Composite Schedule

November 2019
Schedule for the month of November 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
Adrian
at Indiana Tech
Final
9 - 1


vs AHIBC Tournament 2
Final
6th of 17 teams (5854)

vs AHIBC Tournament 2
Final
12th of 19 teams (6328)

Bowling Green
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 3

Bowling Green
vs Adrian
Final
2 - 7

vs Muskie Chase Regatta
All Day

vs Black/Gold
4:05 PM
28
29
30

31
Trine (ACHAMD2)
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 9
1
Trine (ACHAMD2)
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 8

vs Diamond Classic
Time TBA

vs Nichols
@ Buffalo, N.Y.
Final
W, 5-1

2
vs MIAA Championships
Final
M: 6th (of 8 teams); W: 8th (of 9 teams)

vs Adrian Bulldogs Invitational
Final
2nd of 12 teams (187.5 points)

at MacMurray Open
Final

Chathem-Kent Crush MAA
vs Adrian
Final
2 - 2

Adrian
at Grand Valley State
Final
4 - 6

vs Adrian College Bulldogs Open
Final
3rd of 10 teams (6000)

vs Adrian College Bulldogs Open
Final
4th of 12 teams (6584)

Adrian
at Cleveland State
Final (5 inn.)
2 - 12

Adrian
at Cleveland State
Final
5 - 6

vs Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational
All Day

vs Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational
All Day

at University of Findlay (Western)
Time TBA




vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final
W, 3-2

vs Manhattanville
@ Buffalo, NY
Final - OT
T, 3-3

vs Albion
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
3
Adrian
at Michigan-Dearborn
Final
1 - 7

Grand Valley State
vs Adrian
Final
8 - 3

at Olivet College Comets Classic

at Olivet College Comets Classic

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final
W, 4-2
4
5
6
Michigan State
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 6
7
Miami-Ohio
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 1
8
Miami-Ohio
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 6

Adrian
at Michigan State
Final
3 - 1

vs Synchronized Fall Classic
Time TBA


9
at Mount Union Invitational
Final
NTS

Arizona State
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 5

Adrian
at Stony Brook
Final
6 - 2





10
at Ryerson Open
Placed Second

Adrian
at Stony Brook
Final
5 - 3
11
12
13
Northwood (Mich.)
vs Adrian
Final
6 - 9
14

Eastern Michigan
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 12
15
Adrian
at Michigan-Dearborn
Final
1 - 3

Adrian
at McKendree
Final
4 - 3

Adrian
at Davenport
Final
2 - 6

Adrian
at Eastern Michigan
Final
9 - 0



at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
L, 98-75
16
vs NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional Championships
Final
M: 22 of 37 teams (644)

Fontbonne
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 46

Penn State Behrend
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 53

Wisconsin-Stevens Point
vs Adrian
Final
22 - 21

Central (Iowa)
vs Adrian
Final
23 - 16

Adrian
at Lindenwood-Belleville
Final
0 - 2

Adrian
at Oakland Univ.
Final
2 - 6

Davenport
vs Adrian
Postponed

at BGSU Falcons Classic

at BGSU Falcons Classic

at Thiel College (Hunter Seat)
Time TBA


vs Wis.-Stevens Point
@ St. Louis, Mo. - Hosted by Washington University
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0




17
at Missouri Valley Opem
9:00 a.m.

Adrian
at Lindenwood-Belleville
Final
4 - 2

Oakland Univ.
vs Adrian
2 p.m.

vs Penn College
@ Physical Education Center, Reading, PA
Final
W, 68-43

at Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 2-0
18
19
Adrian
at Michigan-Dearborn
7 p.m.
20
Aurora
vs Adrian
7 p.m.
21
Manchester
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

at Tiffin University Dual
6 p.m.

Kent
vs Adrian
7 p.m.
22
Adrian
at Grand Valley State
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Kent
7:30 p.m.

vs Kalamazoo Kick-Off Classic
Time TBA

23
vs Grand Valley
11 a.m.

vs Muskegon Community College
1 p.m. (approx.)

vs Henry Ford Community College
3 p.m. (approx.)

vs Mount St. Joseph University
5 p.m. (approx.)

Grand Valley State
vs Adrian
3 p.m.

Adrian
at Central Michigan
7 p.m.

at Toledo Rockets Classic

at Toledo Rockets Classic

vs Mount Union
3:00 PM

24
Central Michigan
vs Adrian
2 p.m.

25
26
vs Siena Heights
6:00 PM

at Siena Heights
8:00 PM
27
28
29
30

at Ohio Wesleyan
3:00 PM