Composite Calendar

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs Gatorade Collegiate
Final--36 holes
7th of 9 schools (310+312=622)

vs Olivet College Labor Day Invitational
Final--36 holes
5th of 5 teams (354+361=715)


2
3
4
at Lawrence Tech
Final
L, 7-0

at Lawrence Tech
Final
L, 4-3
5
6
vs Fishing League Worldwide Northern Conference Event #3
Final
Top boats: 3rd/4th/10th of 65

at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
W, 1-0

vs Denison
@ Unknown
Final
L, 3-0
7
vs Defiance College Fall Invitational
Final--18 holes
8th of 12 teams (345)

vs Calvin University Knight Invitational
10:00 a.m.
M: 21st of 24 teams (572); W: 15th of 15 teams(404)

vs Ohio Wesleyan
@ Lansing, MI
Final
W, 3-1


vs Wabash
@ Wilmington, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

vs Hiram
@ Lansing, Mich.
Final
L, 3-1

8
vs Defiance College Fall Invitational
Final--36 holes
8th of 12 teams (345+335=680)

9
vs MIAA Jamboree #1
Final--18 holes
4th of 8 schools (314)
10
11
Adrian
at Siena Heights JV
Postponed


12

vs Bethel (IN)
Final
W, 9-0
13
vs Irish Hills Intercollegiate
Final--18 holes
6th of 13 teams (321)

vs Franklin
@ Hanover,IN
Final
L, 3-1

14
Adrian
at Akron
Final
8 - 7

Adrian
at Akron
Final (5 inn.)
0 - 11

vs Irish Hills Intercollegiate
Final--36 holes
T-5th of 13 teams (321+303=624)

vs MIAA Jamboree #1
Final-18 holes
8th of 9 schools (351)

vs Capital
@ Hanover, Ind.
Final
W, 3-0



15
Adrian
at Oakland University
Final (8 inn.)
2 - 4

Adrian
at Oakland University
Final (5 inn.)
0 - 17

vs Case Western Reserve
Final - 2OT
L, 3-2
16
17
18
vs Rochester (Mich.)
7:00 PM
19
vs Heidelberg
4:00 PM

vs Heidelberg
4:00 PM

at Otterbein
7:00 PM
20
21
vs MIAA Jamboree #2
1 p.m.

vs Warrior Challenge
10:30 a.m.

at University of Findlay (Western)
Time TBA

vs Mich.-Dearborn
11:00 AM

vs Wis. Lutheran
3:00 PM

at Cornerstone
3:30 PM

at Cornerstone
3:30 PM

vs Case Western Reserve
7:30 PM
22
vs Wittenberg
3:00 PM
23
24
vs MIAA Jamboree #2
1 p.m.

at Trine
6:30 PM
25
at Ohio Northern
7:00 PM
26
Grand Valley State
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

vs Baldwin Wallace
3:30 PM
27
Adrian
at Grand Valley State
8:30 p.m. EDT

Sault College
vs Adrian
9:30 p.m.

at Concordia (Mich.)
3:00 PM

at Concordia (MI)
3:00 PM

at Capital
7:00 PM
28
vs MIAA Jamboree #3
1 p.m.

vs MIAA Jamboree #3
1 p.m.

vs Mike Woods Invitational
11:00 a.m.

at University of Findlay (Hunter Seat)
Time TBA

Sault College
vs Adrian
11 a.m.


vs Mt. St. Joseph
3:00 PM

at Transylvania
3:30 PM
29
Michigan
vs Adrian
5 p.m.

Michigan
vs Adrian
5 p.m.
30
vs MIAA Jamboree #4
Noon
1
vs Olivet
4:00 PM
2
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
7:00 PM
3
Western Michigan
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

vs MIAA Jamboree #4
1 p.m.
4
vs MIAA Fall Final, First Round
1 p.m.
5
Adrian
at Western Michigan
6:15 p.m.

Adrian
at Ferris State
1 p.m. (DH)

Adrian
at Ferris State
3 p.m. (DH G-2)

vs MIAA Fall Final, Second Round
9 a.m.

Sault College
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Sault College
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

vs Head of the Grand Regatta
Time TBA

vs Head of the Grand Regatta
Time TBA

vs Head of the Grand Regatta
Time TBA

vs Head of the Grand Regatta
Time TBA

at Alma
12:00 PM

vs Kalamazoo
5:00 PM