Add to Calendar
Date Teams Event Results Links
October
Sun. 16 Black and Gold Game #    
  Gold won 52-51 on two free throws by junior Brad Whitby.
 
November
Tue. 15 Adrian   69
Fri. 18 Hunter Williamsport, Pa. 51
  Lycoming College Tip Off Tournament
Sat. 19 Staten Island Williamsport, Pa. 63
  Lycoming College Tip Off Tournament
Tue. 22 Siena Heights   67
  Battle for the Milk Jug
Sat. 26 Concordia (Mich.)   78
Tue. 29 Adrian   65
 
December
Sat. 3 Wooster   75
Wed. 14 Defiance   64
Thu. 22 Adrian   76
Thu. 29 Adrian   71
 
January
Wed. 4 Calvin *   61
Sat. 7 Adrian *   60
Wed. 11 Adrian *   53
Sat. 14 Olivet *   49
Wed. 18 Adrian *   68
Sat. 21 Adrian *   56
Wed. 25 Albion *   48
Sat. 28 Adrian *   60
 
February
Wed. 1 Hope *   64
Sat. 4 Trine *   52
Wed. 8 Adrian *   72
Sat. 11 Alma *   69
Wed. 15 Kalamazoo *   59
Sat. 18 Adrian *   71
Wed. 22 Trine   50
  MIAA Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 25 Adrian   62
  MIAA tournament final
 
October
Sun. 21 Black and Gold #    
  Black and Gold Game
 
November
Fri. 16 Adrian Wooster, Ohio 61
  Al Van Wie/Rotary Classic
Sat. 17 Adrian   57
  Al Van Wie/Rotary Tournament
Tue. 20 Adrian   62
  Battle for the Milk Jug
Sat. 24 Adrian   80
Mon. 26 Mich.-Dearborn   42
Wed. 28 Mount Union   48
 
December
Sat. 1 Adrian   62
Sat. 8 Alumni Game #    
  Alumni Game
Mon. 17 Northwestern Ohio   68
Sat. 22 Adrian   72
Sat. 29 Adrian Defiance, Ohio 73
  Defiance Purple & Gold Tournament
Sun. 30 Adrian   70
  Purple and Gold Tournament
 
January
Thu. 3 Adrian *   50
Sat. 5 Hope *   81
Wed. 9 Trine *   54
Sat. 12 Adrian *   49
Wed. 16 Alma *   73
Sat. 19 Kalamazoo *   46
Wed. 23 Adrian *   63
Sat. 26 Calvin *   50
Wed. 30 Adrian *   53
 
February
Sat. 2 Adrian *   46
Wed. 6 Olivet *   35
Sat. 9 Adrian *   70
Wed. 13 Adrian *   62
Sat. 16 Albion *   51
Thu. 21 Adrian   44
  MIAA Tournament Semifinal
 
October
Sun. 20 Black and Gold Game #    
  Scrimmage
 
November
Mon. 4 Adrian #   57
  Exhibition
Fri. 15 John Carroll Meadville, Pa. 69
  Greg Richards Memorial Tip-Off Tournament (Allegheny)
Sat. 16 Adrian   44
  Greg Richards Memorial Tip-Off Tournament (Allegheny)
Wed. 20 Adrian   53
Tue. 26 Siena Heights   66
  Battle for the Milk Jug
Sat. 30 Marygrove   46
 
December
Sun. 1 Adrian   45
Sat. 7 Carnegie Mellon   70
Wed. 18 Adrian   74
Sat. 21 Lawrence Tech   42
Sat. 28 Adrian   49
  Mount Union "M" Club Classic
Sun. 29 Adrian Alliance, Ohio 64
  Mount Union "M" Club Classic
 
January
Thu. 9 Olivet *   88
Sat. 11 Adrian *   59
Wed. 15 Adrian *   54
Sat. 18 Albion *   70
Wed. 22 Kalamazoo *   66
Mon. 27 Adrian *   80
  Make-up of 1/25 postponement
Wed. 29 Adrian *   56
 
February
Sat. 1 Adrian *   69
Thu. 6 Trine *   60
Sat. 8 Calvin *   68
Wed. 12 Adrian *   41
Sat. 15 Adrian *   62
Wed. 19 Alma *   71
Sat. 22 Hope *   73
 
November
Mon. 10 Adrian #   0
  Exhibition
Sat. 15 Adrian Chester, Pa. 52
  Widener Tip-Off
Sun. 16 Adrian Chester, Pa. 74
  Widener Tip-Off
Sat. 22 Adrian   60
Sat. 29 Franklin   66
 
December
Mon. 1 Adrian   50
Sat. 6 Case Western Reserve   67
Wed. 17 Elmhurst   62
Sat. 20 Adrian   60
Sat. 27 Adrian   68
Sun. 28 North Central (Ill.) Alliance, Ohio 75
  Mount Union Tourney
 
January
Mon. 5 Adrian   47
Wed. 7 Adrian *   74
Sat. 10 Trine *   44
Wed. 14 Calvin *   61
Sat. 17 Adrian *   56
Wed. 21 Adrian *   40
Sat. 24 Alma *   52
Wed. 28 Hope *   68
Sat. 31 Olivet *   55
 
February
Wed. 4 Adrian *   55
Sat. 7 Adrian *   61
Wed. 11 Albion *   64
Sat. 14 Kalamazoo *   34
Wed. 18 Adrian *   42
Sat. 21 Adrian *   41
 
October
Sat. 31 Adrian #    
  (Exhibition game)
 
November
Fri. 13 Robert Morris-Peoria Kenosha, Wis. 76
  Carthage Classic
Sat. 14 Adrian   69
  Carthage Classic Championship
Fri. 20 Adrian   84
  Allegheny College Greg Richards '08 Memorial Tipoff Classic
Sat. 21 Fredonia Meadville, Pa. 57
  Allegheny College Greg Richards '08 Memorial Tipoff Classic
Tue. 24 Siena Heights   62
Sat. 28 North Park   73
 
December
Wed. 2 Adrian   50
Sat. 5 Adrian   70
Sat. 19 Wis.-Oshkosh Angola, Ind. 70
  Trine Classic
Sun. 20 Adrian Angola, Ind. 57
  Trine Classic
Wed. 30 Adrian   76
 
January
Wed. 6 Olivet *   61
Sat. 9 Adrian *   66
Wed. 13 Adrian *   55
Sat. 16 Albion *   65
Wed. 20 Hope *   76
  Start time changed from 7:30 p.m.
Sat. 23 Calvin *   61
Wed. 27 Adrian *   100
Sat. 30 Adrian *   83
 
February
Wed. 3 Alma *   68
Sat. 6 Trine *   68
Wed. 10 Adrian *   41
Sat. 13 Adrian *   71
Wed. 17 Adrian *   68
Sat. 20 Kalamazoo *   72
 
November
Fri. 11 Adrian #   69
Fri. 18 Anderson (Ind.)   71
Sat. 19 Manchester   56
Tue. 22 Adrian   59
Sat. 26 Adrian   79
Wed. 30 Adrian   41
 
December
Sat. 3 Case Western Reserve   64
Wed. 14 Adrian   78
Tue. 20 Defiance   50
Fri. 23 Adrian   62
Thu. 29 Adrian   67
  BW Holiday Invitational
Fri. 30 Medaille Berea, Ohio 76
  Baldwin Wallace Invitational
 
January
Wed. 4 Adrian *   59
Sat. 7 Alma *   79
Wed. 11 Trine *   68
Sat. 14 Adrian *   67
Wed. 18 Adrian *   65
Sat. 21 Adrian *   67
Wed. 25 Kalamazoo *   58
Sat. 28 Olivet *   58
 
February
Wed. 1 Adrian *   70
Sat. 4 Adrian *   42
Wed. 8 Albion *   72
Sat. 11 Hope *   82
  Rescheduled from 7:30 p.m.
Wed. 15 Calvin *   84
Sat. 18 Adrian *   44
 
November
Tue. 7 Adrian #   76
  Exhibition game/Hurricane Relief Benefit
Thu. 9 Adrian #   69
  Exhibition game
Fri. 17 Adrian   79
Sat. 18 Adrian   91
Sun. 26 Adrian   71
Wed. 29 Capital   52
 
December
Sat. 2 Adrian   67
Fri. 8 Wis.-Whitewater Angola, Ind. 53
  St. Andrews Products Classic
Sat. 9 Wis. Lutheran Angola, Ind. -- Hershey Hall 73
  St. Andrews Products Classic
Fri. 15 Great Lakes Christian   61
Mon. 18 Adrian   76
Thu. 28 Siena Heights   51
Sat. 30 Earlham   68
 
January
Wed. 3 Calvin *   67
Sat. 6 Adrian *   72
Wed. 10 Adrian *   74
Sat. 13 Hope *   63
Wed. 17 Olivet *   65
Sat. 20 Adrian *   66
Wed. 24 Kalamazoo *   46
Sat. 27 Adrian *   72
Wed. 31 Albion *   62
 
February
Sat. 3 Trine *   67
Wed. 7 Adrian *   77
Sat. 10 Adrian *   78
Wed. 14 Alma *   52
Sat. 17 Adrian *   58
Fri. 23 Adrian % Olivet College 65
  MIAA Tournament Semifinal
 
November
Sat. 10 Defiance   82
Fri. 16 Anderson (Ind.)   64
Sat. 17 Manchester   86
Sun. 25 Adrian   62
Wed. 28 Adrian   67
 
December
Tue. 4 Case Western Reserve   63
Sat. 15 Ohio Wesleyan   77
Fri. 21 Adrian Angola, Ind. -- MTI Center 73
  St. Andrews Products Classic
Sat. 22 Adrian Angola, Ind. -- MTI Center 58
Fri. 28 Thomas More   89
  Mount Union Holiday Classic
Sat. 29 Adrian   52
  Mount Union Holiday Classic
 
January
Thu. 3 Adrian *   55
Sat. 5 Albion *   76
Wed. 9 Trine *   83
Sat. 12 Adrian *   68
Wed. 16 Adrian *   54
Sat. 19 Alma *   74
Wed. 23 Adrian *   62
Sat. 26 Calvin *   79
 
February
Sat. 2 Adrian *   53
Mon. 4 Adrian *   57
  Rescheduled from Jan. 31
Wed. 6 Hope *   71
Sat. 9 Olivet *   60
Wed. 13 Adrian *   78
Sat. 16 Kalamazoo *   77
 
November
Sat. 9 Earlham    
Fri. 15 Adrian    
Sat. 16 Adrian    
Sat. 23 Mount Union    
Sun. 24 Muskingum    
Tue. 26 Adrian    
Sat. 30 Adrian    
 
December
Sat. 7 Adrian    
Sat. 14 Loras Angola, Ind.  
  Trine Classic
Sun. 15 Hiram Angola, Ind.  
  Trine Classic
Mon. 30 North Park    
 
January
Wed. 8 Adrian *    
Sat. 11 Kalamazoo *    
Wed. 15 Trine *    
Sat. 18 Adrian *    
Wed. 22 Adrian *    
Sat. 25 Olivet *    
Wed. 29 Calvin *    
 
February
Sat. 1 Alma *    
Wed. 5 Adrian *    
Sat. 8 Adrian *    
Wed. 12 Hope *    
Sat. 15 Albion *    
Wed. 19 Adrian *    
Sat. 22 Adrian *    
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event