Composite Schedule

April 2020
Schedule for the month of April 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
Adrian
vs ACHA Tournament Finals
Time TBA

Adrian
vs ACHA Division 2 Tournament, Championship game
Time TBA

vs Great Lakes Region Intercollegiate Inv.
9 a.m.

at Albion
1:00 PM
30
31
vs Trine
3:00 PM

at Trine
3:30 PM

vs Trine
5:00 PM

vs Kalamazoo
7:00 PM
1
vs Baldwin Wallace
4:00 PM

vs Trine
4:00 PM
2
3
at Hope
4:00 PM
4
at Tiffleberg Open

at Collegiate Club Championships

at Collegiate Club Championships

Adrian
at Ohio State
1 p.m. (DH)

Adrian
at Ohio State
3 p.m. (DH G-2)

vs The Bump Invitational
Noon

vs Nye Intercollegiate Tournament
Noon

vs IHSA Hunt Seat Zones Show
Time TBA

at Trine
11:00 AM

vs Hope
1:00 PM

vs Alma
1:00 PM

at Trine
1:00 PM

vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
1:00 PM

at Trine
1:00 PM


vs Urbana
2:00 PM

vs Alma
3:00 PM

vs Hope
3:30 PM
5
Adrian
at Ohio State
1 p.m.

vs The Bump Invitational
9 a.m.

vs Nye Intercollegiate Tournament
9 a.m.
6
7
at Wooster
4:00 PM

at Alma
4:00 PM
8
at Calvin
3:00 PM

vs Trine
4:00 PM

at Alma
4:00 PM

at Calvin
5:00 PM

vs Hope
6:00 PM

at Trine
7:00 PM
9
10
at Grizzly Invitational

vs Calvin
4:00 PM

at Hope
4:00 PM
11
Adrian
at Washtenaw Community College
Noon (DH)

Adrian
at Washtenaw Community College
2 p.m. (DH G-2)

at Calvin
1:00 PM

at Hope
1:00 PM

vs Olivet
1:00 PM

vs Calvin
1:00 PM

at Hope
3:00 PM

at Calvin
4:00 PM

at Calvin
4:00 PM
12
13
14
at Trine
3:30 PM

vs Albion
4:00 PM

vs Albion
7:00 PM

15
at Calvin
4:00 PM
16
vs Adrian College Spring Invitational
1 p.m.

at Kalamazoo
3:00 PM

at Kalamazoo
5:00 PM
17
at Don Kleinow Invitational

at Manchester
3:30 PM

at Manchester
5:30 PM

vs Alma
6:00 PM
18
Grand Valley State
vs Adrian
1 p.m. (DH)

Grand Valley State
vs Adrian
3 p.m. (DH G-2)

vs Wooster Spring Invitational
Noon

at Anderson (Ind.)
1:00 PM

at St. Mary's (IN)
1:00 PM

vs Kalamazoo
1:00 PM

at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM

at Anderson (Ind.)
3:00 PM
19
Grand Valley State
vs Adrian
1 p.m.

vs Wooster Spring Invitational
9 a.m.

at Alma
1:00 PM

at St. Francis (IN)
1:00 PM

at St. Francis (IN)
1:00 PM

at Alma
3:30 PM
20
vs Olivet
4:00 PM
21
vs Ohio Northern
5:00 PM
22
vs Albion College Match Play
1 p.m.

vs Albion
3:00 PM

at Calvin
4:00 PM

at Earlham
5:00 PM

vs Albion
5:15 PM

vs Albion
7:00 PM
23
at Gina Relays

vs Heidelberg
3:30 PM

vs Heidelberg
5:30 PM
24
25
vs Strimer Memorial Invitational
Noon

at Olivet
1:00 PM

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
1:00 PM

at Alma
1:00 PM

at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
3:00 PM

at Olivet
3:30 PM
26
vs Strimer Memorial Invitational
9 a.m.

vs Olivet
1:00 PM
27
28
29
30
at MIAA Championships
1
Adrian
vs NCBA Division 2 Regional Tournament
Time TBA
2
vs Kalamazoo
1:00 PM

vs Kalamazoo
4:00 PM