Composite Schedule

November 2019
Schedule for the month of November 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
Adrian
at Indiana Tech
Final
9 - 1


vs AHIBC Tournament 2
Final
6th of 17 teams (5854)

vs AHIBC Tournament 2
Final
12th of 19 teams (6328)

Bowling Green
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 3

Bowling Green
vs Adrian
Final
2 - 7

vs Muskie Chase Regatta
All Day

vs Black/Gold
4:05 PM
28
29
30

31
Trine (ACHAMD2)
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 9
1
Trine (ACHAMD2)
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 8

vs Diamond Classic
Time TBA

vs Nichols
@ Buffalo, N.Y.
Final
W, 5-1

2
Chathem-Kent Crush MAA
vs Adrian
Final
2 - 2

vs Adrian Bulldogs Invitational
Final
2nd of 12 teams (187.5 points)

vs MIAA Championships
Final
M: 6th (of 8 teams); W: 8th (of 9 teams)

at MacMurray Open
Final

Adrian
at Grand Valley State
Final
4 - 6

vs Adrian College Bulldogs Open
Final
3rd of 10 teams (6000)

vs Adrian College Bulldogs Open
Final
4th of 12 teams (6584)

Adrian
at Cleveland State
Final (5 inn.)
2 - 12

Adrian
at Cleveland State
Final
5 - 6

vs Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational
All Day

vs Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational
All Day

at University of Findlay (Western)
Time TBA




vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final
W, 3-2

vs Manhattanville
@ Buffalo, NY
Final - OT
T, 3-3

vs Albion
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
3
Adrian
at Michigan-Dearborn
Final
1 - 7

Grand Valley State
vs Adrian
Final
8 - 3


at Olivet College Comets Classic
Final
3rd of 6 schools (6536)

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final
W, 4-2
4
5
6
Michigan State
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 6
7
Miami-Ohio
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 1
8
Miami-Ohio
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 6

Adrian
at Michigan State
Final
3 - 1

vs Synchronized Fall Classic
Time TBA


9
Arizona State
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 5

at Mount Union Invitational
Final
NTS

Adrian
at Stony Brook
Final
6 - 2





10
at Ryerson Open
Placed Second

Adrian
at Stony Brook
Final
5 - 3
11
12
13
Northwood (Mich.)
vs Adrian
Final
6 - 9
14

Eastern Michigan
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 12
15
Adrian
at McKendree
Final
4 - 3

Adrian
at Michigan-Dearborn
Final
1 - 3

Adrian
at Davenport
Final
2 - 6

Adrian
at Eastern Michigan
Final
9 - 0



at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
L, 98-75
16
Adrian
at Lindenwood-Belleville
Final
0 - 2

Fontbonne
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 46

Penn State Behrend
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 53

Wisconsin-Stevens Point
vs Adrian
Final
22 - 21

Central (Iowa)
vs Adrian
Final
23 - 16

vs NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional Championships
Final
M: 22 of 37 teams (644)

Adrian
at Oakland Univ.
Final
2 - 6

at BGSU Falcons Classic
Final
5th of 17 schools (6254)

at BGSU Falcons Classic
Final
8th of 14 schools (6559)

at Thiel College (Hunter Seat)
Time TBA


vs Wis.-Stevens Point
@ St. Louis, Mo. - Hosted by Washington University
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0




17
Adrian
at Lindenwood-Belleville
Final
4 - 2

at Missouri Valley Opem
9:00 a.m.

Oakland Univ.
vs Adrian
Final (ot)
2 - 2

vs Penn College
@ Physical Education Center, Reading, PA
Final
W, 68-43

at Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 2-0
18
19
Adrian
at Michigan-Dearborn
Final
2 - 5
20
21
Manchester
vs Adrian
Final
12 - 37

Adrian
at Tiffin
Final
25 - 21

22
Adrian
at Grand Valley State
Final
11 - 0

Adrian
at Kent
Final
13 - 1

vs Kalamazoo Kick-Off Classic
Final
Senior: Gold; Collegiate: Gold; Open Collegiate: Gold

23
Grand Valley State
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 8

Adrian
vs Grand Valley club
Final
37 - 14

Adrian
vs Muskegon Community College
Final
40 - 13

Adrian
vs Henry Ford Community College
Final
43 - 12

Adrian
vs Mount St. Joseph University
Final
21 - 15

Adrian
at Central Michigan
Final
7 - 9

at Toledo Rockets Classic
Final (20 rounds)
6th of 11 schools (6,400 pins)

at Toledo Rockets Classic
Final (20 rounds)
5th of 11 schools (6,839 pins)


24
Central Michigan
vs Adrian
Final
2 - 1

25
26

27
28
29
30