Add to Calendar
Date Teams Event Results Links
 
February
Sun. 5 Adrian #   13
  Exhibition
Sun. 26 Adrian   16
Mon. 27 Adrian   6
Tue. 28 Adrian   13
 
March
Fri. 9 Adrian   11
Sat. 10 Adrian   16
Sat. 17 Wash. & Jeff.   11
Sat. 24 Fredonia St.   15
Sun. 25 Adrian *   25
  Adrian *   17
Fri. 30 Adrian *   16
 
April
Sun. 1 Adrian   16
Sat. 7 Wittenberg   11
Sat. 14 Fontbonne *   0
  FORFEIT
Sun. 15 Sewanee Louisville, Ky. 13
  Played at Sacred Heart Academy (Louisville)
Sat. 21 Carthage *   12
Sun. 22 Concordia (WI) *   4
Sat. 28 North Central (Ill.) *   10
 
May
Fri. 4 Mt. St. Joseph   5
  MWLC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 5 Carthage   6
  MWLC Tournament Final
Wed. 9 Denison   11
  NCAA Tournament
 
March
Fri. 1 Colorado Col. Ann Arbor, Mich. 10
  Oosterbaan Field House
Sun. 3 Adrian   17
Wed. 6 Misericordia Hilton Head, S.C. 7
  Chaplin Park Field 1 - Hilton Head Island
Fri. 8 Adrian Hilton Head, S.C. 9
  Chaplin Park Field 2 - Hilton Head Island
Wed. 13 Adrian   17
Sat. 16 Adrian   16
Sun. 17 Adrian   14
Sat. 23 Denison   14
Fri. 29 Adrian   11
Sat. 30 Adrian   18
 
April
Sat. 6 Calvin *   2
Wed. 10 Hope *   5
Sat. 13 Adrian *   22
Tue. 16 Adrian *   13
Fri. 19 Adrian *   16
Sat. 27 Albion *   5
 
May
Thu. 2 Albion   2
  MIAA Tournament Semi-Final
Sat. 4 Alma   6
  MIAA Tournament Championship MIAA Tournament Final
Wed. 8 Kenyon   16
  NCAA Tournament
Sat. 11 Adrian   3
  NCAA Div. III Tournament - Second Round
 
March
Wed. 5 Adrian   10
Sat. 8 Adrian Sewanee, Tenn. 12
  Played at Sewanee College
Wed. 12 Oberlin    
Sat. 15 Augustana (IL)   21
Tue. 18 Adrian   18
Sat. 22 Adrian   7
Fri. 28 Keuka   7
Sat. 29 Mount Union   14
 
April
Wed. 2 Alma *   4
Sat. 5 Adrian * at East Grand Rapids High School 17
Tue. 8 Kalamazoo *   9
Sat. 12 Adrian *   20
Wed. 16 Adrian *   23
Tue. 22 Adrian *   21
Thu. 24 Trine *   0
Sat. 26 Albion *   5
Wed. 30 Albion   10
  MIAA Tournament Semifinal
 
May
Fri. 2 Alma   7
  MIAA Championship
Sat. 10 Adrian   14
  NCAA DIII Tournament 1st Rd.
 
March
Sat. 14 Adrian   1
Tue. 17 Wittenberg   21
Fri. 20 Adrian   6
Sat. 21 Denison Alliance, Ohio 19
  Hosted at Mount Union
 
April
Wed. 1 Adrian *   11
Fri. 3 St. Mary's (IN) *   13
Tue. 7 Hope *   12
Wed. 15 Olivet *   16
Sat. 18 Adrian *   8
Tue. 21 Adrian *   4
Thu. 23 Adrian *   6
Sat. 25 Calvin *   15
 
February
Sun. 28 Adrian   6
 
March
Tue. 1 Adrian Sewanee, Tenn. 12
  Game time moved up from 6 p.m.
Sun. 6 Ill. Wesleyan   12
Sat. 12 Adrian   6
Sun. 13 Adrian   18
Wed. 16 Adrian   6
Sat. 26 John Carroll   18
 
April
Sat. 2 Elmhurst    
Wed. 6 Adrian *   9
  Played at Saint Joseph HS - 453 N Notre Dame Ave, South Bend, IN 46617
Sat. 9 Adrian *   11
Sat. 16 Trine *   5
Wed. 20 Adrian *   18
Sat. 23 Albion *   20
Tue. 26 Adrian *   5
Thu. 28 Alma *   10
Sat. 30 Kalamazoo *   6
  Start time pushed back from 3 p.m.
 
February
Sat. 25 Adrian   6
 
March
Thu. 2 Adrian   10
Fri. 3 Adrian   5
Sat. 11 Adrian   11
  4 p.m. CST
Sat. 25 Adrian   3
 
April
Sat. 1 Adrian   17
Wed. 5 Hope *   11
Tue. 11 Olivet *   3
Sat. 15 Adrian *   15
Wed. 19 Adrian *   15
Fri. 21 Adrian *   16
Tue. 25 Calvin *   16
Thu. 27 Adrian *   7
Sat. 29 St. Mary's (IN) *   19
 
February
Sun. 25 Adrian   5
Tue. 27 Adrian Sewanee, Tenn. 12
 
March
Sat. 3 Adrian   9
Sat. 10 Wilmington (OH)   3
Sat. 17 Mount Union   20
Sat. 24 Adrian   5
Wed. 28 Alma *   15
Sat. 31 Adrian *   6
 
April
Wed. 4 Albion *   20
  Moved from Tuesday, April 3
Sat. 7 Adrian *   7
Wed. 11 Adrian *   10
Fri. 13 North Central (Ill.)   18
  Moved from Saturday, April 14, 2018
Sat. 21 Adrian *   19
Wed. 25 St. Mary's (IN) *   23
Sat. 28 Kalamazoo *   19
 
February
Wed. 27 Adrian    
 
March
Mon. 4 Ohio Wesleyan    
Wed. 6 Adrian    
  Game added to schedule
Tue. 19 Hiram    
Sun. 24 Adrian    
Wed. 27 Adrian *    
Sat. 30 Calvin *    
 
April
Tue. 2 Adrian *    
Sat. 6 Adrian *    
Wed. 10 Trine *    
Thu. 11 Cleary    
Tue. 16 Adrian    
Sat. 20 Olivet *    
  Senior Day
Wed. 24 Adrian *    
Sat. 27 Adrian *    
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event