Add to Calendar
Date Teams Event Results Links
 
November
Fri. 1 Adrian *   4
Sat. 2 Adrian *   1
Fri. 8 Marian (Wis.) *   1
Sat. 9 Marian (Wis.) *   3
Sun. 10 Adrian   12
Sun. 17 Adrian   4
Fri. 22 St. Norbert *   3
Sat. 23 St. Norbert *   2
 
December
Fri. 6 Adrian *   3
Sat. 7 Adrian *   3
 
January
Fri. 3 Adrian   5
Sat. 4 Adrian   8
Tue. 7 Chatham   2
Fri. 10 Buffalo St.   0
Sat. 11 Buffalo St.   0
Fri. 17 Concordia (Wis.) *   1
Sat. 18 Concordia (Wis.) *   3
Fri. 24 Adrian *   5
Sat. 25 Adrian *   7
Fri. 31 St. Scholastica *   1
 
February
Sat. 1 Finlandia *   2
Fri. 7 St. Norbert *   4
Sat. 15 Adrian *   3
Fri. 21 Adrian *   7
Sat. 22 Adrian *   2
Fri. 28 Concordia (Wis.) %   5
  NCHA First Round
 
March
Fri. 7 Adrian %   1
  NCHA Slaats Cup Semifinals
 
November
Sat. 1 Lake Forest *   1
Sun. 2 Lake Forest *   2
Fri. 7 Adrian *   7
Sat. 8 Adrian *   6
Fri. 21 Adrian *   1
Sat. 22 Adrian *   2
 
December
Sat. 6 St. Scholastica *   4
Sun. 7 St. Scholastica *   2
Sat. 13 Adrian   2
 
January
Fri. 2 Williams   1
  AC Classic
Sat. 3 Connecticut Col.   0
  AC Classic
Fri. 9 Adrian   1
Sat. 10 Adrian   4
Fri. 16 Adrian *   4
Sat. 17 Adrian *   2
Wed. 21 Buffalo St.   0
Fri. 23 Finlandia *   1
Sat. 24 Finlandia *   0
Fri. 30 Adrian *   2
Sat. 31 Adrian *   5
 
February
Fri. 6 Adrian *   2
Sat. 7 Adrian   1
Sat. 14 Lake Forest *   1
Fri. 20 Marian (Wis.) *   1
Sat. 21 Concordia (Wis.) *   1
 
March
Fri. 6 Concordia (Wis.) %   2
  NCHA Slaats Cup Semifinal
 
October
Sat. 31 Adrian Northfield, Vt. 4
  6th annual East/West Hockey Classic Norwich East/West Showcase
 
November
Sun. 1 Plattsburgh St. Northfield, Vt. 3
  East-West Hockey Classic
Sat. 7 St. Norbert *   2
Sun. 8 Concordia (Wis.) *   2
Fri. 13 Marian (Wis.) *   0
Sat. 14 Adrian *   2
Fri. 20 Adrian *   3
Sat. 21 Adrian *   9
Sat. 28 Hockey Training Institute #   2
 
December
Fri. 4 Adrian *   6
Sat. 5 Adrian *   5
 
January
Wed. 6 Stevenson   1
Fri. 8 Manhattanville   0
  Bruiser Bowl
Sat. 9 St. Olaf   1
  Bruiser Bowl
Fri. 15 Adrian *   4
Sat. 16 Adrian *   7
Mon. 18 Adrian   2
  Schwan Super Rink
Fri. 22 Finlandia *   0
Sat. 23 Finlandia *   2
  Senior Day
Fri. 29 Adrian *   2
Sat. 30 Adrian *   3
 
February
Fri. 5 St. Scholastica *   2
Sat. 6 St. Scholastica *   2
Tue. 9 Adrian   2
Fri. 19 Lake Forest *   1
Sat. 20 Lake Forest *   1
Sat. 27 St. Scholastica %   1
  NCHA Slaats Cup Semifinal, Game 1
Sun. 28 St. Scholastica %   0
  NCHA Slaats Cup Semifinal, Game 2
 
March
Sun. 6 St. Norbert %   0
  NCHA Slaats Cup Championship
Sat. 12 Elmira %   3
  NCAA Division III First Round
 
October
Sun. 23 Adrian #    
  Black and White Game
 
November
Wed. 2 HTI Stars #   2
Fri. 4 Adrian *   3
Sat. 5 Adrian *   6
Fri. 11 Adrian *   8
Sun. 13 Lake Forest *   0
Fri. 18 St. Scholastica *   2
Sun. 20 Finlandia *   0
Sat. 26 Adrian Middlebury, Vt. 0
  Panther/Cardinal Classic
Sun. 27 Adrian   4
  Panther/Cardinal Classic Consolation
 
December
Fri. 2 Marian (Wis.) *   2
Sat. 3 Marian (Wis.) *   1
 
January
Sat. 7 Adrian Northfield, Vt. 3
  Start time changed from 1 p.m.
Sun. 8 Adrian Northfield, Vt. 5
  East/West Hockey Classic
Fri. 13 Concordia (Wis.) *   0
Sat. 14 Concordia (Wis.) *   4
Fri. 20 Adrian *   11
Sat. 21 Adrian *   8
Sun. 22 Adrian   13
Fri. 27 St. Norbert *   0
Sat. 28 St. Norbert *   0
 
February
Fri. 3 Adrian *   5
Sat. 4 Adrian *   3
Fri. 10 Northland   0
Sat. 11 Northland   0
Fri. 17 Adrian *   5
Sat. 18 Adrian *   4
Fri. 24 Marian (Wis.) %   0
  NCHA Slaats Cup Semifinals--Game 1 (Seeds #4 at #1)
Sat. 25 Marian (Wis.) %   1
  NCHA Slaats Cup Semifinals--Game 2
 
March
Sat. 4 Lake Forest %   1
  NCHA Slaats Cup Championship
Sat. 11 Elmira %   4
  NCAA Division III Women's Ice Hockey Championship First Round
Fri. 17 Gust. Adolphus %   2
  NCAA Division III Women’s Ice Hockey Semifinals
Sat. 18 Plattsburgh St. %   4
  NCAA Tournament National Championship
 
October
Fri. 27 Stevenson   0
  Bulldog Bowl
  St. Scholastica   3
Sat. 28 Wis.-River Falls   0
  Bulldog Bowl Championship Game
  St. Thomas (Minn.)   3
 
November
Sat. 4 Adrian *   5
Sun. 5 Adrian *   2
Fri. 10 Adrian *   5
Sat. 11 Trine *   1
Fri. 17 St. Scholastica *   1
Sat. 18 St. Scholastica *   0
Sat. 25 Adrian   0
  Plattsburgh State UNO Classic
Sun. 26 Adrian Plattsburgh, N.Y. 3
  UNO Classic Consolation
 
December
Fri. 1 Adrian *   10
Sat. 2 Adrian *   10
 
January
Sun. 7 Adrian Northfield, Vt. 1
  Norwich University East/West Classic
Mon. 8 Adrian   2
  8th annual East-West Hockey Classic
Mon. 15 Adrian   2
Fri. 19 Lake Forest *   2
Sat. 20 Lake Forest *   2
Fri. 26 Adrian *   1
Sat. 27 Adrian *   3
 
February
Fri. 2 Concordia (Wis.) *   0
Sat. 3 Concordia (Wis.) *   1
Sat. 10 Finlandia *   0
  Pink the Rink
Sun. 11 Finlandia *   0
  Senior Day
Fri. 16 Adrian *   2
Sat. 17 Adrian *   1
Fri. 23 Marian (Wis.) %   0
  Slaats Cup Quarterfinals, Game 1
Sat. 24 Marian (Wis.) %   0
  Slaats Cup Quarterfinals, Game 2 (plus mini-game, if necessary)
 
March
Sat. 3 Lake Forest %   3
Sat. 10 Adrian %   0
  NCAA Women's Ice Hockey Championship - Quaterfinals
 
October
Thu. 11 Adrian #    
  Intrasquad game (White wins 3-2)
Sat. 27 Adrian   4
  Date changed from Oct. 26 (2:05 p.m. CT)
Sun. 28 Adrian   3
  Date changed from Oct. 27 (2:05 p.m. CT)
 
November
Sat. 3 Northland *   0
Sun. 4 Northland *   0
Sat. 10 Adrian *   4
Sun. 11 Trine *   0
Fri. 16 Adrian *    
Sat. 17 Adrian *    
Sat. 24 Adrian Middlebury, VT  
  Panther/Cardinal Classic
Sun. 25 Adrian Middlebury, Vt.  
  Panther/Cardnial Classic
Fri. 30 Aurora *    
 
December
Sat. 1 Aurora *    
 
January
Sun. 6 Adrian Northfield, Vt. (Norwich East-West Hockey Classic)  
Mon. 7 Adrian Norwich University  
  East-West Hockey Classic (Northfield, Vt.)
Sat. 12 Trine    
Sat. 19 Adrian *    
Sun. 20 Adrian *    
Fri. 25 Adrian *    
Sat. 26 Adrian *    
 
February
Fri. 1 Adrian *    
Sat. 2 Adrian *    
Fri. 8 St. Norbert *    
Sat. 9 St. Norbert *    
  Start time moved up from 7 p.m.
Sat. 16 Marian (Wis.) *    
Sun. 17 Marian (Wis.) *    
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event