Composite Schedule

January 2020
Schedule for the month of January 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs Carroll (Wis.)
@ Trojan Field House
Final
L, 71-57
30
vs Carthage
@ Nashville, TN (Trojan Fieldhouse)
Final
L, 41-32
31
vs University of Windsor
Final
W, 7-0

1
2
3
4
at Waynesburg Invitational
Final
8th of 16 schools (62.5 points)


5

vs Elmira
@ Northfield, VT
Final - OT
T, 2-2
6
7
8

9
10
Belle Tire Women's Adult League
vs Adrian
9:30 p.m.

Adrian
vs Ferrum (NWCA Duals)
Final
29 - 14

Adrian
vs Simon Fraser (NWCA Duals)
Final
5 - 42

Adrian
vs Augsburg University (NWCA Duals)
Final
24 - 25

Adrian
vs Limestone University (NWCA Duals)
Final
30 - 17

vs Lawrence Tech
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Final
W, 3-0


11
vs Britannia Cup 2020
Final
2nd of 5 teams (171.90 points)

vs University of Michigan Maize & Blue Match Up
Time TBA




12
vs Siena Heights
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Final
W, 3-2

vs Olivet
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Final
W, 3-1

13
14
15

16
Minot State
vs Adrian
Final (OT)
3 - 2


Adrian
at Grand Valley State
Final
0 - 4

Oakland University
vs Adrian
Final
3 - 6
17
Adrian
at Lawrence Tech
Final
2 - 5

Adrian
at Oakland University
Final
9 - 3

vs Midwestern Synchronized Skating Championships
Time TBA

vs 16th Annual Zagreb Snowflakes Trophy
Final
Senior: 184.24; SP: 57.81; FS: 126.43



18
Robert Morris-Illinois
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

at Al Hanke Invitational
Final--JV
10th of 12 teams (28 points)

at Tiffin Open
Final
No Team Scoring

Adrian
at Ohio State
5 p.m.

Adrian
at Central Michigan
Final
15 - 0

at Kegel/ISBPA Classic (Tier 1)

at Kegel/ISBPA Classic (Tier 1)




vs St. Scholastica
Final - OT
T, 2-2

vs Maranatha Baptist
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0

19
Robert Morris-Illinois
vs Adrian
2 p.m.

Adrian
at Ohio State
10 a.m.

at Tornado Open
10 a.m.

Lawrence Tech
vs Adrian
5 p.m.

Central Michigan
vs Adrian
Cancelled
20
21
22

at Albion
7:30 PM
23
Adrian
at Michigan
10:30 p.m.

Trine
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Davenport
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

24
Michigan
vs Adrian
3 p.m.

at Ohio Northern

Adrian
at Kent State
7:30 p.m.

Adrian
at Marian-Wisconsin
8:30 p.m. EST

at Finlandia
4:00 PM

at SUNY Poly
6:00 PM


vs St. John Fisher
@ SUNY Poly Wildcat Invite - Utica, N.Y.
8:00 PM
25
at Case Western Quadrangular
Noon

Adrian
at Marian-Wisconsin
5 p.m. EST

Robert Morris-Illinois
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

at AHIBC Tournament 3

at AHIBC Tournament 3

vs Alvernia
@ SUNY Poly Wildcat Invite - Utica, N.Y.
11:00 AM

vs Olivet
3:00 PM

at Finlandia
3:00 PM


26
Kent State
vs Adrian
5 p.m.

Robert Morris-Illinois
vs Adrian
1 p.m.

at AHIBC Tournament 4

at AHIBC Tournament 4
27
28
29
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
7:00 PM

vs Calvin
7:30 PM
30
vs Tiffin University
6:00 p.m.

Adrian
at Trine
7 p.m.

Calvin
vs Adrian
7 p.m.
31
at Pete Willson Invitational
Noon (EST)

Adrian
at Michigan
8 p.m.

Adrian
at Cincinnati
7:30 p.m.

Adrian
at Calvin
8:10 p.m.

vs Synchro Illinois
Time TBA


at Marian (Wis.)
8:00 PM
1
at Pete Willson Invitational
11 a.m. (EST)

at IWU Midwest Classic

Adrian
at Sault College
3 p.m.

at Lakeland
11:00 AM




vs Lake Forest
7:00 PM