Date Teams Event Results Links
 
September
Fri. 27 Grand Valley   2
Sat. 28 Adrian   3
 
October
Fri. 4 Adrian   1
  DSC Arena
Sun. 6 Oakland   4
Fri. 11 IUPU-Fort Wayne   2
Sat. 12 Adrian   6
  Michigan State   5
Sun. 13 Detroit-Mercy   2
Fri. 18 Michigan State-III   0
Sat. 19 Adrian   6
Sun. 20 Davenport   4
Fri. 25 Hope   2
Sat. 26 Adrian   2
  Edge Arena - Holland
 
November
Fri. 1 Holy Cross College   8
  Adrian   4
  Midland Civic Center
Sat. 2 Holy Cross College   8
  Northwood   3
Fri. 8 Adrian   4
  Adrian   5
  Southfield Civic Arena
Sat. 9 Lawrence Tech   2
Sun. 10 Adrian   3
  Munn Ice Arena
Fri. 15 Adrian   5
  Adrian   11
  The Edge - Bensenville, Ill. - Robert Morris Showcase
Sat. 16 Davenport   8
  Adrian   8
  The Edge - Bensenville, Ill.
Sun. 17 Adrian   9
  The Edge - Bensenville, Ill.
Sun. 24 Adrian   1
 
December
Thu. 5 Calvin   5
Sat. 7 Adrian   8
Sun. 8 Aquinas College   3
 
January
Fri. 17 Adrian   6
  Adrian   3
  City Sports Arena
Sat. 18 LCC   4
Tue. 28 Adrian   2
Thu. 30 Northwood   5
Fri. 31 Adrian   4
  Adrian   6
  Perani's Arena
 
February
Sat. 1 Saginaw Valley State   6
Sun. 2 Michigan-Flint   4
Mon. 3 Hope   3
Wed. 5 Adrian   3
  Patterson Arena
Sat. 8 Adrian   5
  Saginaw Bay Arena
Fri. 14 Adrian % Southside Ice Arena - Byron Center, Mich. 4
  MCHC Playoffs
  Adrian % Detroit Skating Club - Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 7
  MCHC Playoffs
Sat. 15 Adrian % Southside Ice Arena - Byron Center, Mich. 3
  MCHC Playoffs
  Adrian % Detroit Skating Club - Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2
  MCHC Playoffs
Fri. 21 Adrian % Georgetown Ice Arena - Hudsonville, Mich. 3
  ACHA D3 Regionals
  Adrian % Georgetown Ice Arena - Hudsonville, Mich. 4
  ACHA D3 Regionals
Sat. 22 Adrian % Georgetown Ice Arena - Hudsonville, Mich. 1
  ACHA D3 Regionals
Fri. 28 Adrian % Grand Rapids, Mich. - Eagles Ice Center 3
  MCHC Semifinals
 
March
Tue. 11 Adrian % Coral Springs, Fla. - Florida Panthers IceDen 4
  ACHA D3 Nationals
Wed. 12 Adrian % Coral Springs, Fla. - Florida Panthers IceDen 4
  ACHA D3 Nationals
Thu. 13 Adrian % Coral Springs, Fla. - Florida Panthers IceDen 5
  ACHA D3 Nationals
Fri. 14 Adrian % Coral Springs, Fla. - Florida Panthers IceDen 6
  ACHA D3 National Semifinal
Sat. 15 Adrian % Coral Springs, Fla. - Florida Panthers IceDen 1
  ACHA D3 National Final
 
September
Thu. 25 Indiana Tech   3
  Arrington Ice Arena
Fri. 26 Adrian   3
  Canlan Ice Center
Sat. 27 Indiana-Purdue Fort Wayne   3
  Arrington Ice Arena
 
October
Thu. 2 Michigan   3
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sat. 4 Adrian   4
  Yost Ice Arena
Thu. 9 Davenport *   0
  Arrington Ice Arena
Fri. 10 Grand Valley State *   4
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sat. 11 Adrian *   11
  Patterson Ice Arenao
Sun. 12 Penn State-Behrend   2
  Arrington Ice Arena
Fri. 17 Saginaw Valley State *   4
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sat. 18 Michigan State *   7
  Arrington Ice Arena
  Adrian *   5
  Saginaw Bay Arena
Sun. 19 Adrian *   0
  Munn Ice Arena
Fri. 31 Adrian   5
  The Ice Box
 
November
Sat. 1 Adrian   2
  The Ice Box
  Adrian *   15
  Patterson Ice Arena
Fri. 7 Adrian *   4
  Eagles Ice Center
Sat. 8 Adrian *   2
  Midland Civic Center
  Ohio University   5
  Arrington Ice Arena
Fri. 14 Adrian *   2
  Eagles Ice Center
  Adrian *   10
  Southfield Civic Center
Sat. 15 Calvin *   9
  Arrington Ice Arena
  Lawrence Tech *   1
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sun. 16 Indiana Tech   0
  Arrington Ice Arena
Thu. 20 Davenport *   0
  Arrington Ice Arena
Fri. 21 Adrian *   0
  Griff's Ice House
  Adrian *   1
  The Edge Ice Arena
Sat. 22 Hope *   3
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sun. 23 Aquinas *   10
  Arrington Ice Arena
 
December
Fri. 5 Adrian *   5
  Midland Civic Center
Sat. 6 Adrian *   4
  Midland Civic Center
  Adrian *   4
  Georgetown Arena
 
January
Thu. 15 Michigan-Flint *   2
  Arrington Ice Arena
Fri. 16 Central Michigan   4
Sat. 17 Adrian   2
  Adrian *   3
  Munn Ice Arena
Sun. 18 Adrian *   5
  Perani's Arena
Fri. 23 Adrian   2
  The Ice Box
Sat. 24 Grand Valley State *   6
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sun. 25 Adrian *   1
  Georgetown Arena
Thu. 29 Indiana Tech   1
  Arrington Ice Arena
Fri. 30 Adrian *   2
  Southfield Civic Center
Sat. 31 Lawrence Tech *   4
  Arrington Ice Arena
  Adrian *   1
  Detroit Skating Club
 
February
Sun. 1 Oakland *   6
  Arrington Ice Arena
Fri. 6 Adrian *   0
  The Edge Ice Arena
  Adrian *   2
  Munn Ice Arena
Sat. 7 Hope *   6
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sun. 8 Northwood *   0
  Arrington Ice Arena
Fri. 13 Adrian %   2
  Southside Ice Arena - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 14 Adrian %   6
  Detroit Skating Club
Fri. 20 Adrian %   4
  Farmington Ice Arena - Farmington Hills, Mich.
Sat. 21 Adrian %   1
  Farmington Ice Arena - Farmington Hills, Mich.
Fri. 27 Adrian %   2
  Georgetown Ice Arena - Hudsonville, Mich.
Sat. 28 Adrian %   5
  Georgetown Ice Arena - Hudsonville, Mich.
 
September
Fri. 18 Michigan (Division 2)   2
  Michigan (Division 2)   2
 
October
Thu. 1 Northwood   0
  Northwood   0
Fri. 9 Adrian   5
  Isabella County Arena
  Adrian    
  Isabella County Arena
Sat. 10 Central Michigan   4
  Central Michigan    
Sun. 11 Aquinas   5
  Aquinas    
Fri. 23 Calvin   4
  Calvin    
Sat. 24 Adrian   0
  Eagles Ice Center
  Adrian    
  Eagles Ice Center
Fri. 30 Adrian   9
  Saginaw Bay Ice Arena
  Adrian    
  Saginaw Bay Ice Arena
 
November
Sun. 1 Saginaw Valley State   2
  Saginaw Valley State    
Sat. 7 Adrian   4
  Southside Ice Arena
  Adrian    
  Griffs Ice House
Sun. 8 Adrian   9
  Munn Ice Arena
  Adrian    
  Munn Ice Arena
Fri. 13 Adrian   4
  Southfield Civic Arena
  Adrian    
  Southfield Civic Arena
Sat. 14 Lawrence Tech   2
  Lawrence Tech    
Fri. 20 Adrian   0
  Edge Arena
  Adrian    
  Edge Arena
Sat. 21 Hope   5
  Hope    
 
December
Fri. 4 Adrian   8
  Canlan Ice Center
  Adrian    
  Canlan Ice Center
 
January
Sat. 16 Adrian   4
  Detroit Skating Club
  Adrian    
  Detroit Skating Club
Sun. 17 Oakland   2
  Oakland    
Thu. 21 Michigan-Flint   2
  Michigan-Flint    
Fri. 22 Adrian   2
  Crystal Fieldhouse
  Adrian    
  Crystal Fieldhouse
Sat. 30 Adrian   4
  Georgetown Arena
  Adrian    
  Georgetown Arena
Sun. 31 Grand Valley State   4
  Grand Valley State    
 
February
Fri. 5 Adrian   6
  Midland Civic Arena
  Adrian    
  Midland Civic Arena
Sun. 7 Adrian   7
  Munn Ice Arena
  Adrian    
  Munn Ice Arena
Fri. 12 Adrian %    
Sat. 13 Adrian %   2
  MCHC East Playoffs
Fri. 19 Adrian % Farmington 1
  Adrian %    
Fri. 26 Adrian %    
  Holland, Mich. - Edge Ice Arena
 
September
Thu. 21 Detroit Fighting Irish Jr A #   0
  Exhibition game
 
October
Thu. 5 Toledo   4
Fri. 13 Central Michigan *   2
Sat. 14 Adrian *   16
Sat. 21 Adrian   3
Fri. 27 Adrian *   5
Sat. 28 Adrian *   3
Sun. 29 Trine *   4
 
November
Fri. 3 Michigan State *   3
Sun. 5 Grand Valley State *   3
Fri. 10 Adrian   7
Sat. 11 Adrian   4
Sat. 18 Adrian    
Sun. 19 Central Michigan    
 
January
Fri. 12 Davenport   0
Sat. 13 Adrian   9
Fri. 19 Adrian    
Sun. 21 Trine   4
Fri. 26 Cleveland State   0
Sat. 27 Adrian   8
 
February
Fri. 2 Adrian   3
Fri. 9 Adrian   6
Sat. 10 Adrian   9
Fri. 16 Adrian   3
Sat. 24 Adrian % St. Louis, Mo.--Hosted by Lindenwood University 4
  ACHA Division 2 Central Regional Tournament (Adrian #7 seed)
Sun. 25 Adrian % St. Louis, Mo.--Hosted by Lindenwood University 2
  ACHA Division 2 Central Regional Tournament (Adrian #7 seed)
 
March
Fri. 9 Adrian % Columbus, Ohio--Chiller North Arena 6
  American Collegiate Hockey Association National Championship
Sat. 10 Adrian % Columbus, Ohio--Chiller North Arena 2
  American Collegiate Hockey Association National Championship
Sun. 11 Adrian Columbus, Ohio--Chiller North Arena 3
  American Collegiate Hockey Association National Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event