Add to Calendar
Date Teams Event Results Links
October
Sat. 15 Black & White Team #    
  Intersquad Exhibition
Sat. 22 Adrian   6
  Ira S. Wilson Arena
Fri. 28 US Under 18 Team #   4
 
November
Fri. 4 Northland *   3
Sat. 5 Northland *   2
Fri. 11 Adrian *   1
Sat. 12 Adrian *   3
Fri. 18 Lake Forest *   0
Sat. 19 Lake Forest *   0
Sat. 26 Wis.-Eau Claire   2
  Adrian Thanksgiving Tournament
Sun. 27 St. Thomas (Minn.)   3
  Thanksgiving Tournament
 
December
Fri. 2 Adrian *   9
  Ozaukee Ice Arena
Sat. 3 Adrian *   5
  Ozaukee Ice Arena
Fri. 30 Adrian   3
  KB Willett Arena
Sat. 31 Adrian   2
  KB Willett Arena
 
January
Fri. 13 Lawrence *   2
Sat. 14 Lawrence *   2
  Skate with the Bulldogs
Sun. 22 Adrian *   4
  Blue Line Center
Mon. 23 Adrian *   4
  Blue Line Center
Fri. 27 Milwaukee Engr. *   3
  Alumni Weekend
Sat. 28 Milwaukee Engr. *   6
  Alumni Weekend
 
February
Fri. 3 Adrian *   4
  Alumni Memorial
Sat. 4 Adrian *   5
  Alumni Memorial
Fri. 10 Concordia (Wis.) *   2
Sat. 11 Concordia (Wis.) *   1
Fri. 17 Adrian *   7
  Houghton County Ice Arena
Sat. 18 Adrian *   2
  Houghton County Ice Arena
 
March
Sat. 3 Lawrence   1
  Harris Cup Semifinal
Sun. 4 Milwaukee Engr.   4
  Harris Cup Final
 
November
Fri. 2 Adrian *   7
Sat. 3 Adrian *   12
Fri. 9 Milwaukee Engr. *   2
Sat. 10 Milwaukee Engr. *   1
Fri. 16 Adrian *   6
Sat. 17 Adrian *   4
Sat. 24 St. Mary's (Minn.)   3
Fri. 30 Concordia (Wis.) * ^   2
 
December
Sat. 1 Concordia (Wis.) * ^   3
Sat. 29 Wis.-Stevens Point   7
Sun. 30 Wis.-Stevens Point   4
 
January
Fri. 4 Adrian   4
Tue. 8 Geneseo St.   1
Fri. 11 Adrian *   5
Sat. 12 Adrian *   4
Fri. 18 Marian (Wis.) *   0
Sat. 19 Marian (Wis.) *   1
Fri. 25 Adrian *   2
Sat. 26 Adrian *   4
 
February
Sat. 2 Lake Forest *   1
Sun. 3 Lake Forest *   3
  Pink the Rink
Fri. 8 Adrian * ^   6
Sat. 9 Adrian * ^   6
Fri. 15 Finlandia *   3
Sat. 16 Finlandia *   0
 
March
Fri. 1 Northland   0
  MCHA Harris Cup
Sat. 2 Milwaukee Engr.   1
  MCHA Harris Cup Final
Sat. 9 Oswego St.   3
  NCAA Quarterfinal
 
October
Sat. 26 Black and White #   0
 
November
Fri. 1 Adrian *   6
Sat. 2 Adrian *   6
Fri. 8 Adrian *   4
Sat. 9 Adrian *   5
Fri. 15 Concordia (Wis.) *   0
Sat. 16 Concordia (Wis.) *   1
Tue. 19 Adrian   5
Sat. 30 Fredonia St.   2
  Skate with the Bulldogs
 
December
Sun. 1 Nazareth   1
Fri. 6 Adrian *   2
Sat. 7 Adrian *   6
 
January
Fri. 3 Adrian   6
Sat. 4 Adrian   4
Fri. 10 Adrian   4
Sat. 11 Adrian   2
Fri. 17 St. Scholastica *   1
Sat. 18 St. Scholastica *   3
Fri. 24 Finlandia *   3
Sat. 25 Finlandia *   3
Tue. 28 Adrian #   1
  Exhibition Ice Cube - Ann Arbor, Mich.
Fri. 31 Adrian *   1
 
February
Sat. 1 Adrian *   4
Fri. 7 Lawrence *   2
Sat. 8 Lawrence *   3
  Skate with the Bulldogs
Fri. 14 Lake Forest *   2
Sat. 15 Lake Forest *   5
Fri. 21 Milwaukee Engr.   0
  NCHA Quarterfinals
Sat. 22 Milwaukee Engr.   1
  NCHA Quarterfinals
 
March
Sat. 1 St. Scholastica   4
  NCHA Semifinal
Sat. 15 Adrian   2
  NCAA Tournament Quarterfinal NCAA Tournament Quarterfinal
 
October
Fri. 31 Northland *   2
 
November
Sat. 1 Northland *   2
Fri. 7 Milwaukee Engr. *   4
Sat. 8 Milwaukee Engr. *   3
Fri. 14 Adrian *   5
Sat. 15 Adrian *   6
Fri. 21 Adrian   5
Sat. 22 Adrian   6
Sat. 29 Wis.-Stevens Point   6
Sun. 30 Neumann   4
 
December
Fri. 5 Marian (Wis.) *   0
Sat. 6 Marian (Wis.) *   2
Wed. 31 US National Under 18 # Toledo, Ohio 6
  Fifth Third Field
 
January
Tue. 6 SUNY Geneseo   0
Fri. 9 Adrian   7
Sat. 10 Adrian   1
Fri. 16 Adrian *   2
Sat. 17 Adrian *   3
Fri. 23 Adrian *   0
Sat. 24 Adrian *   7
Fri. 30 St. Norbert *   2
Sat. 31 St. Norbert *   4
 
February
Fri. 6 Adrian *   6
Sat. 7 Adrian *   7
Fri. 13 Adrian *   6
Sat. 14 Adrian *   6
Fri. 20 Concordia (Wis.) %   0
  NCHA Harris Cup Quarterfinals
Sat. 21 Concordia (Wis.) %   4
  NCHA Harris Cup Quarterfinals
Sat. 28 St. Scholastica %   3
  NCHA Harris Cup Semifinal
 
March
Sat. 7 St. Norbert %   2
  NCHA Harris Cup Championship
Sat. 21 Oswego St. %   4
  NCAA Quarterfinal
Fri. 27 Trinity (Conn.) % Ridder Arena - Minneapolis, Minn. 5
  NCAA Semifinals
 
October
Fri. 30 Adrian *   1
Sat. 31 Adrian *   5
 
November
Fri. 6 Northland *   1
Sat. 7 Northland *   2
Fri. 13 Adrian *   4
  Military Appreciation
Sat. 14 Adrian *   3
Wed. 25 Adrian #   1
  Played at USA Hockey Arena in Plymouth (formerly Compuware Arena)
Sat. 28 Wis.-Stevens Point   2
 
December
Fri. 4 Finlandia *   2
Sat. 5 Finlandia *   1
Sat. 12 Adrian   2
 
January
Sat. 2 Williams Oswego, N.Y. 1
  SUNY Oswego/PathFinder Bank Hockey Classic
Sun. 3 Adrian   5
  Pathfinder Bank Oswego Classic Championship
Fri. 8 Adrian *   8
Sat. 9 Adrian *   11
Fri. 15 Lake Forest *   1
Sat. 16 Lake Forest *   3
Fri. 22 Adrian *   5
Sat. 23 Adrian *   1
Fri. 29 Lawrence *   2
  Hockey Alumni Weekend
Sat. 30 Lawrence *   1
  Hockey Alumni Weekend
 
February
Fri. 5 Adrian   4
Fri. 12 Concordia (Wis.) *   2
Sat. 13 Concordia (Wis.) *   1
  Senior Day
Fri. 19 Adrian *   5
Sat. 20 Adrian *   4
Fri. 26 St. Scholastica %   2
  Harris Cup Semifinal, Game 1
Sat. 27 St. Scholastica %   2
  Harris Cup Semifinal, Game 2
 
March
Sat. 5 St. Norbert %   1
  Harris Cup Championship
Sat. 19 Wis.-Stevens Point %   5
  NCAA Tournament Quarterfinal
 
October
Fri. 28 MSOE *   3
Sat. 29 MSOE *   0
 
November
Fri. 4 Adrian *   6
Sat. 5 Adrian *   5
Fri. 11 Marian (Wis.) *   2
Sat. 12 Marian (Wis.) *   3
Sat. 19 U.S Under-18 #   8
  Exhibition
Sat. 26 Wis.-Stevens Point   3
Sun. 27 St. Thomas (Minn.)   3
 
December
Fri. 2 Adrian *   10
Sat. 3 Adrian *   4
Fri. 9 Adrian   4
Sat. 10 Adrian   3
Sat. 31 Trinity (Conn.)   2
 
January
Fri. 6 Aurora *   2
Sat. 7 Aurora *   2
Fri. 13 Adrian *   5
Sat. 14 Adrian *   5
Fri. 20 St. Norbert *   3
  White Out Arrington
Sat. 21 St. Norbert *   4
Fri. 27 Adrian *   5
Sat. 28 Adrian *   2
 
February
Fri. 10 Adrian *   8
Sat. 11 Adrian *   3
Fri. 17 St. Scholastica *   2
Sat. 18 St. Scholastica *   2
Sat. 25 Marian (Wis.) %   1
  NCHA Harris Cup Semifinals
 
March
Sat. 4 St. Norbert %   3
  2017 NCHA Harris Cup Championship
Sat. 18 Adrian %   6
  NCAA Division III Men's Ice Hockey Championship Quarterfinals
Fri. 24 Adrian % Utica, N.Y.--Utica Memorial Auditorium 4
  2017 NCAA Division III Men's Ice Hockey Championship Semifinals
 
October
Sun. 22 Adrian #   0
  Bulldogs Black & Gold Intrasquad Game (Gold wins 3-2)
Sat. 28 USNTDP U-18 #   4
  Exhibition game
 
November
Fri. 3 Adrian *   5
Sat. 4 Adrian *   5
Fri. 10 Adrian *   10
Sat. 11 Adrian *   3
Fri. 17 Adrian *   6
Sat. 18 Trine *   1
Wed. 22 Adrian #   1
  Exhibition game; Television: CN900
Sat. 25 Trine   1
 
December
Fri. 1 St. Scholastica *   1
Sat. 2 Northland *   0
Tue. 12 Adrian   2
  7 p.m. Central Time; date moved from Dec. 9
Wed. 13 Adrian   1
  Game added to the schedule; 7 p.m. Central Time
Fri. 29 Adrian Boston, Mass. 2
  53rd Annual UMASS-Boston Codfish Bowl
Sat. 30 Adrian Boston, Mass. 4
  53rd Annual UMASS-Boston Codfish Bowl (3rd Place Game)
 
January
Tue. 2 Adrian   4
Sat. 6 Utica   1
Fri. 12 Lake Forest *   2
Sat. 13 Aurora *   1
Fri. 19 Adrian * ^   3
Sat. 20 Adrian *   5
Fri. 26 St. Norbert *   2
Sat. 27 Finlandia *   1
 
February
Fri. 2 Adrian *   2
  4 p.m. Central Time
Sat. 3 Adrian *   7
  3 p.m. Central Time
Fri. 9 MSOE * ^   0
Sat. 10 Concordia (Wis.) *   1
  SENIOR DAY
Fri. 16 MSOE %   2
  NCHA Harris Cup Quarterfinals--Game 1
Sat. 17 MSOE %   3
  NCHA Harris Cup Quarterfinals--Game 2
Sat. 24 Lake Forest %   0
  NCHA Harris Cup Semifinals
 
March
Sat. 3 St. Norbert %   2
  NCHA Harris Cup Championship
Sat. 17 Wis.-Stevens Point %   5
  NCAA Men's Ice Hockey Championship Quarterfinals
 
October
Sat. 13 Adrian #    
  Exhibition game at Hobey Baker Rink
Thu. 18 Adrian #    
  Black and Gold intrasquad game; Gold wins, 3-2 (OT)
Fri. 26 Adrian   3
Sat. 27 Adrian   3
 
November
Fri. 2 Lawrence *   0
Sat. 3 Marian (Wis.) *   4
Fri. 9 Finlandia *   1
Sat. 10 St. Norbert *   3
  Game time pushed back from 3:05 p.m.
Fri. 16 Trine *   0
Sat. 17 Adrian *   7
Fri. 23 Adrian   2
  PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut
Sat. 24 Adrian Northfield, Vt. 5
  PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut
Fri. 30 Adrian *   3
 
December
Sat. 1 Adrian *   1
Fri. 7 Salve Regina   0
Sat. 8 Salve Regina   3
Sun. 30 SUNY Canton   6
 
January
Tue. 8 Adrian #   3
  Exhibition game
Fri. 11 Adrian *   0
Sat. 12 Adrian *   3
Fri. 18 MSOE *   1
Sat. 19 Concordia Wisconsin *   3
Fri. 25 Adrian *   0
Sat. 26 Adrian *   5
 
February
Fri. 1 Lake Forest *   3
Sat. 2 Aurora *   1
  SENIOR DAY
Fri. 8 Adrian *   5
Sat. 9 Adrian *   1
Fri. 15 MSOE %   3
  NCHA Harris Cup Quarterfinals (Game 1)
Sat. 16 MSOE %   1
  NCHA Harris Cup Quarterfinals, Game 2 (Adrian wins mini-game, 2-0)
Sat. 23 Lake Forest %   1
  NCHA Harris Cup Semifinals
 
March
Sat. 2 Adrian %   1
  NCHA Harris Cup Championship (7 p.m. CST)
 
October
Sat. 19 Trine #   3
  Exhibition game
Sun. 27 Black/Gold    
  Date changed from Oct. 26 Black and Gold Intrasquad game
 
November
Fri. 1 Adrian Buffalo, N.Y. 5
  Buffalo State College Tournament
Sat. 2 Manhattanville Buffalo, NY 3
  Buffalo State Bengals Classic Championship; Adrian wins shootout, 1-0
Fri. 8 Adrian *   3
Sat. 9 Adrian *   5
Fri. 15 Finlandia *   0
Sat. 16 Finlandia *   1
Sat. 30 Adrian *   4
  6 p.m. CT
 
December
Sun. 1 Adrian *   4
  6 p.m. CT
Fri. 6 St. Scholastica *   3
Sat. 7 St. Scholastica *   1
Sat. 14 USNTDP U-18 #    
  Exhibition game; Date changed from Dec. 12
Tue. 31 Trine    
 
January
Sat. 4 Utica    
Sun. 5 Utica    
Fri. 10 MSOE * ^    
Sat. 11 MSOE * ^    
Fri. 17 Adrian *    
Sat. 18 Adrian *    
Fri. 24 Lawrence *    
Sat. 25 Lawrence *    
Fri. 31 Lake Forest *    
 
February
Sat. 1 Lake Forest *    
Fri. 7 Adrian * ^    
Sat. 8 Adrian * ^    
Fri. 14 Adrian * ^    
Sat. 15 Adrian * ^    
Fri. 21 To Be Announced % Site of Higher Seed  
  NCHA Harris Cup Quarterfinals, Game 1
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event