Composite Calendar

October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
London Devilettes
vs Adrian
2 p.m.

Michigan
vs Adrian
5 p.m.

Michigan
vs Adrian
5 p.m.
30
vs MIAA Jamboree #4
Noon
1
vs Olivet
4:00 PM
2
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
7:00 PM
3
Western Michigan
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

vs MIAA Jamboree #4
1 p.m.
4
vs MIAA Fall Final, First Round
1 p.m.
5
Adrian
at Western Michigan
6:15 p.m.

Adrian
at Ferris State
1 p.m. (DH)

Adrian
at Ferris State
3 p.m. (DH G-2)

vs MIAA Fall Final, Second Round
9 a.m.

Sault College
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Sault College
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

vs Head of the Grand Regatta
Time TBA

vs Head of the Grand Regatta
Time TBA

vs Head of the Grand Regatta
Time TBA

vs Head of the Grand Regatta
Time TBA

at Alma
12:00 PM

vs Kalamazoo
5:00 PM

6
Adrian
at Ferris State
1 p.m.

Michigan State
vs Adrian
5 p.m.

Sault College
vs Adrian
2 p.m.

Sault College
vs Adrian
2 p.m.

vs Notre Dame with Grand Valley State
9 a.m.

vs Notre Dame with Grand Valley State
9 a.m.

vs Notre Dame
9 a.m.

vs Notre Dame
9 a.m.
7
8
vs Kalamazoo
7:00 PM
9
vs Calvin
7:00 PM
10
Mercyhurst
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Siena Heights JV
vs Adrian
6 p.m.

at Siena Heights
7:30 PM
11
Mercyhurst
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

vs MIAA Fall Final, First Round
1 p.m.
12
Eastern Michigan
vs Adrian
1 p.m. (DH)

Eastern Michigan
vs Adrian
3 p.m. (DH G-2)

vs MIAA Fall Final, Second Round
9 a.m.

Loyola University (Ill.)
vs Adrian
9:30 p.m.

Grand Valley State
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Grand Valley State
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

vs Olivet
11:00 AM

at Olivet
2:00 PM

at Olivet
3:00 PM

at Kalamazoo
5:00 PM
13
Eastern Michigan
vs Adrian
1 p.m.

Loyola University (Ill.)
vs Adrian
2 p.m.

at North Park
8:00 PM
14
15
16
at Alma
6:30 PM

at Albion
7:00 PM
17
Michigan
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Aurora
2:40 p.m. ET

Adrian
at Aurora
2:40 p.m. ET
18
Delaware
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Michigan
Time TBA

Adrian
at Michigan
Time TBA
19
Delaware
vs Adrian
3 p.m.

Toledo
vs Adrian
1 p.m. (DH)

Toledo
vs Adrian
3 p.m. (DH G-2)

vs Inter-Regional Rumble
10:30 a.m.

Midget Storm (Exhibition)
vs Adrian
9:30 p.m.

Central Michigan
vs Adrian
11 a.m.

Adrian
at Saginaw Valley State
Time TBA

at Hope
12:00 PM

vs Calvin
12:00 PM

vs Alma
5:00 PM

vs North York
7:00 PM
20
North York
vs Adrian
2 p.m.

Toledo
vs Adrian
1 p.m.

at Gannon University Triangular
4 p.m.

Adrian
at Central Michigan
11 a.m.

Saginaw Valley State
vs Adrian
6 p.m.
21
22

vs Trine
7:00 PM
23
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
7:00 PM
24
Indiana Tech
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Grand Valley State
8 p.m.

Adrian
at Grand Valley State
8 p.m.
25
Liberty
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Liberty University
6:30 p.m.
26
Liberty
vs Adrian
1 p.m.

Adrian
at Liberty University
1:30 p.m.

Adrian
at Bowling Green
1 p.m. (DH)

Adrian
at Bowling Green
3 p.m. (DH G-2)

vs Miami University Red Brick Classic
Time TBA

vs Adrian College Women's Open
10 a.m.

at Lake Erie College (Hunter Seat)
Time TBA

vs Muskie Chase Regatta
Time TBA

vs Muskie Chase Regatta
Time TBA

vs Muskie Chase Regatta
Time TBA

vs Muskie Chase Regatta
Time TBA

vs Trine
12:00 PM

at Albion
1:00 PM

at Alma
2:30 PM

vs Black and White Game
4:00 PM
27
Adrian
at Bowling Green
Noon

Adrian
at Indiana Tech
Time TBA

Trine
vs Adrian
1 p.m.

Trine
vs Adrian
1 p.m.

vs Black/Gold
4:05 PM
28
29
vs Albion
7:00 PM
30

vs Hope
7:00 PM
31
Trine
vs Adrian
7 p.m.
1
Trine
vs Adrian
3 p.m.

vs Nichols
@ Buffalo, N.Y.
3:30 PM

vs Hamline
7:00 PM
2
Chathem-Kent Crush MAA
vs Adrian
3 p.m.

Adrian
at Cleveland State
1 p.m. (DH)

Adrian
at Cleveland State
3 p.m. (DH G-2)

vs MIAA Championships
11:00 a.m.

at MacMurray Open
9:00 a.m.

vs Adrian Bulldogs Invitational
10 a.m.

at University of Findlay (Western)
Time TBA

Adrian
at Grand Valley State
Time TBA

vs Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational
Time TBA

vs Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational
Time TBA

vs Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational
Time TBA

vs Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational
Time TBA

vs Buffalo State/Manhattanville
@ Buffalo, N.Y.
TBA

at Finlandia
1:00 PM

vs Kalamazoo
1:00 PM

vs Kenyon
4:00 PM

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
7:00 PM