Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
vs MIAA Jamboree #4
Final--18 holes
5th of 8 schools (310)
2
3
4
5
at MIAA Fall Final
Final--18 holes
9th of 9 teams (371)

Adrian
at Central Michigan
Final
5 - 4


at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-1
6
at MIAA Fall Final
2nd Day canceled, weather
9th of 9 teams (371)

vs Rowtoberfest Regatta
All Day

vs Rowtoberfest Regatta
All Day



7
8
9
10
11
Adrian
at Michigan State
Final
6 - 4

12
vs MIAA Fall Final
Final-18 holes
6th of 8 schools (299)

Michigan State
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 6

Adrian
at Xavier (Ohio)
Final
5 - 0
13
at UPIKE Orange and Black Classic
Final--Qualifying Round
10th of 29 teams (6884 pins)

Central Michigan
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 8

vs Emmanuel College Open
Final
Six placers


vs MIAA Fall Final
Final--36 holes
4th of 8 schools (299+289=588)

vs Case Western Reserve
4 p.m.

vs Case Western Reserve
Final
3 wins in 4 events

at UPIKE Orange and Black Classic
Final--Qualifying Round
18th of 39 teams (7262)

Sault College
vs Adrian
Final
5 - 4

vs Inter-Regional Rumble
Women: 10:30 a.m.; Men: 11:15 a.m.

vs Cabela’s Collegiate Bass Fishing Open
Final
Top Finish: 18th place of 192 boats


vs John Carroll
@ Oberlin, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1




at Princeton
7:00 PM
14
Central Michigan
vs Adrian
Final
2 - 10


Sault College
vs Adrian
Final
11 - 4
15
16

vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
W, 6-0
17
18
vs Adrian
7:05 PM
19

Adrian
at Aquinas College
Final
18 - 0

20
at Grand Valley State Laker Classic
Withdraw

Adrian
vs Gannon
Final
42 - 6

Adrian
vs Ferrum
Final
32 - 16

Adrian
at Tiffin
Final
28 - 14


Aquinas College
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 12

at Grand Valley State Laker Classic
Withdraw



21
Ferris State
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 2

Ferris State
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 8

Ferris State
vs Adrian
Final (5 inn.)
1 - 16

Davenport
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 9

22

vs North Central (Ill.)
Final
W, 3-0
23
24
Adrian
at Northwood (Mich.)
Final
6 - 3


25
26

Liberty University
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 3

Adrian
at Davenport
Final
4 - 2


27
vs AHIBC Tournament #1
Final
9th of 15 teams (6,356 pins)

Notre Dame
vs Adrian
Final
2 - 9

vs Adrian College Bulldogs Open
Final
3rd of 10 teams (90 points)




vs Philadelphia Synchronized Skating Invitational and Judges Critique
Time TBA

at Hunter Seat Show
Noon

Liberty University
vs Adrian
Final, 2 OT
4 - 4

vs AHIBC Tournament #1
Final
14th of 20 teams (6,336 pins)

Adrian
at Davenport
Final (OT)
2 - 2


vs MIAA Cross Country Championships
Final
M: 6th of 8 teams (182 points); W: 7th of 9 (194)



at Wis.-River Falls
Final - OT
W, 4-3

28
vs AHIBC Tournament #2
Final
7th of 14 teams (5,941 pins)

Notre Dame
vs Adrian
Final
3 - 10

vs University of Michigan with University of Notre Dame
All Day

vs AHIBC Tournament #2
Final
11th of 17 teams (6,007 pins)

Northwood (Mich.)
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 12

at Wis.-River Falls
Final
L, 4-3
29
30

vs Trine
Final - PK Away
T, 1-1
31
vs Calvin
@ MIAA Women's Soccer Semifinals
Final
W, 3-0
1
2
Adrian
at Miami-Ohio
Final, OT
3 - 2


3

vs MacMurray College Bob Kellogg Open
10 a.m. EST

vs Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational
All Day

vs Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational
All Day

at Western Seat Show
8 a.m.

Akron
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 5

Akron
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 6

vs Bronco Challenge Cup
Final
1st of 20 teams (158 points)

Adrian
at Miami-Ohio
Final
2 - 1


Adrian
at Saginaw Valley State
Final
5 - 2

vs Adrian Invitational
Final
5th of 12 teams (89 points)