Composite Schedule

February 2020
Schedule for the month of February 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
at AHIBC Tournament 4

Kent State
vs Adrian
5 p.m.

Robert Morris-Illinois
vs Adrian
1 p.m.
27
28
29
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
7:00 PM

vs Calvin
7:30 PM
30
Calvin
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Trine
7 p.m.

vs Tiffin University
6:00 p.m.
31
vs Synchro Illinois
Time TBA

Adrian
at Michigan
8 p.m.

at Pete Willson Invitational
Noon (EST)

Adrian
at Calvin
8:10 p.m.

Adrian
at Cincinnati
7:30 p.m.

vs Lake Forest
7:05 PM

at Marian (Wis.)
8:00 PM
1
at Pete Willson Invitational
11 a.m. (EST)

Adrian
at Sault College
3 p.m.

at Albion
3:00 PM


vs Lake Forest
3:05 PM

vs Lake Forest
7:00 PM
2
Michigan
vs Adrian
6 p.m.

Adrian
at Sault College
Noon

vs Lake Forest
3:00 PM
3
4
vs Aquinas
7:00 PM
5
Adrian
at Northwood (Mich.)
7:35 p.m.

at Kalamazoo
TBA

vs Kalamazoo
7:30 PM
6
Defiance
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Davenport
vs Adrian
7 p.m.
7
Adrian
at Davenport
8:35 p.m.

Trine
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Notre Dame
9 p.m.

at Concordia Wisconsin
5:00 PM

vs Marian (Wis.)
7:00 PM

at Concordia Wisconsin
8:00 PM
8
at Alma College Scots Classic

Adrian
at Michigan-Flint
8 p.m.

Northern Michigan
vs Adrian
3 p.m.

Liberty University
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Notre Dame
9 p.m.

at Lake Erie College (Western)
Time TBA

at Concordia Wisconsin
2:00 PM


at Trine
3:00 PM

at Concordia Wisconsin
5:00 PM
9
Michigan-Flint
vs Adrian
5 p.m.

Northern Michigan
vs Adrian
11 a.m.

Liberty University
vs Adrian
2 p.m.
10
11
12
at Olivet
7:30 PM

13
Toledo
vs Adrian
7 p.m.
14
Adrian
at Indiana Tech
7:30 p.m.

Adrian
at Michigan State
7:30 p.m.

vs Women's Collegiate Wrestling Association Nationals
TBA

vs St. Norbert
7:00 PM

at Trine
7:00 PM
15
vs Tri-States Synchro Championship
Time TBA

at Indiana Hoosiers Classic

vs Mid-States Conference
9 a.m.

Adrian
vs ACHA MD2 Regional

Michigan State
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

at University of Findlay (Hunter Seat)
Time TBA

at Trine
3:00 PM

vs Albion
3:00 PM

vs St. Norbert
3:00 PM

at Trine
7:00 PM
16
Indiana Tech
vs Adrian
2 p.m.

Adrian
at Michigan State
1:50 p.m.
17
18
vs Trine
7:00 PM
19

at Olivet
7:30 PM
20
21
Adrian
at Liberty
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Aquinas College
7:30 p.m.

vs To Be Announced
@ Site of Higher Seed
TBA

vs Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
22
Adrian
at Liberty
2 p.m.

Aquinas College
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

at University of Findlay (Western)
Time TBA

vs Fontbonne
11:00 AM


at Calvin
3:00 PM
23
at AHIBC Championships
24
25
vs U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships
Time TBA
26
27
Slippery Rock
vs Adrian
7 p.m.
28
vs NCAA Midwest Regional
Time TBA

Slippery Rock
vs Adrian
1 p.m.

Adrian
vs CCWHA First Round
Time TBA

Adrian
vs CCWHA Division 2 Tournament, First Round
Time TBA
29
vs NCAA Midwest Regional
Time TBA

Adrian
vs CCWHA Semifinals

Adrian
vs CCWHA Division 2 Tournament, Semifinals
Time TBA

at Lake Erie College (Hunter Seat)
Time TBA