Composite Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Adrian
vs CCWHA Division 2 Tournament, Championship game
Time TBA

vs New England Col.
@ Clermont, Fla.
TBA

vs Millikin
@ Millsaps College--Jackson, Miss.
3:00 PM
2
vs Pfeiffer University Invitational
Noon

vs Pfeiffer University Invitational
Noon

vs Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs Alvernia
@ Orlando, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs Grove City
@ Orlando, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs Alvernia
@ Orlando, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs Berea
@ Clermont, FL
12:30 PM

at Wittenberg
5:00 PM

at Millsaps
7:00 PM
3
vs Pfeiffer University Invitational
9 a.m.

vs Pfeiffer University Invitational
9 a.m.

vs Alvernia
@ Clermont, Fla.
TBA

vs Fontbonne
@ Clermont, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs Elizabethtown
@ Orlando, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs Elizabethtown
@ Orlando, Fla.
10:00 AM

at Thomas More
4:00 PM

vs Houghton
@ Orlando, Fla.
4:00 PM

vs Houghton
@ Orlando, Fla.
4:00 PM

at Piedmont
7:00 PM
4
vs King's (Pa.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
2:00 PM

vs King's (Pa.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
2:00 PM

at Concordia Chicago
2:00 PM
5
vs TBD
@ Clermont, Fla.
TBA

vs Moravian
@ Clermont, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs Eastern Nazarene
@ at Clermont, Fla.
12:15 PM

at Ohio Wesleyan
4:00 PM

at Berry
5:00 PM
6
vs NCWWC
All Day

Adrian
vs GLCHL Playoffs
Time TBA

at Intercollegiate Singles Championships

at Intercollegiate Singles Championships

vs John Carroll
@ Clermont, Fla.
TBA

at Rose-Hulman
12:15 PM

vs Denison
@ Berry College--Rome, Ga.
2:00 PM
7
Adrian
at Miami-Ohio
9:45 pm

at Pointer Final Qualifier

vs NCWWC
All Day

at Intercollegiate Team Championships

at Intercollegiate Team Championships

vs Oakland University Grizzfest
Time TBA

vs IHSA Regionals (Hunt Seat)
Time TBA, Morning Session

vs IHSA Regionals (Western)
Time TBA, Afternoon Session

vs To Be Announced
@ Site of Higher Seed
TBA

vs Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Rome, Ga.
1:00 PM

at Earlham
4:00 PM
8
Adrian
at Miami Ohio
10:45 am
9
10
vs Heidelberg
4:00 PM
11
at Ohio Northern
7:00 PM
12
13
vs NCAA Division III Championships
Time TBA

at NCAA National Indoor Championships

vs Mount Union
7:00 PM
14
at Ohio Northern
12:00 PM

vs Olivet
1:00 PM

vs Chatham
1:00 PM

at Ohio Northern
1:00 PM

at Hanover
1:00 PM
15
16
vs Siena Heights
7:00 PM
17
18
vs Anderson (IN)
4:00 PM
19
20
Adrian
vs ACHA National Tournament
Time TBA

Adrian
vs ACHA National Tournament
Time TBA

vs Defiance
5:00 PM

at Fontbonne
8:00 PM
21
Adrian
at Eastern Michigan
1 p.m. (DH)

Adrian
at Eastern Michigan
3 p.m. (DH G-2)

at IHSA Western Show Semi-Finals
Time TBA

at Mount St. Joseph
12:00 PM

vs Franciscan
12:30 PM

vs Carthage
1:00 PM

at Bluffton
1:00 PM

vs Juniata
@ Mount St. Joseph (Cincinnati)
2:00 PM

at Bluffton
3:00 PM

vs Bethany
3:00 PM

vs Carthage
4:00 PM
22
Adrian
at Eastern Michigan
1 p.m.

at Defiance
1:00 PM

at Ohio Wesleyan
1:00 PM

vs Dallas
1:00 PM

at Ohio Wesleyan
3:00 PM
23
24
vs Siena Heights
4:00 PM

vs Siena Heights
6:00 PM
25
Adrian
vs ACHA Tournament First Round (best-of-3)
Time TBA

Adrian
vs ACHA Division 2 Tournament, Round Robin
Time TBA

at Defiance
3:30 PM

vs Heidelberg
4:00 PM

at Defiance
5:30 PM
26
vs Augustana (IL)
3:00 PM
27
vs U.S. Intercollegiate Figure Skating Championships
Time TBA

at Mount Union
7:00 PM
28
Adrian
vs ACHA Tournament Semifinals
Time TBA

at Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open

Adrian
vs ACHA Division 2 Tournament, Semifinals
Time TBA

vs Great Lakes Region Intercollegiate Inv.
Noon

at Olivet
1:00 PM

vs Albion
1:00 PM

vs Olivet
1:00 PM

at Albion
1:00 PM

vs Olivet
3:00 PM

vs Albion
3:30 PM
29
Adrian
vs ACHA Tournament Finals
Time TBA

Adrian
vs ACHA Division 2 Tournament, Championship game
Time TBA

vs Great Lakes Region Intercollegiate Inv.
9 a.m.

at Albion
1:00 PM
30
31
vs Trine
3:00 PM

at Trine
3:30 PM

vs Trine
5:00 PM

vs Kalamazoo
7:00 PM
1
vs Baldwin Wallace
4:00 PM

vs Trine
4:00 PM
2
3
at Hope
4:00 PM
4
at Tiffleberg Open

at Collegiate Club Championships

at Collegiate Club Championships

Adrian
at Ohio State
1 p.m. (DH)

Adrian
at Ohio State
3 p.m. (DH G-2)

vs The Bump Invitational
Noon

vs Nye Intercollegiate Tournament
Noon

vs IHSA Hunt Seat Zones Show
Time TBA

at Trine
11:00 AM

vs Hope
1:00 PM

vs Alma
1:00 PM

at Trine
1:00 PM

vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
1:00 PM

at Trine
1:00 PM


vs Urbana
2:00 PM

vs Alma
3:00 PM

vs Hope
3:30 PM