Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Time Score Links
September
Sat. 10 at Michigan Warriors NAHL # Final L, 5-1
Sun. 11 vs. Michigan Warriors NAHL # Final W, 6-5
Tue. 13 vs. Toledo Cherokee-NA3HL # Final W, 7-2
Wed. 14 vs. Metro Jets NA3HL # Final W, 10-3
Fri. 23 at Bowling Green Final W, 7-1
Sat. 24 vs. Bowling Green Final W, 4-2
Fri. 30 vs. Indiana Final W, 5-1
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Indiana Final W, 4-0
Fri. 7 vs. Central Oklahoma @ Nelson Center - Springfield, Ill. Final L, 2-1
  ACHA Showcase
Sat. 8 vs. Robert Morris (Ill.) @ Nelson Center - Springfield, Ill. Final L, 2-1
  ACHA Showcase
Sun. 9 vs. Oklahoma @ Nelson Center - Springfield, Ill. Final (SO) L, 3-2
  ACHA Showcase
Fri. 14 at Western Michigan * Final W, 9-3
Fri. 21 vs. Eastern Michigan * Final W, 9-1
Sat. 22 at Eastern Michigan * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 28 at Liberty Final L, 6-2
Sat. 29 at Liberty Final W, 4-3
 
November
Fri. 4 at UM Dearborn * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 5 vs. UM Dearborn * Final W, 13-1
Thu. 10 vs. Lindenwood Final L, 1-0
Sat. 12 vs. Arizona State Final L, 5-4
Sun. 13 vs. Arizona State Final (OT) W, 7-6
Thu. 17 vs. Oakland * Final L, 6-5
Fri. 18 at Oakland * Final L, 4-3
Tue. 22 vs. Davenport * Final L, 4-1
 
December
Fri. 2 at Kent State Final W, 7-2
Sun. 4 at Davenport * Final L, 7-3
 
January
Sat. 7 at Davenport * Final L, 5-4
Fri. 13 at Eastern Michigan * Final (SO) L, 2-1
Sun. 15 vs. Eastern Michigan * Final W, 5-2
Fri. 20 at Western Michigan * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 21 vs. Western Michigan * Final W, 10-3
Sun. 22 vs. Kent State Final W, 5-0
Sun. 29 vs. Western Michigan * Final W, 14-3
 
February
Thu. 2 vs. UM Dearborn * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 4 at UM Dearborn * Final W, 8-5
Thu. 9 vs. Davenport * 7:00 PM W, 4-1
Fri. 10 at Oakland * Final W, 4-1
Sun. 12 vs. Oakland * Final (SO) W, 2-1
Fri. 17 vs. Western Michigan Final W, 6-3
  GLCHL Playoffs - Arrington Ice Arena
Sat. 18 vs. Davenport Final W, 6-0
  GLCHL Playoffs - Arrington Ice Arena
Sun. 19 vs. Oakland Final W, 3-1
  GLCHL Playoff Final - Arrington Ice Arena
Fri. 24 at Ohio University Final L, 4-3
Sat. 25 at Ohio University Final W, 5-1
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Liberty @ Strongsville, Ohio - Hoover Arena East Rink Final W, 6-3
  ACHA D1 Nationals
Sun. 4 vs. Oakland @ Strongsville, Ohio - Hoover Arena West Rink Final L, 5-4
  ACHA D1 National Quarterfinal
 
September
Thu. 6 vs. Kalamazoo Jr. K-Wings # Final L, 5-1
Fri. 7 vs. Michigan Warriors # Final L, 3-2
Sat. 8 at Michigan Warriors # Final L, 5-2
  Flint Icelands Arena
Wed. 12 vs. Metro Jets # Final W, 14-3
Fri. 21 vs. Eastern Michigan * Final W, 6-2
Sat. 22 at Eastern Michigan * Final W, 2-0
  Taylor Sportsplex
Fri. 28 at Kent State Final W, 12-0
  KSU Arena
Sat. 29 vs. Kent State Final W, 12-1
 
October
Sat. 6 at Lindenwood Final (OT) W, 5-4
  Lindenwood Arena
Sun. 7 at Lindenwood Final L, 6-5
  Lindenwood Arena
Fri. 12 vs. UM-Dearborn * Final W, 11-2
Sat. 13 at UM-Dearborn * Final W, 6-3
  UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse
Thu. 18 vs. Minot State Final W, 6-3
Sun. 21 vs. Minot State Final W, 8-1
Thu. 25 vs. Davenport * Final (OT) L, 4-3
Fri. 26 at Davenport * Final W, 6-2
  Patterson Arena
 
November
Thu. 1 vs. Western Michigan * Final W, 6-5
Fri. 2 at Western Michigan * Final W, 9-2
  K-Wings East
Thu. 8 vs. Eastern Michigan * Final W, 4-2
Sun. 11 at Eastern Michigan * Final W, 6-4
  Taylor Sportsplex - Taylor, Mich.
Thu. 15 vs. Oakland * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 16 at Oakland * Final W, 4-1
  The Onyx
Tue. 20 vs. Davenport * Final W, 7-2
Thu. 29 vs. Kent State Final W, 8-3
 
December
Sat. 1 at Kent State Final W, 7-4
  KSU Arena
Tue. 4 at Davenport * Final L, 3-1
  Patterson Arena
Fri. 7 at Western Michigan * Final W, 11-3
  K-Wings East
 
January
Fri. 4 vs. Oklahoma Final (OT) W, 6-5
Sat. 5 vs. Oklahoma Final L, 3-2
Thu. 10 vs. Oakland * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 11 at Oakland * Final W, 6-0
  The Onyx
Thu. 17 vs. UM-Dearborn * Final W, 7-1
Fri. 18 at UM-Dearborn * Final W, 7-4
  UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse
 
February
Sat. 2 at Grand Valley State Final W, 8-3
  Georgetown Arena
Fri. 8 vs. Western Michigan * Final W, 17-2
Sat. 9 vs. Grand Valley State Final W, 6-3
Sat. 16 vs. Eastern Michigan @ GLCHL Playoffs Final W, 3-0
  Patterson Arena - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sun. 17 vs. Davenport @ GLCHL Playoffs Final L, 2-1
  Patterson Arena - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 22 at Robert Morris (Ill.) Final L, 4-2
  The Edge-Bensenville
Sat. 23 at Robert Morris (Ill.) Final L, 4-2
  The Edge-Bensenville
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Stony Brook @ ACHA Division I Nationals - Bensenville, Ill. Final W, 6-3
  The Edge Ice Arena West Rink #1
Sun. 3 vs. Lindenwood @ ACHA DI National Quarterfinal Final L, 5-4
  Bensenville, Ill. - The Edge West Rink
 
September
Sat. 7 at Port Huron NAHL # Final L, 3-2
  McMorran Arena
Sun. 8 vs. Flint Generals-NA3HL Jr. A # Final W, 5-3
Thu. 12 vs. Michigan Warriors NAHL # Final L, 3-1
Sat. 14 at Michigan Warriors NAHL # Final W, 5-3
  Flint Icelands
Fri. 20 at Michigan-Dearborn * Final W, 4-2
  Michigan-Dearborn Fieldhouse
Sat. 21 vs. Michigan-Dearborn * Final W, 8-2
Wed. 25 at Central Oklahoma Final L, 3-2
  Artic Edge Arena
Fri. 27 at Oklahoma Final L, 4-1
  Blazers Ice Centre
Sat. 28 at Oklahoma Final (SO) W, 5-4
  Blazers Ice Centre
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Eastern Michigan * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 5 at Eastern Michigan * Final W, 6-2
  Taylor Sportsplex
Fri. 11 at Oakland * Final W, 6-4
  The Onyx
Sat. 12 vs. Oakland * Final W, 8-2
Thu. 17 vs. Michigan-Dearborn * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 19 at Michigan-Dearborn * Final W, 6-0
  Michigan-Dearborn Fieldhouse
Fri. 25 at Davenport * Final W, 4-0
  Patterson Arena
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Mercyhurst Final W, 4-3
Sun. 3 vs. Mercyhurst Final W, 6-1
Thu. 7 vs. Oakland * Final W, 6-5
Fri. 8 at Oakland * Final W, 6-3
  The Onyx
Thu. 14 vs. Western Michigan * Final W, 10-1
Fri. 15 at Western Michigan * Final W, 6-1
  K-Wings East
Thu. 21 vs. Kent State * Final W, 10-2
Sat. 23 at Kent State * Final W, 2-0
  KSU Arena
Tue. 26 vs. Davenport * Final L, 4-1
 
December
Fri. 6 at Rochester College Final W, 6-2
  Great Lakes Sports Center
Sat. 7 vs. Rochester College Final W, 3-0
 
January
Fri. 10 at Kent State * Final W, 2-0
  KSU Arena
Sat. 11 vs. Kent State * Final W, 9-1
Thu. 16 vs. Colorado State Final (SO) L, 4-3
Sun. 19 vs. Colorado State Final W, 5-0
Thu. 23 vs. Eastern Michigan * Final W, 7-3
Fri. 24 at Eastern Michigan * Final W, 7-1
  Taylor Sportsplex
Sun. 26 vs. Lindenwood Final W, 5-1
 
February
Thu. 6 vs. Davenport * Final L, 6-5
Fri. 7 at Davenport * Final W, 5-1
  Patterson Arena
Thu. 13 vs. Western Michigan * Final W, 8-3
Fri. 14 at Western Michigan * Final W, 11-0
  K-Wings East
Sat. 22 vs. UM-Dearborn % @ The Onyx Ice Arena - Rochester, Mich. Final W, 7-2
  GLCHL Playoffs
Sun. 23 vs. Davenport % @ The Onyx Ice Arena - Rochester, Mich. Final W, 4-1
  GLCHL Playoff Final
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Robert Morris (Ill.) Final W, 2-1
  Senior Day
Sat. 8 vs. Central Oklahoma % @ Newark, Del. (Fred Rust Arena) Final L, 1-0
  ACHA D1 National Tournament
 
September
Sat. 13 vs. Intersquad Game # 1:30 PM
  Arrington Ice Arena
Fri. 19 at Lindenwood Final W, 6-4
  Lindenwood Ice Arena
Sat. 20 at Lindenwood Final W, 7-5
  Lindenwood Ice Arena
Fri. 26 vs. Eastern Michigan * Final W, 6-2
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sat. 27 at Eastern Michigan * Final W, 9-3
  Taylor Sportsplex
 
October
Fri. 3 at Kent State * Final W, 5-1
  KSU Arena
Sat. 4 vs. Kent State * Final W, 6-2
  Arrington Ice Arena
Fri. 10 at UM-Dearborn * Final W, 4-1
  UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse
Sat. 11 vs. UM-Dearborn * Final W, 4-3
  Arrington Ice Arena
Thu. 16 vs. Oakland * Final W, 4-1
  Arrington Ice Arena
Fri. 17 at Oakland * Final W, 6-4
  The Onyx
Fri. 24 at Davenport * Final W, 4-1
  Patterson Ice Arena
Sat. 25 vs. Mercyhurst Final W, 6-5
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sun. 26 vs. Mercyhurst Final W, 8-2
  Arrington Ice Arena
Thu. 30 vs. UM-Dearborn * Final W, 6-1
  Arrington Ice Arena
Fri. 31 at UM-Dearborn * Final (OT) L, 5-4
  UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse
 
November
Thu. 6 vs. Oakland * Final W, 3-2
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sat. 8 at Oakland * Final L, 5-2
  The Onyx
Thu. 13 vs. Davenport * Final W, 2-1
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sat. 22 at Eastern Michigan * Final W, 7-5
  Taylor Sportsplex
Tue. 25 vs. Davenport * Final (SO) W, 3-2
  Arrington Ice Arena
 
December
Thu. 4 vs. Rochester College Final W, 5-1
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sun. 7 at Davenport * Final W, 3-2
  Patterson Ice Arena
 
January
Fri. 9 at Minot State Final L, 4-2
  MAYSA Arena Minot
Sat. 10 at Minot State Final L, 4-0
  MAYSA Arena Minot
Fri. 16 vs. Western Michigan * Final W, 7-1
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sat. 17 at Western Michigan * Final W, 3-0
  Wings West Arena
Thu. 22 vs. Kent State * Final W, 4-3
  Arrington Ice Arena
Fri. 23 at Kent State * Final W, 4-0
  KSU Arena
 
February
Wed. 4 at Rochester College Final W, 8-2
  Great Lakes Sports Center
Fri. 6 vs. Western Michigan * Final W, 7-3
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sat. 7 at Western Michigan * Final W, 8-2
  Battle Creek
Thu. 12 vs. Eastern Michigan * Final W, 12-1
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sat. 21 at Kent State - GLCHL Playoffs % Final W, 4-2
  Battle Creek Revolution Arena
Sun. 22 at Davenport - GLCHL Playoffs % Final W, 4-2
  Battle Creek Revolution Arena
Fri. 27 at Robert Morris (Ill.) Final W, 3-1
  The Edge Ice Arena
 
March
Sat. 7 at Lindenwood - ACHA D1 Nationals % Final L, 2-1
  OBM Arena - Strongsville, Ohio
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. Niagara Final W, 4-1
Sun. 4 vs. Niagara Final W, 3-0
Fri. 9 vs. Oakland * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 10 at Oakland * Final W, 6-0
  ONYX Arena - Rochester, Mich.
Fri. 16 vs. Western Michigan * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 17 at Western Michigan * Final W, 7-1
  Lawson Arena - Kalamazoo, Mich.
Thu. 22 at Rochester College * Final W, 7-5
  Fraser Hockeyland - Fraser, Mich.
Fri. 23 vs. Rochester College * Final W, 7-3
Fri. 30 at Davenport * Final W, 8-1
  Patterson Ice Center - Grand Rapids, Mich.
 
November
Fri. 6 at Eastern Michigan * Final W, 10-1
  Taylor Sportsplex - Taylor, Mich.
Sat. 7 at Eastern Michigan * Final W, 11-0
  Taylor Sportsplex - Taylor, Mich.
Sat. 14 at Stony Brook Final W, 4-3
  The Rink - Happauge, N.Y.
Sun. 15 at Stony Brook Final, OT L, 3-2
  The Rink - Happauge, N.Y.
Fri. 20 vs. Indiana Tech * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 21 at Indiana Tech * Final W, 6-5
  Sport One Parkview Icehouse - Fort Wayne, Ind.
Tue. 24 vs. Davenport * Final L, 4-3
 
December
Fri. 4 vs. Midland University Final, OT W, 4-3
Sat. 5 vs. Midland University Final W, 5-1
 
January
Fri. 8 at Illinois Final W, 2-1
  Illinois Ice Arena--Oak Lawn, Ill.
Sat. 9 at Illinois Final W, 2-1
  Illinois Ice Arena--Oak Lawn, Ill.
Fri. 15 at Michigan-Dearborn * Final OT L, 4-3
  Michigan-Dearborn Ice Arena - Dearborn, Mich.
Sat. 16 vs. Michigan-Dearborn * Final L, 2-1
Fri. 22 at Kent State * Final W, 5-1
  Kent State Ice Arena - Kent, Ohio
Sat. 23 vs. Kent State * Final W, 4-0
Fri. 29 at Western Michigan * Final W, 2-0
  The Rink - Battle Creek, Mich.
Sat. 30 vs. Western Michigan * Final, SO W, 4-3
 
February
Sat. 6 vs. Rochester College * Final W, 7-0
Thu. 11 vs. Davenport * Final, OT L, 4-3
Sat. 13 at Michigan-Dearborn * Final, OT W, 3-2
  (Site changed to UM-Dearborn)
Fri. 19 vs. Oakland * % @ Michigan-Dearborn Ice Arena - Dearborn, Mich. Final W, 4-1
  GLCHL Playoffs
Sat. 20 vs. Michigan-Dearborn * % @ Michigan-Dearborn Ice Arena - Dearborn, Mich. Final L, 2-1
  GLCHL Playoffs
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. Oklahoma % @ Chicago, Ill. Final L, 6-1
  ACHA National Championship
 
September
Fri. 22 vs. Chicago Cougars (USPHL) # Final W, 10-0
  Exhibition game
Sat. 23 vs. Indiana Tech (NAIA) # Final W, 7-1
  Exhibition game
Thu. 28 vs. Canisius Final W, 7-0
  Alumni Weekend
Fri. 29 vs. Canisius Final W, 8-0
  Alumni Weekend
 
October
Fri. 6 vs. Kent * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 7 at Kent * Final W, 5-0
  Kent, Ohio--Kent State University Rink
Fri. 13 vs. Robert Morris-Ill. Final W, 4-1
Sat. 14 vs. Robert Morris-Ill. Final W, 5-4
Thu. 19 vs. Davenport * Final W, 5-1
Fri. 20 at Davenport * Final W, 8-1
  Grand Rapids, Mich.--Patterson Ice Arena
Thu. 26 vs. Western Michigan * Final W, 9-1
Sat. 28 at Western Michigan * Final W, 8-0
  Kalamazoo, Mich.--Wings West Arena
 
November
Thu. 2 vs. Rochester College * Final W, 12-1
Fri. 3 at Rochester College * Final W, 9-0
  Macomb, Mich.--Suburban Ice Arena
Thu. 9 vs. Michigan-Dearborn * Final W, 7-3
  AOTHA / Youth Hockey Night
Fri. 10 at Michigan-Dearborn * Final W, 4-1
  Dearborn, Mich.-- UMD Fieldhouse
Sat. 18 at Stony Brook Final L, 3-2
  Stony Brook, N.Y.
Sun. 19 at Stony Brook Final W, 7-0
  Stony Brook, N.Y.
Thu. 30 vs. Oakland University * Final W, 7-1
  Military Appreciation Night
 
December
Fri. 1 at Oakland University * Final W, 5-1
  Macomb, Mich.--Suburban Ice Arena
 
January
Sat. 13 vs. Syracuse Final W, 5-3
Sun. 14 vs. Syracuse Final W, 11-1
Sat. 27 vs. Illinois State Final W, 10-1
Sun. 28 vs. Illinois State Final W, 6-2
 
February
Thu. 1 vs. Eastern Michigan * Final W, 12-1
  Fraternity Cup Night
Fri. 2 at Eastern Michigan * Final W, 8-1
  Ann Arbor, Mich.--The CUBE
Thu. 8 vs. Calvin * Final W, 6-0
  Senior Night
Thu. 15 at Mercyhurst Final W, 13-1
Fri. 16 at Mercyhurst Final W, 8-3
Thu. 22 vs. Oakland % @ Ann Arbor, Mich.--The CUBE (Hosted by Eastern Michigan University) Final W, 9-0
  Great Lakes Collegiate Hockey League Tournament
Fri. 23 vs. Kent State (GLCHL Semifinals) % @ Ann Arbor, Mich.--The CUBE (Hosted by Eastern Michigan University) Final W, 5-0
  Great Lakes Collegiate Hockey League Tournament
Sat. 24 vs. UMichigan-Dearborn (GLCHL Championship) % @ Ann Arbor, Mich.--The CUBE (Hosted by Eastern Michigan University) Final W, 4-3
  Great Lakes Collegiate Hockey League Tournament
 
March
Thu. 1 vs. Indiana Tech (NAIA) Final W, 5-2
Fri. 9 vs. Stony Brook (ACHA First Round) % @ Columbus, Ohio--OhioHealth Ice Haus Final--Game 7 W, 4-0
  American Collegiate Hockey Association National Championship
Sun. 11 vs. Central Oklahoma (ACHA Quarterfinals) % @ Columbus, Ohio--OhioHealth Ice Haus Final--Game 15 W, 5-3
  American Collegiate Hockey Association National Championship (thru March 13)
Mon. 12 vs. Lindenwood (ACHA Division I Semifinals) % @ Columbus, Ohio--OhioHealth Ice Haus Final--Game 17 W, 4-0
  American Collegiate Hockey Association National Championship
Tue. 13 vs. Illinois (ACHA Division I Championship) % @ Columbus, Ohio--OhioHealth Ice Haus Final W, 8-1
  American Collegiate Hockey Association National Championship
 
September
Sat. 29 vs. Sarnia (GOJHL) # Final W, 3-1
  Exhibition game
 
October
Thu. 4 at Rochester * Final W, 8-1
Fri. 5 vs. Rochester * Final W, 12-2
  Alumni Night
Sat. 13 vs. Mercyhurst Final W, 8-0
  Buffalo Wild Wings Night
Sun. 14 vs. Mercyhurst Final W, 5-1
Fri. 19 vs. Alabama Final W, 8-1
  Minor Hockey / AOTHA Night
Sat. 20 vs. Alabama Final W, 10-2
Fri. 26 vs. Liberty Final W, 8-2
  Fraternity Night
Sat. 27 vs. Liberty Final W, 6-3
 
November
Thu. 1 vs. Utah Final W, 11-1
Fri. 9 at Syracuse Final W, 5-1
Sat. 10 at Syracuse Final W, 5-4
Thu. 15 vs. Eastern Michigan * Final W, 8-0
Fri. 16 at Eastern Michigan * Final W, 5-2
Tue. 20 vs. Michigan-Dearborn Final L, 5-3
  Thanksgiving Tradition Night
Thu. 29 vs. Kent State * Final W, 8-2
Fri. 30 at Kent State * Final W, 5-0
 
December
Tue. 4 vs. Western Michigan * Final W, 7-3
Sat. 8 at Michigan-Dearborn Final--SO W, 3-2
 
January
Thu. 17 vs. Oakland * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 18 at Oakland * Final W, 5-0
Sun. 20 at Western Michigan * Final W, 11-3
Fri. 25 vs. Stony Brook Final W, 7-6
  Minor Hockey / AOTHA Night
Sat. 26 vs. Stony Brook Final W, 3-1
  Cub Scout Day
 
February
Fri. 1 at Robert Morris-Illinois Final-SO W, 3-2
Sat. 2 at Robert Morris-Illinois Final W, 6-1
Thu. 7 vs. Michigan-Dearborn Final L, 4-1
Thu. 14 vs. Davenport * Final (SO) W, 4-3
  Rivalry Night
Sat. 16 at Davenport * Final W, 8-7
Fri. 22 at Liberty Final W, 5-4
Sat. 23 at Liberty Final W, 4-0
Thu. 28 vs. Calvin * Final W, 3-1
  Senior Night
 
March
Sat. 2 at Calvin * Final W, 5-1
Fri. 8 vs. Calvin (GLCHL Championship Semifinals) % Final-OT W, 3-2
  Great Lakes Collegiate Hockey League Tournament, March 7-9
Sat. 9 vs. Davenport (GLCHL Championship) % Final W, 7-1
  Great Lakes Collegiate Hockey League Tournament, March 7-9
Fri. 22 vs. #14 Missouri State (ACHA D1 Tournament 2nd Round) % @ Frisco, Texas--Dr Pepper Arena/Dr Pepper StarCenter Final W, 1-0
  American Collegiate Hockey Association Division 1 National Championship (thru March 26)
Sun. 24 vs. #6 Minot State (ACHA D1 National Tournament Quarterfinals) % @ Frisco, Texas--Dr Pepper Arena/Dr Pepper StarCenter Final L, 3-2
  American Collegiate Hockey Association Division 1 National Championship (thru March 26)
 
September
Thu. 26 vs. Grand Valley State Final W, 13-0
Fri. 27 at Grand Valley State Final W, 7-0
  Hudsonville, Mich.--Griff's Georgetown Ice Arena
 
October
Thu. 3 vs. Western Michigan * Final W, 8-1
  Home Opener Night
Sat. 5 at Western Michigan * Final W, 5-4
  Kalamazoo, Mich.--Wings West Arena
Thu. 10 vs. Mercyhurst Final W, 9-0
Fri. 11 vs. Mercyhurst Final W, 8-1
Fri. 18 vs. Delaware 7 p.m.
Sat. 19 vs. Delaware 3 p.m.
Fri. 25 vs. Liberty 7 p.m.
  Minor Hockey / AOTHA Night
Sat. 26 vs. Liberty 1 p.m.
Thu. 31 vs. Trine 7 p.m.
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Trine 3 p.m.
Sat. 9 at Stony Brook 8:35 p.m.
  Hauppauge, N.Y.--The Rinx Arena
Sun. 10 at Stony Brook 1:45 p.m.
  Hauppauge, N.Y.--The Rinx Arena
Thu. 14 vs. Eastern Michigan * 7 p.m.
Fri. 15 at Eastern Michigan * 7 p.m.
  Ann Arbor, Mich.--AA Ice Cube
Thu. 21 vs. Kent * 7 p.m.
Fri. 22 at Kent * 7:30 p.m.
  Kent, Ohio--KSU Golden Flashes Arena
 
December
Thu. 5 vs. Michigan-Dearborn 7 p.m.
Fri. 6 at Michigan-Dearborn 7 p.m.
  Dearborn, Mich.-UMD Dearborn Fieldhouse
 
January
Thu. 16 vs. Oakland University * 7 p.m.
Fri. 17 at Oakland University * 8:55 p.m.
  Rochester, Mich.--ONYX Ice Arena
Sat. 25 vs. Robert Morris-Illinois 7 p.m.
  Minor Hockey / AOTHA Night
Sun. 26 vs. Robert Morris-Illinois 1 p.m.
Thu. 30 vs. Calvin * 7 p.m.
Fri. 31 at Calvin * 8:10 p.m.
  Grand Rapids, Mich.--Eagles Ice Arena
 
February
Thu. 6 vs. Davenport * 7 p.m.
Fri. 7 at Davenport * 8:35 p.m.
  Grand Rapids, Mich.--Patterson Ice Arena
Thu. 13 vs. Toledo 7 p.m.
Fri. 21 at Liberty 7 p.m.
  Lynchburg, Va.--LaHaye Ice Arena
Sat. 22 at Liberty 2 p.m.
  Lynchburg, Va.--LaHaye Ice Arena
Thu. 27 vs. Slippery Rock 7 p.m.
  Senior Night
Fri. 28 vs. Slippery Rock 1 p.m.
 
March
Fri. 6 vs. GLCHL Playoffs % @ Grand Rapids, Mich.--Patterson Ice Arena Time TBA
  Great Lakes Collegiate Hockey League Tournament thru March 8
Fri. 20 vs. ACHA National Tournament % @ Dallas, Texas--Comerica Center Time TBA
  American Collegiate Hockey Association Championship thru March 25
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event