo *   6
  played indoors in Merillat Center
Sat. 27 Adrian *   0
 
September
Wed. 11 Manchester   0
Sun. 15 Adrian   9
Wed. 25 Adrian   7
Fri. 27 Adrian    
  MIAA Flighted Tournament - Holland, Mich.
Sat. 28 Adrian    
  MIAA Flighted Tournament - Holland, Mich.
 
October
Fri. 4 Adrian   5
 
February
Sun. 16 Adrian   5
Wed. 19 Spring Arbor   9
 
March
Mon. 3 Adrian Hilton Head, S.C. 6
Tue. 4 Adrian Hilton Head, S.C. 0
Wed. 5 Adrian Hilton Head, S.C.  
  Rain Out
Sat. 22 Adrian   3
  Adrian Springfield, Ohio 9
  Played at Wittenberg
Sun. 30 Adrian *   0
 
April
Tue. 1 Adrian *   2
Sat. 5 Adrian *   5
Mon. 7 Hope *   6
Wed. 9 Trine *   6
Sat. 12 Calvin *   7
Sun. 13 Adrian *   8
Tue. 15 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   8
  Played indoors at MSFC Auxiliary Gym
Fri. 18 Ohio Wesleyan   4
 
September
Fri. 19 Adrian   5
Tue. 23 Adrian   5
 
October
Thu. 9 Lawrence Tech   2
Sat. 11 Adrian   3
 
February
Sun. 22 Adrian Lexington, Ohio 4
 
March
Fri. 13 Adrian Lexington, Ky. 9
Sun. 22 Adrian *   6
Tue. 31 Adrian *   2
 
April
Thu. 2 Ursuline   1
Fri. 3 Alma *   3
Sat. 4 Adrian Delaware, Ohio 3
  Adrian   2
Thu. 9 Concordia (Mich.)   1
Sat. 11 Adrian   5
Sun. 12 Kalamazoo *   8
Tue. 14 Adrian *   1
Fri. 17 Albion *   3
Sat. 18 Hope *   9
Wed. 22 Adrian *   1
 
September
Sat. 12 Adrian   0
Tue. 15 Adrian   8
Wed. 23 St. Francis (Ind.)   8
 
October
Mon. 5 Heidelberg   4
Sat. 10 Lawrence Tech   6
 
February
Sun. 28 Saint Mary's (Minn.) Orlando, Fla. 8
Mon. 29 St. Vincent at Orlando, Fla. 3
  Adrian Orlando, Fla. 7
 
March
Wed. 30 Ohio Northern   8
 
April
Mon. 4 Adrian   8
Tue. 5 Adrian *   3
Wed. 6 Trine *   1
Fri. 8 Adrian *   5
Tue. 12 Olivet *   5
Thu. 14 Adrian   2
  Adrian   7
  Played at Glen Miller Park
Tue. 19 Bethel (IN)   4
Wed. 20 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   6
Fri. 22 Calvin *   9
Sat. 23 Adrian *   1
Sun. 24 Adrian *   0
 
September
Fri. 15 Adrian   0
Mon. 18 Lawrence Tech   8
  Lawrence Tech   8
  Lawrence Tech   8
Wed. 20 Huntington   9
Sun. 24 Holy Cross College (Ind.)    
 
February
Sat. 17 Ohio Northern Albion, Mich. 9
Mon. 26 Adrian Orlando, Fla. 0
  USTA Tennis Center
Tue. 27 Rose-Hulman USTA National Tennis Center 4
Wed. 28 Saint Mary's (Minn.) Orlando, Fla. 9
  Adrian Orlando, Fla. 1
  USTA Tennis Center
 
March
Fri. 2 Adrian Orlando, Fla. 0
  Spring Break Trip
 
April
Mon. 2 Trine *   5
Tue. 3 Adrian *   8
Sat. 7 St. Mary's (Ind.) *   9
  Match moved to Merillat Sport and Fitness Center field house
Wed. 11 Adrian *   8
Fri. 13 Adrian   1
Sat. 14 Adrian *   1
Tue. 17 Calvin *   8
Sat. 21 Adrian *   6
Sat. 28 Hope *   9
 
September
Tue. 11 Adrian   0
Fri. 14 Adrian Played at Hope College  
  Hope Invite
Sat. 15 Adrian Played at Hope College  
  Hope Invite
Wed. 19 Lawrence Tech   7
Thu. 20 Grace (IN)   9
Sat. 22 Cornerstone   9
 
March
Mon. 4 DeSales Orlando, Fla. 7
  Rensselaer Orlando, Fla. 7
Tue. 5 Wentworth Orlando, Fla. 2
Thu. 7 Concordia-M'head Orlando, Fla. 8
  USTA Tennis Center
Sat. 16 Adrian   0
Tue. 26 Spring Arbor   7
Sat. 30 Adrian *   7
  Site switched from Adrian College
 
April
Tue. 2 Adrian *   2
Wed. 3 St. Francis (IN)   3
Sat. 6 Adrian *   0
Wed. 10 Alma *   2
  Start time moved up from 4 p.m.
Sun. 14 Olivet * Time moved up from 12 p.m. and will be played indoors 0
Tue. 16 Adrian *   0
Wed. 24 Adrian *   0
Sat. 27 Kalamazoo *   9
  Start time moved up from 1 p.m.
* Conference
Bold team: Home event