Licensed to Hillsdale College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2017 10:33 PM
                  51st Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays                  
                      Presented by Kiefer Sports & Mondo                       
                     Hillsdale College - Ken Herrick Track                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon Open
================================================================
 GINA Record: G  7306  2004        Steve Esler, Buffalo                        
     D2 Auto: A  7100                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  6202                                                          
   HC Record: H  7174  1990        Ryan Pschigoda                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1377 Beaudoin, Shawn        WINDSOR LEGI              6531P 
  2  1370 Zahnow, Tyler       SR WHEELING JES              6322P 
  3  1111 Smith, Kevin        JR SPRING ARBOR              5977  
  4   585 Salee, Paul         SO IUPUI                     5639  
  5   514 Izenbart, Joshua    FR HOPE                      5581  
  6   761 Hester, Benjamin    JR MICHIGAN                  5502  
  7    62 Kraus, Kyle         SO ALMA                      5051  
  8   729 Stokes, Scott       FR MCKENDREE                 3601  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   727 Moore, Os           SO MCKENDREE                15.38   2.0  3    804
  2  1370 Zahnow, Tyler       SR WHEELING JES             15.88   2.0  3    746
  3  1377 Beaudoin, Shawn        WINDSOR LEGI             16.06   1.1  1    726
  4  1111 Smith, Kevin        JR SPRING ARBOR             16.19   1.3  2    711
  5   585 Salee, Paul         SO IUPUI                    17.00   2.0  3    624
  6   514 Izenbart, Joshua    FR HOPE                     17.13   2.0  3    611
  7   761 Hester, Benjamin    JR MICHIGAN                 17.43   1.1  1    580
  8    62 Kraus, Kyle         SO ALMA                     18.77   1.3  2    453
  9   729 Stokes, Scott       FR MCKENDREE                20.71   1.1  1    295
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   761 Hester, Benjamin    JR MICHIGAN                45.45m     149-01    776
      45.45m  44.66m  FOUL            
  2  1370 Zahnow, Tyler       SR WHEELING JES            33.47m     109-10    533
      33.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3  1377 Beaudoin, Shawn        WINDSOR LEGI            31.82m     104-05    500
      30.01m  FOUL  31.82m            
  4   585 Salee, Paul         SO IUPUI                   28.54m      93-08    436
      26.22m  28.54m  FOUL            
  5   727 Moore, Os           SO MCKENDREE               28.48m      93-05    435
      20.76m  27.30m  28.48m            
  6    62 Kraus, Kyle         SO ALMA                    27.44m      90-00    414
      FOUL  23.86m  27.44m            
  7  1111 Smith, Kevin        JR SPRING ARBOR            27.07m      88-10    407
      27.07m  23.57m  25.72m            
  8   514 Izenbart, Joshua    FR HOPE                    25.68m      84-03    380
      25.68m  21.49m  23.59m            
  9   729 Stokes, Scott       FR MCKENDREE               23.94m      78-06    347
      FOUL  21.40m  23.94m            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   831 Klassen, Zach       JR MICHIGAN TEC             4.15m   13-07.25    659
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2  1377 Beaudoin, Shawn        WINDSOR LEGI             3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.30 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2  1111 Smith, Kevin        JR SPRING ARBOR             3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.30 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2  1370 Zahnow, Tyler       SR WHEELING JES             3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.30 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  5    62 Kraus, Kyle         SO ALMA                     3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.30 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   585 Salee, Paul         SO IUPUI                    2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.30 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        P    O    O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  6   727 Moore, Os           SO MCKENDREE                2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.30 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8   514 Izenbart, Joshua    FR HOPE                     2.75m    9-00.25    298
     2.30 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 
        O    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9   729 Stokes, Scott       FR MCKENDREE                2.55m    8-04.25    253
     2.30 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 
       XO    P   XO    P  XXX 
 --   761 Hester, Benjamin    JR MICHIGAN                    NH            
     2.30 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1370 Zahnow, Tyler       SR WHEELING JES            47.76m     156-08    556
      45.17m  42.87m  47.76m            
  2  1377 Beaudoin, Shawn        WINDSOR LEGI            44.40m     145-08    506
      41.05m  37.68m  44.40m            
  3  1111 Smith, Kevin        JR SPRING ARBOR            41.59m     136-05    465
      37.27m  41.38m  41.59m            
  4   514 Izenbart, Joshua    FR HOPE                    41.11m     134-10    458
      38.38m  39.41m  41.11m            
  5   761 Hester, Benjamin    JR MICHIGAN                39.68m     130-02    437
      39.68m  36.40m  37.44m            
  6   585 Salee, Paul         SO IUPUI                   38.61m     126-08    422
      38.61m  31.30m  37.62m            
  7   729 Stokes, Scott       FR MCKENDREE               37.74m     123-10    409
      37.74m  32.96m  30.82m            
  8    62 Kraus, Kyle         SO ALMA                    36.29m     119-01    389
      34.90m  36.29m  35.35m            
  9   727 Moore, Os           SO MCKENDREE               28.76m      94-04    282
      FOUL  27.23m  28.76m            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1377 Beaudoin, Shawn        WINDSOR LEGI           4:42.02     668
  2   514 Izenbart, Joshua    FR HOPE                   4:54.04     595
  3   585 Salee, Paul         SO IUPUI                  5:09.51     506
  4  1111 Smith, Kevin        JR SPRING ARBOR           5:10.91     499
  5  1370 Zahnow, Tyler       SR WHEELING JES           5:17.26     464
  6    62 Kraus, Kyle         SO ALMA                   5:23.42     432
  7   729 Stokes, Scott       FR MCKENDREE              5:26.16     418
  8   761 Hester, Benjamin    JR MICHIGAN               5:31.01     394
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon Open
================================================================
 GINA Record: G  5116  1996        Riki Carson, Unattached                     
     D2 Auto: A  5180                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  4442                                                          
   HC Record: H  4758  2004        Tauna Blacquiere                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   512 Rich, Alison        JR HOPE                      4280  
  2   519 Correia, Leondra    FR INDIANA TECH              4185  
  3   786 Pangori, Andrea     FR MICHIGAN STA              4179  
  4   724 Smith, Kirby        SO MCKENDREE                 4044  
  5  1102 Tovar, Katrina      SO SPRING ARBOR              3601  
  6   526 Taylor, Jaquel      JR INDIANA TECH              3031  
  7   720 Looman, Jordyn      SR MCKENDREE                 2977  
  8  1085 Brueggeman, Elizab  SR SPRING ARBOR              2893  
  9   718 Hayden, Kaitlin     FR MCKENDREE                 2606  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Open Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   519 Correia, Leondra    FR INDIANA TECH             5.31m   1.7  17-05.25    645
     FOUL(1.2) 4.92m(-0.4) 5.31m(1.7)            
  2   786 Pangori, Andrea     FR MICHIGAN STA             5.02m   0.8  16-05.75    565
     5.02m(0.8) 4.84m(-1.5) FOUL(2.0)            
  2  1102 Tovar, Katrina      SO SPRING ARBOR             5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75    565
     4.96m(-1.3) 5.02m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0)            
  4   724 Smith, Kirby        SO MCKENDREE                4.96m   1.6  16-03.25    548
     4.82m(-2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 4.96m(1.6)            
  5   512 Rich, Alison        JR HOPE                     4.91m  -0.1  16-01.50    535
     4.76m(1.4) 4.91m(-0.1) 4.80m(2.4)            
  6  1085 Brueggeman, Elizab  SR SPRING ARBOR             4.76m  -0.6  15-07.50    495
     4.76m(-0.6) 4.25m(-2.0) 4.66m(1.8)            
  7   312 Schafer, Emma       FR DAVENPORT                4.62m   1.5  15-02.00    459
     4.62m(1.5) 4.22m(1.1) FOUL(2.5)            
  7   311 Morrison, Samantha  FR DAVENPORT                4.62m   1.5  15-02.00    459
     4.57m(1.6) 4.37m(1.6) 4.62m(1.5)            
  9   720 Looman, Jordyn      SR MCKENDREE                4.59m   2.0  15-00.75    451
     4.07m(1.3) 4.59m(2.0) 4.37m(-2.7)            
 10   526 Taylor, Jaquel      JR INDIANA TECH             4.42m  -0.4  14-06.00    408
     4.42m(-0.4) 3.98m(3.8) 4.18m(+0.0)            
 11   718 Hayden, Kaitlin     FR MCKENDREE                3.77m   2.4  12-04.50    257
     3.77m(2.4) 3.55m(2.0) 3.68m(1.0)            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   512 Rich, Alison        JR HOPE                    35.30m     115-10    577
      31.63m  35.30m  35.12m            
  2   724 Smith, Kirby        SO MCKENDREE               33.60m     110-03    545
      33.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3   312 Schafer, Emma       FR DAVENPORT               26.68m      87-06    414
      26.68m  26.10m  23.47m            
  4   519 Correia, Leondra    FR INDIANA TECH            26.22m      86-00    405
      FOUL  23.54m  26.22m            
  5  1102 Tovar, Katrina      SO SPRING ARBOR            26.18m      85-11    404
      26.18m  24.28m  22.96m            
  6   311 Morrison, Samantha  FR DAVENPORT               23.85m      78-03    361
      23.85m  23.47m  FOUL            
  7  1085 Brueggeman, Elizab  SR SPRING ARBOR            22.99m      75-05    345
      16.22m  20.75m  22.99m            
  8   718 Hayden, Kaitlin     FR MCKENDREE               22.29m      73-01    332
      FOUL  FOUL  22.29m            
  9   720 Looman, Jordyn      SR MCKENDREE               18.15m      59-06    255
      15.62m  17.19m  18.15m            
 10   526 Taylor, Jaquel      JR INDIANA TECH            13.03m      42-09    161
      12.43m  13.03m  12.27m            
 --   786 Pangori, Andrea     FR MICHIGAN STA              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Open Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   512 Rich, Alison        JR HOPE                   2:30.27     689
  2   786 Pangori, Andrea     FR MICHIGAN STA           2:34.28     640
  3   724 Smith, Kirby        SO MCKENDREE              2:43.64     532
  4   519 Correia, Leondra    FR INDIANA TECH           2:49.33     471
  5  1102 Tovar, Katrina      SO SPRING ARBOR           2:52.52     438
  6   720 Looman, Jordyn      SR MCKENDREE              3:05.86     313
  7  1085 Brueggeman, Elizab  SR SPRING ARBOR           3:06.20     310
  8   526 Taylor, Jaquel      JR INDIANA TECH           3:09.05     286
  9   718 Hayden, Kaitlin     FR MCKENDREE              3:12.30     259
 
Event 9  Men Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 75.26m  2005        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
     D2 Auto: A 66.00m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 53.60m                                                         
   HC Record: H 66.39m  2010        Jason Stomps                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   473 Capek, Daniel       JR HILLSDALE               60.27mP    197-09 
      FOUL  59.55m  60.27m  FOUL  57.42m  FOUL
  2   650 Barr, Adam          SR LEWIS                   56.96mP    186-10 
      54.28m  56.96m  FOUL  54.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  3  1014 Compagner, Jacob    JR SIENA HEIGHT            56.54mP    185-06 
      54.19m  55.56m  FOUL  54.42m  56.54m  53.86m
  4   148 Micozzi, Elias      SR BETHEL (IND.            50.87m     166-11 
      44.22m  47.44m  49.11m  FOUL  FOUL  50.87m
  5  1200 Martin, Mitch       SO TRINE                   50.48m     165-07 
      FOUL  48.81m  50.48m  FOUL  49.90m  FOUL
  6  1136 Dantona, Harry      SR TAYLOR                  49.48m     162-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7  1029 March, Michael      SO SIENA HEIGHT            49.22m     161-06 
      48.17m  47.89m  49.22m  47.75m  48.56m  FOUL
  8   341 Bryant, Taige       FR EASTERN MICH            48.09m     157-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1197 Bunting, Andrew     SR TRINE                   46.40m     152-03 
      45.44m  FOUL  46.40m  42.81m  FOUL  45.67m
 10   347 Hazek, Austin       SO EASTERN MICH            45.45m     149-01 
      FOUL  45.31m  45.45m           
 11   151 Ostrander, Kyle     SR BETHEL (IND.            45.25m     148-05 
      41.52m  45.25m  42.41m           
 12  1285 Plater, Manning     FR UNATTACHED              45.16m     148-02 
      44.89m  45.16m  FOUL           
 13   700 Deese, Shawn        SO MADONNA                 45.15m     148-01 
      44.48m  45.15m  43.44m            
 14   257 Greco, Roman        FR CENTRAL MICH            44.92m     147-04 
      43.22m  43.56m  44.92m            
 15  1044 Wilkinson, Stefan   SR SIENA HEIGHT            44.90m     147-04 
      42.09m  44.02m  44.90m           
 16   276 Berry, Josh         JR CONCORDIA (M            43.37m     142-03 
      42.69m  43.37m  43.17m            
 17  1015 Drew, Robert        JR SIENA HEIGHT            41.16m     135-00 
      41.16m  41.12m  FOUL            
 18  1107 Hundley, Austin     JR SPRING ARBOR            39.79m     130-06 
      39.79m  35.33m  29.84m            
 19   928 Slaby, Kory         SO OLIVET                  39.77m     130-06 
      39.77m  35.24m  38.82m            
 20   279 Deneen, Christophe  SR CONCORDIA (M            39.02m     128-00 
      39.02m  37.62m  38.71m          
 21  1025 Kunst, Zachery      FR SIENA HEIGHT            38.47m     126-02 
      38.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22  1201 Schaaf, David       JR TRINE                   36.77m     120-08 
      36.77m  FOUL  32.63m           
 23   711 Misiak, Mike        FR MADONNA                 36.18m     118-08 
      36.18m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24   146 Kyle, Mikey         FR BETHEL (IND.            36.08m     118-04 
      FOUL  36.08m  FOUL           
 25   286 Pummell, Tyler      FR CONCORDIA (M            34.43m     112-11 
      28.86m  34.43m  34.17m            
 26  1202 Scott, Derek        SR TRINE                   33.42m     109-08 
      29.54m  33.42m  31.94m            
 27  1196 Arend, Paul         FR TRINE                   32.57m     106-10 
      32.22m  32.57m  32.55m            
 28   704 Globke, Seth        JR MADONNA                 29.97m      98-04 
      FOUL  25.96m  29.97m            
 --   710 Meredith, Deangelo  FR MADONNA                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   138 Escobedo, Erik      JR BETHEL (IND.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   346 Harkey, Zach        SO EASTERN MICH              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 10  Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 2.16m  2000        Bi Hong Yong, Toledo                        
     D2 Auto: A 2.17m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 2.03m                                                          
   HC Record: H 2.19m  1981        Dan Gifford                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1023 Jordan, Keith       FR SIENA HEIGHT             2.03mP   6-08.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.16 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2       Richardson, Gerald     UNATTACHED               1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3   662 Lyons, Michael      FR LEWIS                   J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4   265 Taylor, Aaron       JR CENTRAL MICH             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5    30 Davis, Jordan       SO ADRIAN                  J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   139 Foster, Jason       FR BETHEL (IND.             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7  1041 Towns, Kaleb        SO SIENA HEIGHT             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXX 
  7    33 Hamilton, John      FR ADRIAN                   1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXX 
  9  1259 Greenman, Kevin     SO UNATTACHED               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
 10  1275 Mudd, Andrew           UNATTACHED              J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
 11  1292 Shuster, Nick          UNATTACHED              J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 11   897 Stadnika, Zachary   FR OAKLAND                 J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   577 Davis, Dejan        JR IUPUI                       NH            
     1.78 1.83 
        P  XXX 
 --   157 Trejo, Adam         SR BETHEL (IND.                NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 --   474 Chase, David        SO HILLSDALE                   NH            
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
 GINA Record: G 6.31m  2004        Lindsay Sicilia, Unattached                 
     D2 Auto: A 6.15m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 5.76m                                                          
   HC Record: H 5.82m  1991        Lisa Ladd                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1212 Chauchard, Sarah       UNATTACHED               6.01mP  1.4  19-08.75 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.6) 6.01m(1.4) FOUL(0.9) PASS      PASS     
  2  1371 Omahen, Emily          WINDSOR                  5.99mP  1.6  19-08.00 
     5.23m(-2.6) 5.67m(-0.1) 5.99m(1.6) 5.40m(-1.4) 5.65m(0.9) 5.85m(3.2)
  3  1130 Sakeuh, Plenseh-Ta  SO TAYLOR                   5.86mP  1.1  19-02.75 
     5.43m(-1.1) 5.55m(1.1) 5.62m(2.3) 4.54m(-1.5) 5.86m(1.1) 5.56m(0.9)
  4   645 Smallwood, Phoenix  SR LEWIS                    5.78mP  0.7  18-11.75 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.9) 5.68m(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.78m(0.7) FOUL(2.5)
  5   864 Meadows, Elaina     SR NORTHWOOD (M             5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50 
     3.86m(-1.6) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.33m(-0.7) 5.43m(2.5) 5.54m(0.5) 5.38m(-0.1)
  6  1229 Mudd, Erica            UNATTACHED               5.63m   0.9  18-05.75 
     5.55m(2.0) 5.46m(-1.6) 5.31m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0) 5.63m(0.9)
  7  1365 Sheahan, Erica      FR WESTERN MICH             5.58m  -0.9  18-03.75 
     FOUL(-0.8) 5.35m(-0.3) 5.58m(-0.9) 5.36m(-0.5) 5.24m(-2.1) 5.25m(-0.2)
  8  1170 Pierce, Madison     SO TOLEDO                   5.54m   1.0  18-02.25 
     5.53m(+0.0) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.54m(1.0) 5.39m(2.0) 5.42m(-0.1) 5.53m(-1.7)
  9   170 Porter, Raven       SR BOWLING GREE             5.51m   1.4  18-01.00 
     5.17m(2.6) 5.37m(-0.6) 5.46m(1.2) 5.51m(1.4) 5.46m(0.7) 5.33m(+0.0)
 10   779 Johnson, Morgan     JR MICHIGAN STA             5.45m   3.8  17-10.75 
     4.78m(0.5) FOUL(2.5) 5.45m(3.8)            
 11   787 Pryor, Cierra       SR MICHIGAN STA             5.44m  -3.1  17-10.25 
     FOUL(1.8) 5.44m(-3.1) 5.40m(-0.1)          
 12   867 Turner, Dana        JR NORTHWOOD (M             5.42m   1.3  17-09.50 
     5.33m(3.4) FOUL(1.4) 5.42m(1.3)            
 13  1010 Young-Brooks, Mild  SO SIENA HEIGHT             5.41m   1.8  17-09.00 
     5.41m(1.8) 5.24m(1.8) 5.18m(0.4)            
 14   790 Robinson, Autumn    SO MICHIGAN STA             5.36m   0.6  17-07.00 
     5.06m(-0.7) 5.36m(0.6) 5.15m(-2.3)            
 15   637 Marchildon, Jacque  SR LEWIS                    5.35m   0.9  17-06.75 
     5.21m(1.6) 5.35m(0.9) 5.20m(+0.0)           
 16  1353 Holsey, Diana       SO WESTERN MICH             5.31m  +0.0  17-05.25 
     5.24m(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.18m(-0.2)            
 17   163 Fray, BeJai         JR BOWLING GREE             5.28m  +0.0  17-04.00 
     5.17m(-1.8) 5.28m(+0.0) FOUL(2.7)           
 18   460 Ohlgren, Chloe      JR HILLSDALE                5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 
     4.69m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.10m(0.8)           
 19  1366 Weatherspoon, Kani  SO WESTERN MICH             5.23m  -1.7  17-02.00 
     5.23m(-1.7) 4.93m(+0.0) 5.07m(2.4)           
 19   121 Pennington, Taylor  SR BETHEL (IND.             5.23m   0.7  17-02.00 
     FOUL(-1.1) 5.23m(0.7) FOUL(0.1)           
 21   903 Barber, Kimberly    SO OLIVET                   5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
     4.85m(-2.3) 5.01m(0.6) 5.21m(+0.0)           
 22   307 Bont, Mallory       JR DAVENPORT                5.16m  -0.4  16-11.25 
     5.15m(-0.4) 5.16m(-0.4) 5.15m(0.8)            
 23   332 Salzbrunn, Gianna   FR EASTERN MICH             5.15m   1.9  16-10.75 
     FOUL      5.15m(1.9) 4.97m(-2.0)            
 24    15 Modes, Natalie      SR ADRIAN                   5.12m   1.2  16-09.75 
     5.07m(0.4) 4.99m(1.4) 5.12m(1.2)           
 25   978 Forbes, Julia       FR SIENA HEIGHT             5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00 
     4.86m(-3.1) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.01m(-0.3)            
 26   979 Gardner, Asia       FR SIENA HEIGHT             5.06m   1.0  16-07.25 
     5.02m(-1.0) 5.06m(1.0) 4.83m(-0.3)            
 27  1372 Webster, Oonagh     JR WINDSOR                  5.04m  -0.3  16-06.50 
     4.89m(2.0) 4.94m(+0.0) 5.04m(-0.3)            
 28   860 Bridges, Jsalissa   FR NORTHWOOD (M             5.01m   1.5  16-05.25 
     5.01m(1.5) 4.75m(1.1) 4.76m(+0.0)            
 29   549 Coleman, Olivia     SO IPFW                     5.00m   1.1  16-05.00 
     5.00m(1.1) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(1.7)           
 30   309 Ebels, Britta       SR DAVENPORT                4.97m   2.3  16-03.75 
     4.97m(2.3) 4.86m(2.0) 4.96m(-2.6)            
 30  1346 Depierre, Erika     FR WESTERN MICH             4.97m   0.9  16-03.75 
     4.77m(-1.4) 4.97m(0.9) 4.76m(-0.9)            
 32    12 Hart-Wilson, Rayon  SO ADRIAN                   4.95m  -1.8  16-03.00 
     4.48m(-0.8) 4.92m(1.5) 4.95m(-1.8)           
 33   687 Cooper, Kierra      FR MADONNA                  4.92m  -0.8  16-01.75 
     FOUL(1.1) 4.92m(-0.8) 4.73m(+0.0)         
 34  1349 Fender, Taylor      FR WESTERN MICH             4.88m   0.1  16-00.25 
     FOUL      4.88m(0.1) 4.52m(-0.9)            
 35  1008 Williams, Charlena  JR SIENA HEIGHT             4.73m   0.1  15-06.25 
     FOUL(1.0) 4.73m(0.1) 4.68m(0.7)            
 36   453 Jones, Danielle     FR HILLSDALE                4.72m  -0.3  15-06.00 
     4.50m(+0.0) 4.72m(-0.3) 4.66m(1.0)            
 37   454 Kaiser, Rebecca     SO HILLSDALE                4.39m  -1.1  14-05.00 
     FOUL(-1.4) 4.31m(-1.9) 4.39m(-1.1)            
 
Event 12  Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 16.09m  2005        Breann Smith, Kent State                   
     D2 Auto: A 15.73m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 13.53m                                                         
   HC Record: H 14.55m  2006        Sara Monteleone                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   635 Kadlec, Lane        SO LEWIS                   13.85mP  45-05.25 
      12.84m  13.12m  13.74m  13.85m  12.98m  FOUL
  2   102 Walters, Kelsey     FR BALL STATE              13.69mP  44-11.00 
      13.29m  12.62m  12.20m  13.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  3  1193 Eck, Kara           JR TRINE                   13.48m   44-02.75 
      12.67m  13.47m  13.48m  13.14m  13.20m  FOUL
  4   367 Schultz, Gabby      SO EDINBORO                13.29m   43-07.25 
      12.63m  12.92m  13.29m  12.66m  12.96m  13.20m
  5  1347 Dugan, Savannah     JR WESTERN MICH            13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.70m  12.11m  13.15m  12.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   998 O'Neill, Ashley     SR SIENA HEIGHT            12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.44m  12.58m  11.94m  FOUL  12.18m  12.35m
  7  1212 Chauchard, Sarah       UNATTACHED              12.42m   40-09.00 
      11.53m  12.42m  12.19m  12.32m  11.68m  FOUL
  8  1154 Frank, Sally        SO TOLEDO                  12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.79m  11.91m  12.18m  11.83m  0.12m  FOUL
  9   857 Yamane, Naomi       SO NORTH CENTRA            12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.06m  12.08m  11.76m  12.02m  11.29m  12.17m
 10  1174 Strauss, Kallie     FR TOLEDO                  12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.23m  12.05m  11.90m            
 11   468 Tolsma, Rachael     JR HILLSDALE               12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.63m  FOUL  12.04m            
 12   107 Cousino, Trisha     SO BETHEL (IND.            11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.55m  11.49m  11.40m           
 13  1101 Tanis, Leslie       JR SPRING ARBOR            11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.44m  FOUL  11.40m            
 14   983 Gillespie, Kayla    FR SIENA HEIGHT            11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.20m  11.26m  10.83m            
 15  1194 Hagar, Andrea       FR TRINE                   11.06m   36-03.50 
      10.99m  11.06m  FOUL            
 16   115 Lumpkin, Keryn      SO BETHEL (IND.            10.77m   35-04.00 
      FOUL  10.62m  10.77m            
 17   988 Kaser, Makayla      FR SIENA HEIGHT            10.41m   34-02.00 
      FOUL  10.41m  FOUL            
 18  1007 Taylor, Courtney    SO SIENA HEIGHT            10.40m   34-01.50 
      FOUL  9.89m  10.40m            
 19    10 Edick, Monica       SO ADRIAN                   9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.26m  9.91m  FOUL            
 20   556 Hartman, Brittney   FR IPFW                     8.66m   28-05.00 
      8.66m  7.96m  7.51m           
 21  1099 Sandford, Courtney  SO SPRING ARBOR             8.53m   28-00.00 
      8.38m  8.20m  8.53m           
 22   271 Lipinski, Jenna     SO CONCORDIA (M             8.10m   26-07.00 
      6.93m  7.76m  8.10m            
 23   689 Haddad, Samantha    FR MADONNA                  7.97m   26-01.75 
      7.97m  7.55m  7.31m            
 --   999 O'Neill, Rachel     SO SIENA HEIGHT              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 67.31m  2004        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland Elite           
     D2 Auto: A 59.05m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 52.00m                                                         
   HC Record: H 57.51m  4/29/2016   Dana Newell                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1193 Eck, Kara           JR TRINE                   52.72mP    172-11 
      FOUL  51.94m  50.93m  51.76m  FOUL  52.72m
  2   232 Johnson, Valarie    JR CENTRAL MICH            51.79m     169-11 
      50.39m  FOUL  51.79m  49.40m  50.68m  50.66m
  3  1343 Casey, Brittany     JR WESTERN MICH            50.36m     165-03 
      50.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   857 Yamane, Naomi       SO NORTH CENTRA            49.91m     163-09 
      FOUL  49.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   998 O'Neill, Ashley     SR SIENA HEIGHT            49.62m     162-09 
      FOUL  49.62m  FOUL  FOUL  46.84m  47.13m
  6   330 Pendleton, Megan    SR EASTERN MICH            48.98m     160-08 
      48.98m  FOUL  47.05m  48.98m  FOUL  47.52m
  7   976 Couture, Emily      SO SIENA HEIGHT            47.71m     156-06 
      47.71m  44.66m  46.84m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8   468 Tolsma, Rachael     JR HILLSDALE               47.11m     154-07 
      46.17m  47.11m  FOUL  46.96m  46.32m  46.90m
  9  1195 Steyer, Jenn        SR TRINE                   46.97m     154-01 
      44.67m  46.88m  FOUL  46.58m  45.26m  46.97m
 10   635 Kadlec, Lane        SO LEWIS                   46.51m     152-07 
      FOUL  45.74m  46.51m            
 11  1126 Jordahl, Brianna    SO TAYLOR                  46.36m     152-01 
      43.04m  44.84m  46.36m            
 12  1194 Hagar, Andrea       FR TRINE                   45.52m     149-04 
      45.52m  45.32m  FOUL           
 13  1347 Dugan, Savannah     JR WESTERN MICH            45.25m     148-05 
      45.25m  FOUL  42.18m            
 14   241 Thayer, Alana       FR CENTRAL MICH            45.23m     148-05 
      45.15m  44.38m  45.23m            
 15  1354 Howard, Samantha    SR WESTERN MICH            44.96m     147-06 
      44.96m  44.84m  FOUL           
 16   999 O'Neill, Rachel     SO SIENA HEIGHT            44.72m     146-09 
      44.72m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17   115 Lumpkin, Keryn      SO BETHEL (IND.            44.68m     146-07 
      43.35m  FOUL  44.68m           
 18   981 Geerlings, Amanda   FR SIENA HEIGHT            44.35m     145-06 
      40.17m  44.35m  FOUL            
 19   886 Clark, Maddy        SO OAKLAND                 39.54m     129-09 
      39.33m  37.97m  39.54m            
 20   908 Grace, Madison      SO OLIVET                  39.09m     128-03 
      36.52m  35.70m  39.09m           
 21   890 Moore, Mary         SO OAKLAND                 38.60m     126-08 
      36.62m  38.60m  FOUL           
 22  1098 Sallee, Grace       SR SPRING ARBOR            38.37m     125-11 
      36.30m  38.37m  FOUL           
 23  1101 Tanis, Leslie       JR SPRING ARBOR            37.50m     123-00 
      36.05m  FOUL  37.50m           
 24   988 Kaser, Makayla      FR SIENA HEIGHT            36.58m     120-00 
      35.28m  36.58m  33.42m            
 25   983 Gillespie, Kayla    FR SIENA HEIGHT            36.00m     118-01 
      35.81m  36.00m  FOUL           
 26   996 Miller, Tina        SO SIENA HEIGHT            35.47m     116-04 
      FOUL  35.47m  FOUL            
 27   364 Parsons, Neely      SO EDINBORO                34.70m     113-10 
      33.08m  34.70m  34.03m          
 28   107 Cousino, Trisha     SO BETHEL (IND.            34.67m     113-09 
      28.94m  30.66m  34.67m           
 29  1099 Sandford, Courtney  SO SPRING ARBOR            28.05m      92-00 
      FOUL  28.05m  FOUL            
 30    21 Smith, Violet       FR ADRIAN                  26.84m      88-01 
      26.40m  25.69m  26.84m            
 --  1222 Keenan, Bridget     FR UNATTACHED                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --    10 Edick, Monica       SO ADRIAN                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   855 Etherton, Kayla     SR NORTH CENTRA              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   987 Kane, Kennedi       FR SIENA HEIGHT              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1007 Taylor, Courtney    SO SIENA HEIGHT              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   689 Haddad, Samantha    FR MADONNA                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   626 Clark, Kianna       SO LEWIS                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 14  Women High Jump Open
==========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 1.83m  1996        Connie Teaberry, Unattached                 
     D2 Auto: A 1.77m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 1.68m                                                          
   HC Record: H 1.73m  1992        Kelly Oberlin                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   986 Johnson, Marissa    SR SIENA HEIGHT             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2   170 Porter, Raven       SR BOWLING GREE            J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2   410 Mills, Kathryn      JR GRAND VALLEY            J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4  1212 Chauchard, Sarah       UNATTACHED              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5  1155 Freeman, Tyshai     JR TOLEDO                  J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6   865 Powell, Heaven      SO NORTHWOOD (M             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7   721 Mourey, Shelby      SO MCKENDREE               J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   452 Freeman, Kristin    SO HILLSDALE               J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9   717 Devoe, Halle        SR MCKENDREE                1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9  1346 Depierre, Erika     FR WESTERN MICH             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9  1350 Fosler, Kaydon      SO WESTERN MICH             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9   163 Fray, BeJai         JR BOWLING GREE             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9   310 Michalski, Emily    SO DAVENPORT                1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9   235 Nugent, Haley       FR CENTRAL MICH             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9   307 Bont, Mallory       JR DAVENPORT                1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 16   989 Kulwicki, Morgan    SR SIENA HEIGHT             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 16   248 Wonch, Julia        FR CENTRAL MICH             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 16   332 Salzbrunn, Gianna   FR EASTERN MICH             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 19   541 Lee, Faith             INDIANA TECH-JV          1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
 19   894 Stone, Natalie      SR OAKLAND                  1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 
        P   XO  XXX 
 19   557 Helsloot, Madi      FR IPFW                     1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 19  1364 Schneider, Cammi    FR WESTERN MICH             1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.30 1.43 1.48 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 23   593 Crosswhite, Annika  FR LANSING CC               1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.43 
        O  XXX 
 23  1009 Wills, Sharmaine    FR SIENA HEIGHT             1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.43 
        O  XXX 
 --   238 Scott, Haley        FR CENTRAL MICH                NH            
     1.30 
      XXX 
 --    20 Smith, Takiyah      SR ADRIAN                      NH            
     1.30 1.43 
        P  XXX 
 --   308 Bouwhuis, Nadia     FR DAVENPORT                   NH            
     1.30 1.43 
        P  XXX 
 --   309 Ebels, Britta       SR DAVENPORT                   NH            
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
 GINA Record: G 7.81m  2006        Sean Robbins, FSE                           
     D2 Auto: A 7.65m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 7.22m                                                          
   HC Record: H 7.69m  2010        Jared Krout                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   805 Ferrell, Reggie     SR MICHIGAN STA             7.15m   0.5  23-05.50 
     7.03m(+0.0) 5.32m(-0.1) 6.66m(0.5) FOUL(0.7) 7.05m(+0.0) 7.15m(0.5)
  2  1275 Mudd, Andrew           UNATTACHED               7.06m  -1.4  23-02.00 
     7.06m(-1.4) 6.96m(-0.3) 6.55m(+0.0) 6.83m(+0.0) 6.88m(1.1) 6.60m(-0.8)
  3  1320 Young, Arren           UNATTACHEDP              6.99m  -0.1  22-11.25 
     6.76m(-0.6) 6.69m(-0.4) FOUL(2.6) 6.48m(-1.6) 6.99m(-0.1) FOUL(1.3)
  4   803 Edwards, Jon        FR MICHIGAN STA             6.91m  -2.1  22-08.00 
     FOUL(-0.9) 6.79m(-0.8) FOUL(1.3) 6.78m(2.0) 6.77m(-0.7) 6.91m(-2.1)
  5   472 Canada, Merrick     FR HILLSDALE                6.78m  -1.6  22-03.00 
     6.65m(0.3) FOUL(-1.1) 6.78m(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5) 6.02m(-1.9)
  6   664 McFadden, Darryl    JR LEWIS                    6.60m   1.1  21-08.00 
     FOUL(-1.3) 4.82m(+0.0) 6.60m(1.1) 6.08m(-0.9) 6.34m(-2.0) FOUL(0.9)
  7   140 Fox, Philip         SO BETHEL (IND.             6.59m  -2.6  21-07.50 
     6.39m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.4) 6.59m(-2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8   477 Downey, David       FR HILLSDALE                6.27m   1.0  20-07.00 
     6.12m(-0.1) FOUL(0.5) 6.17m(+0.0) PASS      6.07m(-0.6) 6.27m(1.0)
  9   157 Trejo, Adam         SR BETHEL (IND.             6.19m   0.1  20-03.75 
     5.79m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.19m(0.1) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.84m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0)
 10  1039 Smith, Curtis       SR SIENA HEIGHT             6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25 
     6.15m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.89m(-1.6)           
 11   918 Alexander, Jaylin   FR OLIVET                   6.07m  +0.0  19-11.00 
     FOUL(-1.3) 6.07m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)           
 12    40 Spence, Kevon       FR ADRIAN                   5.92m  -0.2  19-05.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.92m(-0.2) 5.79m(-2.4)           
 13  1279 O'Hare, Sean        FR UNATTACHED               5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75 
     5.77m(+0.0) 5.86m(+0.0) 5.77m(-0.3)            
 14   155 Strom, Caleb        JR BETHEL (IND.             5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50 
     5.85m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL              
 15   934 Yeck, Nicholas      SO OLIVET                   5.79m  -0.4  19-00.00 
     4.82m(-0.8) 5.79m(-0.4) 5.66m(+0.0)            
 16    33 Hamilton, John      FR ADRIAN                   5.72m  +0.0  18-09.25 
     FOUL(-1.0) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0)           
 17   923 Foster, Seth        FR OLIVET                   5.45m  -0.1  17-10.75 
     FOUL(-2.1) 5.45m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0)           
 18   285 Morgan, Chris       FR CONCORDIA (M             5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75 
     5.22m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.19m(0.1)            
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 18.64m  4/24/2015   Derek Sievers, Michigan                    
     D2 Auto: A 18.39m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 15.95m                                                         
   HC Record: H 17.32m  2012        Nate English                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   268 Simon, Dillon          COMMONWEALTH            18.47mA  60-07.25 
      18.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.23m  18.47m
  2   356 Purcilly, Zach      SO EASTERN MICH            15.39m   50-06.00 
      14.95m  FOUL  15.39m  14.89m  14.98m  15.23m
  3   151 Ostrander, Kyle     SR BETHEL (IND.            15.27m   50-01.25 
      15.00m  15.18m  15.27m  FOUL  FOUL  15.07m
  4   357 Schmitt, Jannik     FR EASTERN MICH            15.20m   49-10.50 
      15.12m  15.20m  14.54m  14.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  5  1015 Drew, Robert        JR SIENA HEIGHT            14.92m   48-11.50 
      FOUL  14.69m  14.67m  14.15m  14.92m  14.21m
  6  1285 Plater, Manning     FR UNATTACHED              14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.54m  FOUL  14.88m  14.09m  FOUL  14.07m
  7   700 Deese, Shawn        SO MADONNA                 14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.26m  FOUL  14.65m  14.28m  14.57m  FOUL
  8   257 Greco, Roman        FR CENTRAL MICH            14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.04m  14.07m  14.56m  13.97m  14.57m  14.46m
  9   276 Berry, Josh         JR CONCORDIA (M            13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.73m  13.27m  13.70m  FOUL  FOUL  13.91m
 10   286 Pummell, Tyler      FR CONCORDIA (M            13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.47m  FOUL  13.48m            
 11  1202 Scott, Derek        SR TRINE                   13.44m   44-01.25 
      13.34m  13.44m  FOUL           
 11   278 Blanch, Justin      SO CONCORDIA (M            13.44m   44-01.25 
      13.30m  FOUL  13.44m            
 13   711 Misiak, Mike        FR MADONNA                 13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.33m  FOUL  12.68m            
 14   930 Smith, Mitchell     SR OLIVET                  13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.52m  13.13m  FOUL            
 15  1198 Dunckley, Skyler    FR TRINE                   12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.24m  12.83m  12.96m           
 16  1044 Wilkinson, Stefan   SR SIENA HEIGHT            12.69m   41-07.75 
      FOUL  12.69m  FOUL           
 17   834 Messina, Kenneth    SO MICHIGAN TEC            12.27m   40-03.25 
      FOUL  12.27m  FOUL           
 18  1107 Hundley, Austin     JR SPRING ARBOR            11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.96m  FOUL  11.51m           
 19    26 Booker, Dammian     SO ADRIAN                  11.45m   37-06.75 
      10.98m  10.58m  11.45m           
 20   140 Fox, Philip         SO BETHEL (IND.             9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.94m  9.30m  9.61m            
 21   704 Globke, Seth        JR MADONNA                  9.37m   30-09.00 
      9.08m  9.00m  9.37m           
 22   703 Giczewski, Bryan    JR MADONNA                  6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.66m  6.86m  FOUL            
 --  1196 Arend, Paul         FR TRINE                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   138 Escobedo, Erik      JR BETHEL (IND.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   146 Kyle, Mikey         FR BETHEL (IND.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 13.74  4/29/2016   Jabreuna Brimlett, Murray State             
     D2 Auto: A 13.30                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 14.30                                                          
   HC Record: H 13.76  5/1/2015    Corinne Zehner                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1400 O'Neal, Ayanna         UNATTACHEDP              14.19   2.5  3 
  2  1353 Holsey, Diana       SO WESTERN MICH             14.43   2.5  3 
  3   887 Johnston, Laura     SR OAKLAND                  14.87   2.5  3 
  4   562 Quillen, Jenna      JR IPFW                     15.18   2.3  2 
  5  1356 Lige, Keyera        SR WESTERN MICH             15.35   2.5  3 
  6   891 Morrow, Alana       FR OAKLAND                  15.37   2.3  2 
  7   163 Fray, BeJai         JR BOWLING GREE             15.58   2.5  3 
  8   413 Patton, Victoria    JR GRAND VALLEY             15.62   2.5  3 
  9   456 Llewelyn, Olivia    SO HILLSDALE                15.66   2.3  2 
 10  1349 Fender, Taylor      FR WESTERN MICH             15.74   2.1  1 
 11  1342 Bryant, Alex        FR WESTERN MICH             15.87   2.1  1 
 12  1129 Robinson, Sarah     SO TAYLOR                   16.00   2.3  2 
 13   123 Spencer, Becca      FR BETHEL (IND.             16.15   2.3  2 
 14   272 McDonald, Rebecca   FR CONCORDIA (M             16.44   2.1  1 
 15   116 Miller, Jessica     FR BETHEL (IND.             16.73   2.3  2 
 16   332 Salzbrunn, Gianna   FR EASTERN MICH             16.75   2.1  1 
 17  1095 Kuenzer, Bethany    JR SPRING ARBOR             17.95   2.5  3 
 18   125 Trejo, Precious     FR BETHEL (IND.             18.50   2.1  1 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 13.99  1993        Larry Harden, Michigan State                
     D2 Auto: A 13.90                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 14.50                                                          
   HC Record: H 14.43  5/3/2013    Matt Raffin                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1203 Brisson, Matt       SR U WINDSOR AC             14.85   0.4  3 
  2   265 Taylor, Aaron       JR CENTRAL MICH             15.11   2.1  2 
  3   256 French, De'Shaun    FR CENTRAL MICH             15.13   2.1  2 
  4   471 Brown, Ian          FR HILLSDALE                15.16   2.1  2 
  5   442 Youngblood, Darius  FR GRAND VALLEY             15.19   2.1  2 
  6   262 Seghi, Joseph       SO CENTRAL MICH             15.29   0.4  3 
  7   495 Tandy, Evan         JR HILLSDALE                15.44   0.4  3 
  8   699 Davis, Kedrick      FR MADONNA                  15.57   2.5  1 
  9  1275 Mudd, Andrew           UNATTACHED               15.63   0.4  3 
 10  1104 Hession, Mitch      SR SPRING ARBOR             15.76   2.5  1 
 11   152 Presnell, Michael   SR BETHEL (IND.             15.84   2.5  1 
 12  1112 Swihart, Kenan      JR SPRING ARBOR             15.91   2.1  2 
 13   833 McGrath, Shane      SR MICHIGAN TEC             16.02   0.4  3 
 14   879 Vandersyde, Kyle    SR NORTHWOOD (M             16.05   0.4  3 
 15   577 Davis, Dejan        JR IUPUI                    16.60   2.5  1 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 54.11  2004        Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State             
     D2 Auto: A 53.50                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 55.98                                                          
   HC Record: H 54.93  1994        Danielle Butler                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   448 Duber, Allison      SR HILLSDALE                55.38P  4 
  2   446 Clemence, Lorina    FR HILLSDALE                57.14   4 
  3   462 Porter, Abbie       FR HILLSDALE                57.32   4 
  4   720 Looman, Jordyn      SR MCKENDREE                57.82   4 
  5   165 Johnson, Brianna    SR BOWLING GREE             58.54   4 
  6   333 Sharpe, Jocelyn     SO EASTERN MICH             58.59   4 
  7   213 Spencer, Raissa     JR CARROLL                  58.79   3 
  8  1366 Weatherspoon, Kani  SO WESTERN MICH             58.97   4 
  9   722 Nieves, Tatianna    SO MCKENDREE                59.02   3 
 10   400 Burnup, Carly       SO GRAND VALLEY             59.30   3 
 11   856 Hartman, Allison    SR NORTH CENTRA             59.35   4 
 12  1132 Wood, Miriam        SO TAYLOR                   59.64   3 
 13   396 Bax, Devyn          SO GRAND VALLEY             59.89   3 
 14  1092 Fuerst, Jaydn       SO SPRING ARBOR           1:00.01   2 
 15   555 Girolami, Savannah  FR IPFW                   1:00.04   3 
 16   916 Wiles, Brianna      SR OLIVET                 1:00.64   2 
 17    18 Reiff, Kallee       JR ADRIAN                 1:01.46   2 
 18   540 Cruz, Sierra           INDIANA TECH-JV        1:02.67   2 
 19   112 Gouwens, Leah       FR BETHEL (IND.           1:02.72   1 
 20   501 Richards, Anna         UNATTACHED             1:02.91   2 
 21   692 Pruitt, Jacqueline  FR MADONNA                1:03.06   2 
 22   114 Jackey, Alexis      FR BETHEL (IND.           1:03.78   1 
 23   113 Hoefle, Allison     JR BETHEL (IND.           1:04.14   1 
 24    22 Sovran, Kyla        FR ADRIAN                 1:04.41   1 
 25   560 Marano, Kyley       SR IPFW                   1:05.39   1 
 26   617 Frey, Lauren           LAUREL CREEK           1:05.88   1 
 27   548 Cobb, Elise         JR IPFW                   1:08.64   2 
 28  1090 Ditzhazy, Brittany  SR SPRING ARBOR           1:14.11   1 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 46.61  1997        Hall/Herring, Unatt./Macomb CC              
     D2 Auto: A 46.56                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 47.94                                                          
   HC Record: H 46.69  2009        Jared Krout                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   475 Clark, Colby        JR HILLSDALE                49.11   4 
  2  1270 McFarland, Andrew   FR UNATTACHED               49.55   4 
  3   435 Porter, Chaz        SR GRAND VALLEY             49.58   4 
  4   671 Reynolds, Stephan   FR LEWIS                    49.73   3 
  5  1240 Alberdi, David      FR UNATTACHED               49.96   3 
  6  1034 Miles, Joshua       SR SIENA HEIGHT             50.22   3 
  7  1303 White, Lane            UNATTACHED               50.43   4 
  8   159 Wood, Noah          JR BETHEL (IND.             50.65   3 
  9   767 Spilka, Brad        JR MICHIGAN RUN             50.96   1 
 10   543 Carter, Juwan          INDIANA TECH-JV          51.01   4 
 11   919 Bailey, Noah        FR OLIVET                   51.31   2 
 12   262 Seghi, Joseph       SO CENTRAL MICH             51.73   2 
 13    32 Hairston, Blake     SR ADRIAN                   51.82   4 
 14   685 Franklin, Errol     FR MACOMB CC                52.15   2 
 15   966 Plude, Nicholas     FR SAGINAW VALL             52.19   3 
 16    36 Lopez, Gabe         SO ADRIAN                   53.11   2 
 17   160 Young, Jordan       FR BETHEL (IND.             53.26   2 
 18  1298 Troxell, Derek      SO UNATTACHED               53.68   1 
 19  1030 Marston, Lucas      JR SIENA HEIGHT             54.21   1 
 20  1272 Miller Jr, John     FR UNATTACHED               54.82   1 
 21    27 Burns, Adam         FR ADRIAN                   54.83   1 
 22  1263 Herring, Tommy      FR UNATTACHED               55.04   1 
 23   925 Marin, Miquel       JR OLIVET                   57.13   1 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 11.61  4/26/2014   Jeanette Pettigrew, Bowling Green State     
     D2 Auto: A 11.54                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 11.99                                                          
   HC Record: H 11.99  2010        Cat Humphries                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   470 Wichman, Victoria   SO HILLSDALE                11.97P  1.5  5 
  2   459 Moran, Ashlee       JR HILLSDALE                12.16   1.5  5 
  3   451 Farley, Elise       SO HILLSDALE                12.22   2.7  4 
  4  1365 Sheahan, Erica      FR WESTERN MICH             12.38   2.7  4 
  5   539 Brathwaite, Jasmin     INDIANA TECH-JV          12.39   1.5  5 
  6  1179 Yesmunt, Josie      JR TOLEDO                   12.40   2.7  4 
  7  1234 Stuedemann, Willow  FR UNATTACHED               12.42   2.3  1 
  8   398 Beulla, Sarah       SO GRAND VALLEY             12.45   1.5  5 
  9  1127 Klein, Lenna        SO TAYLOR                   12.53   2.7  4 
 10  1166 Martin, Deja        SO TOLEDO                   12.57   1.6  3 
 11   404 Davis, D'Mya        SR GRAND VALLEY             12.63   1.5  5 
 12    15 Modes, Natalie      SR ADRIAN                   12.68   2.7  4 
 13    16 Morgan, Dakota      FR ADRIAN                   12.76   1.2  2 
 14   716 Dentzman, Nikki     SR MCKENDREE                12.84   2.7  4 
 15   984 Hill, Emily         SO SIENA HEIGHT             12.85   1.2  2 
 16   117 Miller, Riley       FR BETHEL (IND.             12.90   1.6  3 
 17   903 Barber, Kimberly    SO OLIVET                   12.91   1.6  3 
 18   690 Hervey, Bailey      FR MADONNA                  12.95   1.6  3 
 19   413 Patton, Victoria    JR GRAND VALLEY             12.95   1.5  5 
 20   212 Mehlert, Kimmy      SR CARROLL                  13.13   1.6  3 
 21   558 Jannette, Randi     FR IPFW                     13.22   1.2  2 
 22   242 Thayer, Erika       FR CENTRAL MICH             13.31   1.2  2 
 23   887 Johnston, Laura     SR OAKLAND                  13.42   1.6  3 
 24    14 Lefevre, Abbie      FR ADRIAN                   13.56   1.2  2 
 25   687 Cooper, Kierra      FR MADONNA                  13.64   2.3  1 
 26   692 Pruitt, Jacqueline  FR MADONNA                  13.79   1.2  2 
 27   904 Emens, Morgan       SO OLIVET                   14.18   2.3  1 
 28   913 May, Kayla          FR OLIVET                   14.22   2.3  1 
 
Event 22  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 10.14  1996        O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor                    
     D2 Auto: A 10.31                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 10.61                                                          
   HC Record: H 10.34  1979        Nate Johnson                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   133 Baumgartner, Brett  SR BETHEL (IND.             10.63   3.5  4 
  2   544 Machometa, Jack        INDIANA TECH-JV          10.68   3.5  4 
  3  1249 Brown, Tyler        SR UNATTACHED               10.70   3.5  4 
  4  1144 Willis, Coty        SO TAYLOR                   10.82   2.2  3 
  5  1018 Ellington, Blaine   SO SIENA HEIGHT             10.89   3.5  4 
  6   430 Jones, Kenny        SO GRAND VALLEY             11.00   3.5  4 
  7  1035 Milton, Robert Mil  FR SIENA HEIGHT             11.01   2.2  3 
  8   686 Porter, Derek       SO MACOMB CC                11.03   3.5  4 
  9  1203 Brisson, Matt       SR U WINDSOR AC             11.04   2.2  3 
 10  1032 McQueen, Javon      SO SIENA HEIGHT             11.06   3.5  4 
 11  1256 Ellis, Sam          SO UNATTACHED               11.11   2.1  1 
 12  1031 McClary, Shae       FR SIENA HEIGHT             11.19   2.2  3 
 13   708 Mason, Reggie       FR MADONNA                  11.21   2.2  3 
 14   697 Chant, Andrew       FR MADONNA                  11.24   2.2  3 
 15  1019 Gillingham, John    SO SIENA HEIGHT             11.27   3.5  4 
 16   897 Stadnika, Zachary   FR OAKLAND                  11.29   2.1  1 
 17  1401 Mexicotte, Alex        UNATTACHED               11.32   0.5  2 
 18   683 Austin, D'Anthony   FR MACOMB CC                11.40   2.2  3 
 19    40 Spence, Kevon       FR ADRIAN                   11.49   2.2  3 
 20   764 Endresen, Theodore  SO MICHIGAN RUN             11.50   2.1  1  11.493
 21  1047 Young, Garret       FR SIENA HEIGHT             11.50   2.1  1  11.494
 22   918 Alexander, Jaylin   FR OLIVET                   11.60   0.5  2 
 23   762 Park, Jun Sup       SR MICHIGAN MRU             11.71   2.1  1 
 24  1040 Thornton, Andre     FR SIENA HEIGHT             11.77   0.5  2 
 25  1263 Herring, Tommy      FR UNATTACHED               11.85   0.5  2 
 26    29 Cutts, David        FR ADRIAN                   11.92   0.5  2 
 27  1039 Smith, Curtis       SR SIENA HEIGHT             12.08   0.5  2 
 28   707 Marchese, Chris     FR MADONNA                  12.24   0.5  2 
 29   923 Foster, Seth        FR OLIVET                   12.48   0.5  2 
 30   846 Toomel, Matthias    FR MRUN                     13.00   2.1  1 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 2:04.44  1996        Kathy Rounds, Unattached                  
     D2 Auto: A 2:07.50                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 2:13.33                                                        
   HC Record: H 2:08.98  2012        Amanda Putt                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   300 Cattell, Remy       SO CTAC                   2:13.07P  6 
  2   322 Branham, Rebekah    JR EASTERN MICH           2:13.88   6 
  3   325 Cizmas, Natalie     JR EASTERN MICH           2:13.89   6 
  4   327 Mesa, Claire        JR EASTERN MICH           2:13.99   6 
  5   953 Fuerst, Morgan      FR SAGINAW VALL           2:14.85   6 
  6    92 Kneadler, Peyton    FR BALL STATE             2:15.98   6 
  7   736 Kotchman, Rachel    FR MIAMI (OHIO)           2:16.03   5 
  8   365 Peters, Abigale     SO EDINBORO               2:16.03   5 
  9   854 Capozziello, Victo  SR NORTH CENTRA           2:16.49   5 
 10   563 Rafuse, Emma        SO IPFW                   2:16.68   5 
 11   406 King, Brianna       JR GRAND VALLEY           2:16.85   5 
 12  1176 Warsecke, Theresa   SR TOLEDO                 2:17.29   4 
 13   303 Thompson, Miranda   SR CTAC                   2:17.84   4 
 14   735 Hoover, Lauren      SR MIAMI (OHIO)           2:18.19   6 
 15   301 Hopkins, Parker     SO CTAC                   2:18.19   4 
 16   723 Phillips, Shayna    FR MCKENDREE              2:18.25   3 
 17  1167 Mendiola, Julia     JR TOLEDO                 2:18.73   5 
 18   302 Robertson, Ireland  SO CTAC                   2:19.55   3 
 19   954 Johnson, Brittany   SR SAGINAW VALL           2:19.75   5 
 20       Watts, Hannah       JR HILLSDALE              2:19.90   4 
 21   772 Fleischmann, Morga  SO MICHIGAN STA           2:20.09   3 
 22  1235 Tukes-Karnick, Ash     UNATTACHED             2:20.89   6 
 23  1178 Wyrick, Emily       SR TOLEDO                 2:21.93   5 
 24  1348 Evers, Makenzie     JR WESTERN MICH           2:21.98   4 
 25   632 Holm, Andrea        SR LEWIS                  2:22.16   3 
 26   719 Johnson, Karis      SR MCKENDREE              2:22.61   4 
 27   507 Guttilla, Alexis    JR HOPE                   2:22.77   4 
 28   742 Szivan, Alexis      SO MIAMI (OHIO)           2:23.13   6 
 29  1131 Souzis, Anna        SO TAYLOR                 2:24.56   3 
 30  1124 Bluemel, Taylor     FR TAYLOR                 2:24.99   3 
 31  1351 Goodwin, Mattie     FR WESTERN MICH           2:25.62   3 
 32  1009 Wills, Sharmaine    FR SIENA HEIGHT           2:25.88   3 
 33  1125 Crosby, Marjorie    SO TAYLOR                 2:26.37   5 
 34  1165 Lucarelli, Roma     FR TOLEDO                 2:26.45   3 
 35   598 Mankey, Alyssa      FR LANSING CC             2:27.54   2 
 36   110 Fisher, Meagan      SR BETHEL (IND.           2:28.07   4 
 37   601 Wohlfert, Emily     FR LANSING CC             2:28.42   2 
 38   593 Crosswhite, Annika  FR LANSING CC             2:28.43   3 
 39   596 Lindeman, Ashley    FR LANSING CC             2:28.84   2 
 40    24 Vasiloff, Olivia    JR ADRIAN                 2:29.04   2 
 41   977 Figueras, katie     FR SIENA HEIGHT           2:29.49   2 
 42   993 McMahon, Lauren     JR SIENA HEIGHT           2:30.14   2 
 43   679 Cates, Megan        FR MACOMB CC              2:31.42   2 
 44   691 Mozariwskyi, Brian  FR MADONNA                2:32.81   2 
 45   680 Eggleston, LaSondr  FR MACOMB CC              2:33.50   2 
 46  1156 Hill, Maja          SO TOLEDO                 2:33.96   2 
 47   915 Taylor, Jessica     SO OLIVET                 2:35.73   1 
 48   120 Nisen, Anna         FR BETHEL (IND.           2:36.72   1 
 49   617 Frey, Lauren           LAUREL CREEK           2:37.64   4 
 50   905 Feighner, Zoe       SO OLIVET                 2:38.92   1 
 51   985 Hunt, Kelsey        FR SIENA HEIGHT           2:43.01   1 
 52   910 Iloncai, Alissa     SR OLIVET                 2:48.71   1 
 53   859 Baglien, Zoe        FR NORTHWOOD (M           2:49.87   1 
 54    13 Haupt, Kaley        FR ADRIAN                 2:50.53   1 
 55   126 True, Kourtney      SO BETHEL (IND.           2:58.81   1 
 56   909 Graham, Maggie      FR OLIVET                 3:08.90   1 
 57  1086 Budop, Rachelle     SR SPRING ARBOR           3:28.70   1 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 1:48.72  2000        Jeff Delong, Unattached                   
     D2 Auto: A 1:49.00                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 1:52.33                                                        
   HC Record: H 1:50.04  1996        Corey DeGoffau                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1326 Baehl, Hayden       JR WABASH                 1:53.84   7 
  2   517 Salomon, Nicholas   SR HOPE                   1:54.39   7 
  3  1332 Yoder, Solomon      JR WALSH                  1:54.52   7 
  4  1295 Thompson, Bobby        UNATTACHED             1:54.80   7 
  5   569 Kitchen, Logan      SO IPFW                   1:54.86   6 
  6   142 Herbert, Andres     SR BETHEL (IND.           1:55.02   6 
  7   354 McFarland, Nick     JR EASTERN MICH           1:55.14   7 
  8   515 Jones, Cameron      SR HOPE                   1:55.23   7 
  9   350 Kuhn, Daniel        SO EASTERN MICH           1:55.31   6 
 10   221 Kulling, Kevin      SR CARTHAGE               1:55.74   6 
 11   349 Jozwiak, Tom        SR EASTERN MICH           1:55.92   7 
 12  1384 Rufer, Derrick      JR WIS.-OSHKOSH           1:55.96   6 
 13  1319 Smrcka, Emmett         UNATTACHEDP            1:55.97   6 
 14  1139 Fill, Nathan        SO TAYLOR                 1:56.08   6 
 15  1143 Noyes, Wes          JR TAYLOR                 1:56.20   3 
 16   809 Kroth, Daniel       SO MICHIGAN STA           1:56.27   7 
 17   725 Gardewine, Andrew   SO MCKENDREE              1:56.27   6 
 18  1262 Hannah, Brett       FR UNATTACHED             1:56.54   4 
 19   304 Kochals, Cade       JR CTAC                   1:56.75   5 
 20  1250 Case, Jeff          FR UNATTACHED             1:56.76   4 
 21   484 Holbrook, Charles   FR HILLSDALE              1:56.84   4 
 22   489 Oquist, Alex        FR HILLSDALE              1:56.96   6 
 23  1142 Lewis, Shauntis     SO TAYLOR                 1:57.11   5 
 24   730 White, Trevor       FR MCKENDREE              1:57.13   5 
 25   305 Rivard, Liam        SO CTAC                   1:57.43   5 
 26   360 Wilson, Roderic     FR EASTERN MICH           1:57.58   7 
 27   837 Zeutzius, Corey     SR MICHIGAN TEC           1:57.72   5 
 28   848 Guarano, Paolo      JR MSU RUNNING            1:57.72   3 
 29   684 Ellicott, Andrew    FR MACOMB CC              1:57.97   5 
 30  1109 Robart, Logan       SO SPRING ARBOR           1:58.00   3 
 31   222 Sanchez, Juan       SO CARTHAGE               1:58.02   4 
 32  1020 Jackson, William    SO SIENA HEIGHT           1:58.17   5 
 33   216 Collins, Bryan      SR CARTHAGE               1:58.42   4 
 34   223 York, Mike          SO CARTHAGE               1:58.61   5 
 35  1141 Harden, Seth        SO TAYLOR                 1:58.95   4 
 36   698 Cohan, Matthew      FR MADONNA                1:59.00   5 
 37   518 Timperman, Peter    JR HOPE                   1:59.21   4 
 38   584 Rhed, Lucas         FR IUPUI                  1:59.25   4 
 39   712 Popyk, Vincent      FR MADONNA                1:59.50   3 
 40  1028 Mammel, Thomas      FR SIENA HEIGHT           1:59.72   4 
 41   654 Chan, Arthur        FR LEWIS                  1:59.79   3 
 42  1017 Dukes, Ryan         JR SIENA HEIGHT           2:00.22   4 
 43   612 Shepherd, Austin    FR LANSING CC             2:00.61   3 
 44  1013 Barth, Nicholas     FR SIENA HEIGHT           2:01.56   3 
 45   613 Thuma, Ethan        SO LANSING CC             2:01.74   2 
 46   850 Werner, Lucas       JR MSU RUNNING            2:01.83   2 
 47   621 Noble, Marcus          LAUREL CREEK           2:02.17   5 
 48   876 Loughlin, Scott     JR NORTHWOOD (M           2:02.64   2 
 49   705 Gomez, Donovan      FR MADONNA                2:02.70   3 
 50   132 Alexander, Jalen    SO BETHEL (IND.           2:02.77   2 
 51   275 Bailey, Jacob       JR CONCORDIA (M           2:02.97   4 
 52  1038 Siterlet, Austin    FR SIENA HEIGHT           2:06.14   2 
 53   282 Gomori, Jack        FR CONCORDIA (M           2:06.55   1 
 54   137 Deluna, Alexander   FR BETHEL (IND.           2:07.76   1 
 55  1027 Madrigal, Justis    SR SIENA HEIGHT           2:10.46   1 
 56   144 Kissinger, Seth     JR BETHEL (IND.           2:11.82   1 
 57   696 Bollinger, Alec     FR MADONNA                2:12.21   1 
 58   136 Darby, James        SO BETHEL (IND.           2:14.04   2 
 59   924 Maidlow, Justin     FR OLIVET                 2:20.23   1 
 60   147 Lade, Jonathon      FR BETHEL (IND.           2:20.58   1 
 61   156 Thornton, CJ        SO BETHEL (IND.           2:20.87   1 
 62   926 Meharg, Zach        FR OLIVET                 2:22.60   1 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G   59.18  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State      
     D2 Auto: A   58.95                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 1:02.40                                                        
   HC Record: H   59.30  2009        Jazmin Williams                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1356 Lige, Keyera        SR WESTERN MICH           1:03.16   2 
  2   161 Bryant, Camerone    SO BOWLING GREE           1:05.33   2 
  3   891 Morrow, Alana       FR OAKLAND                1:06.05   2 
  4  1307 TerHorst, Cassidy      UNATTACHEDP            1:06.12   2 
  5   164 Geatz, Paige        FR BOWLING GREE           1:06.52   2 
  6   562 Quillen, Jenna      JR IPFW                   1:06.91   2 
  7   456 Llewelyn, Olivia    SO HILLSDALE              1:06.98   2 
  8  1342 Bryant, Alex        FR WESTERN MICH           1:07.16   1 
  9    18 Reiff, Kallee       JR ADRIAN                 1:09.43   1 
 10  1364 Schneider, Cammi    FR WESTERN MICH           1:10.56   1 
 11   270 Homann, Alexandria  FR CONCORDIA (M           1:15.71   1 
 12   125 Trejo, Precious     FR BETHEL (IND.           1:16.49   1 
 13   269 Dophal, Megan       JR CONCORDIA (M           1:16.87   1 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 51.61  2009        Reggie Rucker, Buffalo                      
     D2 Auto: A 50.50                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 53.48                                                          
   HC Record: H 50.34  5/23/2015   Maurice Jones                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   479 Etchemendy, Ty      JR HILLSDALE                53.84   3 
  2   433 Pavliga, Tyler      JR GRAND VALLEY             54.43   3 
  3  1012 Anderson, Torin     SR SIENA HEIGHT             55.13   3 
  4   344 Findlay, Devonte    FR EASTERN MICH             55.36   3 
  5   495 Tandy, Evan         JR HILLSDALE                56.00   2 
  6   420 Brass, Devyn        FR GRAND VALLEY             56.51   2 
  7   477 Downey, David       FR HILLSDALE                56.64   2 
  8   338 Barber, Elijah      SO EASTERN MICH             56.93   3 
  9   699 Davis, Kedrick      FR MADONNA                  57.51   1 
 10  1298 Troxell, Derek      SO UNATTACHED               57.88   1 
 11    36 Lopez, Gabe         SO ADRIAN                   58.02   1 
 12   471 Brown, Ian          FR HILLSDALE                58.34   2 
 13  1104 Hession, Mitch      SR SPRING ARBOR           1:00.25   1 
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 23.64  4/27/2013   Jellisa Westney, Michigan State             
     D2 Auto: A 23.60                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 24.53                                                          
   HC Record: H 24.54  2004        DiOnna Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   414 Ritter, Angela      JR GRAND VALLEY             23.87P  1.0  7 
  2   470 Wichman, Victoria   SO HILLSDALE                24.86   1.0  7 
  3   459 Moran, Ashlee       JR HILLSDALE                25.15   1.0  7 
  4   165 Johnson, Brianna    SR BOWLING GREE             25.34   1.0  7 
  5  1366 Weatherspoon, Kani  SO WESTERN MICH             25.36   1.0  7 
  6   722 Nieves, Tatianna    SO MCKENDREE                25.43   3.2  6 
  7   858 Arnouts, Madison    JR NORTHWOOD (M             25.53   2.8  5 
  8  1179 Yesmunt, Josie      JR TOLEDO                   25.54   3.2  6 
  9  1365 Sheahan, Erica      FR WESTERN MICH             25.60   2.8  5 
 10   407 Luba, Breanna       JR GRAND VALLEY             25.60   1.0  7 
 11   323 Burrell, Emiesha    SO EASTERN MICH             25.63   2.8  5 
 12   862 Coleman, Claudia    SR NORTHWOOD (M             25.95   2.8  5 
 13   539 Brathwaite, Jasmin     INDIANA TECH-JV          26.08   3.2  6 
 14   724 Smith, Kirby        SO MCKENDREE                26.11   2.8  5 
 15   716 Dentzman, Nikki     SR MCKENDREE                26.12   3.2  6 
 16   863 Findlay, Drew       SR NORTHWOOD (M             26.18   3.2  6 
 17     9 Dolphin, Rachel     SR ADRIAN                   26.27   3.2  6 
 18   210 Bartel, Samantha    SR CARROLL                  26.30   3.2  6 
 19   984 Hill, Emily         SO SIENA HEIGHT             26.31   3.1  4 
 20    15 Modes, Natalie      SR ADRIAN                   26.32   2.8  5 
 21   856 Hartman, Allison    SR NORTH CENTRA             26.35   2.8  5 
 22   690 Hervey, Bailey      FR MADONNA                  26.42   1.0  7 
 23   634 Jones, Taylor       JR LEWIS                    26.54   3.2  6 
 24   551 Crawford, Sara      SR IPFW                     26.55   2.8  5 
 25   400 Burnup, Carly       SO GRAND VALLEY             26.58   3.1  4 
 26   333 Sharpe, Jocelyn     SO EASTERN MICH             26.60   3.1  4 
 27   117 Miller, Riley       FR BETHEL (IND.             27.29   3.1  4 
 28   558 Jannette, Randi     FR IPFW                     27.56   1.0  3 
 29    12 Hart-Wilson, Rayon  SO ADRIAN                   27.64   1.0  3 
 30  1372 Webster, Oonagh     JR WINDSOR                  27.77   1.7  2 
 31    14 Lefevre, Abbie      FR ADRIAN                   27.93   1.7  2 
 32   692 Pruitt, Jacqueline  FR MADONNA                  27.96   1.0  3 
 33    22 Sovran, Kyla        FR ADRIAN                   27.97   1.7  2 
 34   687 Cooper, Kierra      FR MADONNA                  28.01   1.0  3 
 35   550 Crabtree, Hope      SO IPFW                     28.15   1.7  2 
 36   242 Thayer, Erika       FR CENTRAL MICH             28.44   1.0  3 
 37   112 Gouwens, Leah       FR BETHEL (IND.             28.56   1.0  3 
 38   557 Helsloot, Madi      FR IPFW                     28.92   1.7  2 
 39   556 Hartman, Brittney   FR IPFW                     29.77   NWI  1 
 40   904 Emens, Morgan       SO OLIVET                   30.29   NWI  1 
 41   913 May, Kayla          FR OLIVET                   30.50   NWI  1 
 42  1090 Ditzhazy, Brittany  SR SPRING ARBOR             32.10   NWI  1 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 21.04  1996        O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor                    
     D2 Auto: A 20.70                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 21.50                                                          
   HC Record: H 21.04  1978        Nate Johnson                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   427 Golson, Jaylin      FR GRAND VALLEY             21.99   2.9  6 
  2   657 Holesinger, Bryce   JR LEWIS                    22.11   2.9  6 
  3       Witcik, Kevin       JR MCKENDREE                22.21   2.9  6 
  4  1270 McFarland, Andrew   FR UNATTACHED               22.22   2.1  1 
  5  1035 Milton, Robert Mil  FR SIENA HEIGHT             22.24   2.9  6 
  6    30 Davis, Jordan       SO ADRIAN                   22.28   0.7  5 
  7   491 Pando, Nathan       SO HILLSDALE                22.46   0.7  5 
  8   697 Chant, Andrew       FR MADONNA                  22.48   0.7  5 
  9    32 Hairston, Blake     SR ADRIAN                   22.56   0.7  5 
 10  1241 Beach, Devin        FR UNATTACHED               22.64   2.1  1 
 11   685 Franklin, Errol     FR MACOMB CC                22.71   1.7  4 
 12   708 Mason, Reggie       FR MADONNA                  22.77   1.7  4 
 13  1256 Ellis, Sam          SO UNATTACHED               22.78   1.7  4 
 14  1018 Ellington, Blaine   SO SIENA HEIGHT             22.80   0.7  5 
 15   159 Wood, Noah          JR BETHEL (IND.             22.81   1.7  4 
 16  1019 Gillingham, John    SO SIENA HEIGHT             22.87   1.7  4 
 17   767 Spilka, Brad        JR MICHIGAN RUN             23.07   1.9  2 
 18   875 King, John          JR NORTHWOOD (M             23.09   1.7  4 
 19   870 Blakey, Dwight      FR NORTHWOOD (M             23.09   1.6  3 
 20   695 Barnes, Alec        FR MADONNA                  23.20   1.6  3 
 21   683 Austin, D'Anthony   FR MACOMB CC                23.24   1.6  3 
 22   160 Young, Jordan       FR BETHEL (IND.             23.57   1.6  3 
 23    40 Spence, Kevon       FR ADRIAN                   23.68   1.9  2 
 24  1047 Young, Garret       FR SIENA HEIGHT             23.69   1.6  3 
 25  1030 Marston, Lucas      JR SIENA HEIGHT             23.72   0.7  5 
 26   762 Park, Jun Sup       SR MICHIGAN MRU             23.94   2.1  1 
 27  1040 Thornton, Andre     FR SIENA HEIGHT             24.08   1.6  3 
 28    27 Burns, Adam         FR ADRIAN                   24.43   1.9  2 
 29   764 Endresen, Theodore  SO MICHIGAN RUN             24.46   2.1  1 
 30   707 Marchese, Chris     FR MADONNA                  24.79   1.9  2 
 31   925 Marin, Miquel       JR OLIVET                   24.99   1.9  2 
 32  1272 Miller Jr, John     FR UNATTACHED               24.99   2.1  1 
 33   846 Toomel, Matthias    FR MRUN                     27.21   2.1  1 
 --   423 Capers, Thomas      SO GRAND VALLEY                FS   2.9  6 
 --   918 Alexander, Jaylin   FR OLIVET                     DNF   1.9  2 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 4.28m  4/24/2015   Kristen Hixson, Unattached                  
     D2 Auto: A 4.00m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 3.61m                                                          
   HC Record: H 4.40m  2013        Kayla Caldwell                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   795 Sailar, Hannah      SR MICHIGAN STA             4.07mA  13-04.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2   443 Fiedler, Erika      SR GUELPH                  J4.07mA  13-04.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 
        P    O   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  3   131 Wojciechowski, Dan  SO BETHEL (IND.             3.97mP  13-00.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4   335 Uy, Natalie         SR EASTERN MICH            J3.97mP  13-00.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   757 Uhlian, Sarah       JR MICHIGAN                 3.87mP  12-08.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6  1158 Jarrett, Alexa      SR TOLEDO                   3.72mP  12-02.50 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 
        P    O  XXX 
  7   469 Whitford, Alexandr  JR HILLSDALE               J3.72mP  12-02.50 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7   416 Schoen, Skylar      SR GRAND VALLEY            J3.72mP  12-02.50 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9  1207 Bauer, Emma         SO UNATTACHED               3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.57 3.72 
       XO  XXX 
  9   991 McKinley, Sheila    JR SIENA HEIGHT             3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.57 3.72 
       XO  XXX 
 --   776 Janevski, Kayla     SO MICHIGAN STA                NH            
     3.57 
      XXX 
 --   780 Kay, Sydney         SO MICHIGAN STA                NH            
     3.57 
      XXX 
 --  1159 Jarrett, Maddie     FR TOLEDO                      NH            
     3.57 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 5.45m  4/29/2016   Peter Geraghty, Unattached                  
     D2 Auto: A 5.20m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 4.76m                                                          
   HC Record: H 5.15m  4/16/2016   Jared Schipper                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   419 Battani, Jacob      FR GRAND VALLEY             4.90mP  16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  1   806 Gary, Noah          JR MICHIGAN STA             4.90mP  16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3   343 Etchen, Colin       FR EASTERN MICH             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   425 Fasbender, Nate     FR GRAND VALLEY             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5  1137 DeHaan, Jonathan    FR TAYLOR                   4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
      XXO  XXX 
  5   348 Jacobs, Alex        SO EASTERN MICH             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  1024 Kimmitt, Jared      SR SIENA HEIGHT                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   371 Weigl, Thomas       SR ELITE POLE V                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --  1283 Pitfield, Graham    SR UNATTACHED                  NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   250 Armstrong, Tony     SR CENTRAL MICH                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --  1022 Johnson, Devonte    FR SIENA HEIGHT                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
 GINA Record: G 8:32.82  2008        Ann Arbor Elite                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 AQUINAS                                             9:16.27  
     1) 67 Anderson, Sydney SR          2) 74 Winchester, Melissa SO      
     3) 71 Peregrine, Molly JR          4) 70 Miller, Alexis SO           
  2 SIENA HEIGHTS                                       9:17.53  
     1) 1001 Pekel, Brianna JR          2) 990 Letherer, Ruth SO          
     3) 1003 Russo, Ashley JR           4) 1002 Ridal, Mariah SR          
  3 INDIANA TECH                                        9:22.40  
     1) 525 Riley, Kerigan SR           2) 521 Gorman, Anna FR            
     3) 522 Hosey, Justice SR           4) 523 Lombardo, Alexis FR        
  4 CORNERSTONE                                         9:28.46  
     1) 292 Richter, Valerie SO         2) 290 Quick, Megan JR            
     3) 291 Rabe, Ally JR               4) 289 Coryell, Cathy SR          
  5 OLIVET                                             10:19.87  
     1) 912 Leon, Isabelle JR           2) 916 Wiles, Brianna SR          
     3) 917 Zerfas, Nicole SO           4) 906 Gaines, Abigail JR         
 
Event 32  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
 GINA Record: G 7:34.26  4/28/2012   Indiana Invaders, Indiana Invaders        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 INDIANA TECH                                        7:35.10  
     1) 527 Adair, Matt SR              2) 528 Beckham, Devonta SO        
     3) 535 Marrow, Devon SR            4) 536 Runyan, Luke JR            
  2 SIENA HEIGHTS                                       7:35.86  
     1) 1036 Muessig, Dominic SR        2) 1016 Duggan, Jareb FR          
     3) 1043 Vermilye, Anthony SR       4) 1037 Rodden, Brent SO          
  3 AQUINAS                                             7:42.25  
     1) 83 LaFave, Arik FR              2) 76 Cichon, Adam SR             
     3) 80 Harding, Grayson FR          4) 84 MacGregor, Matthew FR       
  4 CORNERSTONE                                         7:42.56  
     1) Silvey, Nate FR                 2) 299 Vroegh, Kevin JR           
     3) 296 Feldpausch, Zach JR         4) 295 DeBoer, Joey SO            
  5 LANSING CC                                          7:46.77  
     1) 609 Mancillas-Finnerty, Trestin 2) 614 Watson, Blake FR           
     3) 605 Bell, Shawn FR              4) 606 Cady, Benjamin SO          
  6 AQUINAS  'B'                                        7:55.27  
     1) 75 Bundy, Adam SO               2) 79 Haran, William FR           
     3) 81 Hoop, Alexander SO           4) 82 Kuyten, Gabriel SO          
  7 EASTERN MICHIGAN                                    8:01.76  
     1) 350 Kuhn, Daniel SO             2) 360 Wilson, Roderic FR         
     3) Hess, Caleb SR                  4) 349 Jozwiak, Tom SR            
  8 MOUNT VERNON NAZARENE                               8:01.83  
     1) 841 Steward, De-Andre SO        2) 840 Sherer, Jake JR            
     3) 839 Sharpes, Nick JR            4) 838 Paul, Jacob FR             
  9 MADONNA                                             8:07.40  
     1) 712 Popyk, Vincent FR           2) 709 Mercier, Joey FR           
     3) 705 Gomez, Donovan FR           4) 698 Cohan, Matthew FR          
 10 ADRIAN                                              8:40.76  
     1) 39 Sheridan, Nicholas SR        2) 37 Malcolm, Daniel SR          
     3) 36 Lopez, Gabe SO               4) 31 Frey, David SO              
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 10:02.74  4/29/2016   Sarah Boyle, Saucony                     
     D2 Auto: A 10:27.15                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 11:05.00                                                       
   HC Record: H  9:50.54  5/5/2016    Emily Oren                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   902 Oren, Emily            OISELLE               10:08.35A  2 
  2  1308 Weiler, Liz            UNATTACHEDP           10:11.67A  2 
  3   461 Oren, Molly         SR HILLSDALE             10:24.51A  2 
  4   509 Herrmann, Erin      SR HOPE                  10:27.23P  2 
  5   236 O'Neil, Megan       JR CENTRAL MICH          10:32.75P  2 
  6   449 Eads, Allysen       SO HILLSDALE             10:33.79P  2 
  7  1322 Owen, Elizabeth     SR VALPARAISO            10:37.45P  2 
  8   744 Vovk, Alesha        JR MIAMI (OHIO)          10:38.42P  2 
  9  1071 Watts, Sophia          SPEED RIVER           10:41.68P  2 
 10   936 Diemer, McKenzie       PLAYMAKERS            10:46.54P  2 
 11  1210 Caltagirone, Megan  FR UNATTACHED            10:56.71P  1 
 12    63 Gardner, Olivia     SR ANDERSON (S.          10:57.58P  2 
 13   737 Linn, Claire        FR MIAMI (OHIO)          11:00.61P  1 
 14   643 Shaffer, Megan      FR LEWIS                 11:02.87P  1 
 15    44 Buckley, Morgan     SO AKRON                 11:16.15   1 
 16   363 Jones, Kasey        SR EDINBORO              11:16.90   2 
 17  1053 Duty, Kate          JR SOUTHERN IND          11:20.72   2 
 18  1357 Littlefield, Amy    SR WESTERN MICH          11:21.00   1 
 19   525 Riley, Kerigan      SR INDIANA TECH          11:22.28   1 
 20   740 Sandvik, Haley      SO MIAMI (OHIO)          11:24.97   1 
 21   186 McGahan, Marissa    JR CALVIN                11:27.38   1 
 22    95 Rinehart, Ericka    SR BALL STATE            11:31.59   1 
 23   167 Mothersead, Kelsie  FR BOWLING GREE          11:35.42   1 
 24   745 Weisgerber, Maria   SO MIAMI (OHIO)          11:37.36   1 
 25   628 Dalton, Mollie      JR LEWIS                 11:39.45   1 
 26   100 Timmons, Jordan     SR BALL STATE            11:42.31   1 
 27   644 Sinn, Hollie        JR LEWIS                 11:48.41   1 
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 8:40.18  2008        Corey Nowitzke, Adidas                    
     D2 Auto: A 8:52.70                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 9:17.00                                                        
   HC Record: H 8:55.47  4/29/2016   Anthony Wondaal                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   368 Baritot, Gene       SO EDINBORO               8:59.50P  2 
  2  1121 Bugler, Ryan        SR ST. JOHN'S (           9:04.84P  2 
  3   746 Bromley, Matthew    JR MIAMI (OHIO)           9:05.80P  2 
  4   942 Benkovsky, Andrew      RED CEDAR RU           9:06.66P  2 
  5   852 Fields, Andrew      SO NEBRASKA-KEA           9:07.49P  2 
  6  1077 Kellier, Josh          SPEED RIVER            9:12.87P  2 
  7   590 Graham, Dalton      SR LAKE ERIE              9:13.26P  2 
  8  1058 Cecil, James        JR SOUTHERN IND           9:13.53P  1 
  9   249 Anderson, Luke      FR CENTRAL MICH           9:15.66P  2 
 10   200 Nowicki, Zachary    SR CALVIN                 9:18.31   2 
 11   488 Newcomb, Joseph     SR HILLSDALE              9:20.20   2 
 12   424 Domagalski, Jacob   FR GRAND VALLEY           9:21.04   2 
 13  1335 Frawley, Jerry      SR WARTBURG               9:21.72   2 
 14   747 Brumfield, Jake     JR MIAMI (OHIO)           9:21.90   2 
 15   516 Pederson, Benjamin  JR HOPE                   9:24.25   2 
 16   194 Ferguson, Caleb     FR CALVIN                 9:25.77   1 
 17  1134 Beamish, Joseph     JR TAYLOR                 9:27.53   1 
 18   750 Dixon, Kane         SO MIAMI (OHIO)           9:32.06   1 
 19   263 Stimpfel, Bransen   FR CENTRAL MICH           9:36.37   1 
 20    41 Stevons, Conner     SR ADRIAN                 9:38.88   1 
 21  1291 Schroeder, Sam      JR UNATTACHED             9:39.44   1 
 22   206 Smith, Addison      FR CALVIN                 9:39.55   1 
 23  1261 Hall, Kevin         SO UNATTACHED             9:40.24   2 
 24   726 Manion, Tyler       FR MCKENDREE              9:40.52   1 
 25   896 Mallory, Brad       SO OAKLAND                9:44.23   1 
 26   668 Quinonez, Bryan     SO LEWIS                  9:48.49   1 
 27  1339 Scott, Lee          SR WARTBURG               9:50.28   1 
 28    57 Barr, Emmett        SR ALLEGHENY              9:53.96   1 
 29   829 Carey, Nate         FR MICHIGAN TEC           9:54.45   1 
 30   306 Tralli, Nicolas     SR CTAC                  10:01.03   1 
 
Event 35  Women 1500 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 4:14.88  4/25/2014   Amanda Eccleston, Unattached              
     D2 Auto: A 4:23.50                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 4:34.00                                                        
   HC Record: H 4:15.65  2012        Amanda Putt                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   901 Tracy, Rebecca       4 OISELLE                4:21.62A  3 
  2   782 McClintock, Dillon  FR MICHIGAN STA           4:21.67A  3 
  3  1225 Macumber, Cally        HANSONS-BROOKS         4:21.85A  3 
  4  1067 Ayers, Katelyn         SPEED RIVER            4:22.44A  3 
  5  1329 Berger, Sarah       JR WALSH                  4:22.71A  3 
  6  1232 Rudden, Lindsey     FR UNATTACHED             4:23.45A  2 
  7   328 Meyers, Sydney      SO EASTERN MICH           4:23.48A  3 
  8   771 Beazley, Kennedy    JR MICHIGAN STA           4:24.53P  3 
  9  1173 Simiuc, Petronela   SO TOLEDO                 4:25.50P  3 
 10  1330 Lehotay, Andra      FR WALSH                  4:25.67P  2 
 11  1069 Thompson, Carise       SPEED RIVER            4:26.15P  3 
 12    72 Sigafoose, Adri     JR AQUINAS                4:26.92P  2 
 13   326 McDermitt, Jordann  JR EASTERN MICH           4:27.42P  2 
 14  1218 Forsyth, Anne       JR UNATTACHED             4:27.73P  2 
 15   796 Smith, Karrigan     FR MICHIGAN STA           4:28.42P  3 
 16  1221 Johnson, Samantha      UNATTACHED             4:28.93P  2 
 17    43 Andrews, Mackenzie  SO AKRON                  4:29.30P  3 
 18  1169 Noe, Janelle        JR TOLEDO                 4:30.11P  2 
 19   397 Bendewald, Rachel   JR GRAND VALLEY           4:32.04P  2 
 20  1176 Warsecke, Theresa   SR TOLEDO                 4:34.90   1 
 21    99 Talhelm, Brooke     FR BALL STATE             4:35.09   1 
 22    64 Love, Haylee        JR ANDERSON (S.           4:35.56   2 
 23  1150 Chinn, Olivia       SO TOLEDO                 4:35.67   1 
 24   734 Davis, Carly        FR MIAMI (OHIO)           4:36.27   2 
 25   408 Ludge, Allie        FR GRAND VALLEY           4:36.36   1 
 26  1379 Linzmeier, Kristen  SR WIS.-OSHKOSH           4:37.04   1 
 27  1206 Verner-Crist, Mega  JR U. OF CHICAG           4:38.35   2 
 28   900 Sury, Madison       SO OHIO                   4:39.33   1 
 29  1208 Brady, Elli         SR UNATTACHED             4:39.63   1 
 30  1215 DeGenero, Micaela   FR UNATTACHED             4:39.96   3 
 31  1168 Molnar, Zita        FR TOLEDO                 4:40.72   1 
 32   162 Durbin, Rachel      JR BOWLING GREE           4:40.88   1 
 33   173 Walny, Rachel       SO BOWLING GREE           4:42.85   2 
 34   882 Knight, Stephanie   SO NOTRE DAME             4:44.80   1 
 35   336 Wyns, Jenna         JR EASTERN MICH           4:48.35   1 
 36   172 Schott, Rebecca     JR BOWLING GREE           4:49.39   1 
 37   777 Jenkins, Lauren     SO MICHIGAN STA           4:49.90   1 
 38   880 Franz, Emily        FR NOTRE DAME             4:53.37   1 
 --   773 Fuller, Annie       FR MICHIGAN STA               DNF   3 
 
Event 36  Men 1500 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 3:37.62  2008        Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake                    
     D2 Auto: A 3:45.65                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 3:51.68                                                        
   HC Record: H 3:46.75  1997        Kurt Knueve                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1059 Grau, Bastian       JR SOUTHERN IND           3:46.27P  2 
  2   939 Falland, Louis         Q ELITE                3:48.53P  2 
  3   485 Humes, Joseph       FR HILLSDALE              3:49.10P  2 
  4  1049 Lundberg, Zach      FR SIOUX FALLS            3:49.54P  2 
  5   853 Wellnitz, Cole      SR NEBRASKA-KEA           3:49.70P  2 
  6  1048 Kraft, Jase         SO SIOUX FALLS            3:50.25P  2 
  7   665 Milhauser, Shawn    SR LEWIS                  3:51.74   2 
  8  1386 Zack, Joe           JR WIS.-OSHKOSH           3:52.10   2 
  9  1382 Lara, Roberto       JR WIS.-OSHKOSH           3:52.37   2 
 10   947 Garcia, Alejandro   SR ROBERT MORRI           3:52.74   1 
 11   960 Eisengruber, Parke  FR SAGINAW VALL           3:53.13   1 
 12   799 Benoit, Max         JR MICHIGAN STA           3:53.24   2 
 13  1375 MacMackin, Nick        WINDSOR                3:53.60   1 
 14   619 Fish, John             LAUREL CREEK           3:54.00   1 
 15   813 Osika, Tommy        SO MICHIGAN STA           3:54.75   1 
 16   428 Hoffmeyer, Torben   SR GRAND VALLEY           3:54.83   2 
 17   592 Pritchard, Jordan   SO LAKE ERIE              3:55.05   1 
 18   655 Frederickson, Jame  JR LEWIS                  3:55.18   1 
 19   591 Horning, Vince      SR LAKE ERIE              3:55.42   1 
 20  1373 Kagumba, Joe           WINDSOR                3:55.43   1 
 21  1296 Towne, Mitchell     FR UNATTACHED             3:55.95   1 
 22   810 Middelton, Andrew   JR MICHIGAN STA           3:56.32   2 
 23   483 Gatchell, Caleb     SR HILLSDALE              3:56.40   2 
 24  1050 Phillips, Mason     SO SIOUX FALLS            3:56.46   2 
 25   672 Ritzi, Connor       JR LEWIS                  3:56.56   1 
 26   320 Felton, Charlie     JR DETROIT                3:57.76   1 
 27  1331 Kernell, Jacob      SO WALSH                  3:57.80   1 
 28  1138 Dye, Tanner         SR TAYLOR                 3:58.65   1 
 29  1081 Nicol-Samuel, DeLo     SPEED RIVER            4:01.19   2 
 30  1271 McPeek, Garrett     SO UNATTACHED             4:01.57   1 
 31   441 Wilkins, Mitchell   SR GRAND VALLEY           4:02.18   1 
 32   220 Howard, Camren      JR CARTHAGE               4:03.04   1 
 33   673 Scott, Asher        JR LEWIS                  4:03.68   1 
 34   394 Quinones, Evan      JR FLORIDA SOUT           4:03.84   2 
 35  1082 Patton, Mark           SPEED RIVER            4:04.60   2 
 --   480 Fiene, Nick         SO HILLSDALE                  DNF   2 
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 GINA Record: G 16:05.28  4/29/2016   Emily Roberts, Southern Ind              
     D2 Auto: A 16:25.35                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 17:21.38                                                       
   HC Record: H 16:11.40  4/29/2016   Kristina Galat, Hillsdale                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1145 Asipan, Ann         SR TENNESSEE-MA          16:08.43A 
  2  1224 Landwehr, Katie     SR UNATTACHED            16:09.77A 
  3     4 Thurman, Jenna      JR ADAMS STATE           16:09.84A 
  4  1161 Jepkirui, Joan      SO TOLEDO                16:28.53P 
  5   457 McIntyre, Hannah    JR HILLSDALE             16:32.05P 
  6   409 Metzger, Stacey     FR GRAND VALLEY          16:35.07P 
  7  1209 Brender, Melanie       HANSONS-BROOKS        16:35.53P 
  8   792 Rogers, Jenny       SO MICHIGAN STA          16:43.63P 
  9     2 Baker, Sadie        SO ADAMS STATE           16:50.84P 
 10     3 Grover, Malena      JR ADAMS STATE           16:56.39P 
 11   412 Patterson, Gina     SO GRAND VALLEY          16:56.41P 
 12   851 Benesch, Morgan     SR NEBRASKA-KEA          16:56.84P 
 13   781 Lunau, Allison      JR MICHIGAN STA          16:58.51P 
 14   401 Creutz, Amy         SR GRAND VALLEY          16:58.85P 
 15     1 Alemu, Aden         SR ADAMS STATE           17:03.51P 
 16  1231 Palmer, Moriah      SR UNATTACHED            17:03.73P 
 17   103 Crone, Erin         JR BELLARMINE            17:04.33P 
 18   237 Schubert, Kelly     SR CENTRAL MICH          17:06.08P 
 19   455 Lewis, Arena        FR HILLSDALE             17:14.58P 
 20  1073 Yungblut, Madeline     SPEED RIVER           17:18.54P 
 21   166 Lancioni, Elena     JR BOWLING GREE          17:19.59P 
 22  1066 Allison, Katrina       SPEED RIVER           17:20.04P 
 23   189 Strohbehn, Lauren   SR CALVIN                17:33.68  
 24  1230 Olling, Kirsten     JR UNATTACHED            17:37.85  
 --   395 Graney, Elizabeth      GAZELLE ELIT               DNF  
 --  1205 Kurtenbach, Khia    JR U. OF CHICAG               DNF  
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 GINA Record: G 13:48.63  4/29/2016   Malcolm Hicks, Nike/New Zealand          
     D2 Auto: A 13:57.77                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 14:37.45                                                       
   HC Record: H 14:09.24  1987        Paul Aufdemberge                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1301 Visser, Abe         FR UNATTACHED            14:22.74P 
  2  1305 woldemichael, enae  FR UNATTACHED            14:23.65P 
  3   962 Goforth, Tom        SO SAGINAW VALL          14:24.29P 
  4  1074 Black, Connor          SPEED RIVER           14:24.66P 
  5   937 Klingler, Mitchell     PLAYMAKERS            14:28.54P 
  6   431 Mach, Wuoi          JR GRAND VALLEY          14:29.79P 
  7   386 Carrera, Mizael     SR FLEET FEET /          14:30.26P 
  8   816 Sims, Daniel        SO MICHIGAN STA          14:31.01P 
  9  1388 Torres, Armando     JR WIS.-PARKSID          14:32.15P 
 10     7 Masterson, Kyle     SR ADAMS STATE           14:32.45P 
 11     6 Joseph, Joshua      FR ADAMS STATE           14:33.44P 
 12   801 Burnand, Nathan     JR MICHIGAN STA          14:33.83P 
 13   199 Kramer, Jordan      SR CALVIN                14:33.97P 
 14   576 Breedlove, Jeremy   JR IUPUI                 14:34.90P 
 15   437 Selner, Brady       SR GRAND VALLEY          14:35.70P 
 16   202 Philipose, Andrew   JR CALVIN                14:37.62  
 17   969 Southgate, Joey     SR SAGINAW VALL          14:38.37  
 18   874 Jensen, Tyler       SR NORTHWOOD (M          14:38.60  
 19  1061 Lutz, Noah          SR SOUTHERN IND          14:39.78  
 20  1277 Niemiec, Joe           UNATTACHED            14:41.27  
 21   835 Pahl, Matthew       SO MICHIGAN TEC          14:42.43  
 22   393 Ormsby, Bobby       JR FLORIDA SOUT          14:47.01  
 23   817 Soter, Nick         SR MICHIGAN STA          14:51.97  
 24    87 Kapes, Steven       FR ASHLAND               14:54.50  
 25   438 Sharnas, Trevor     JR GRAND VALLEY          14:55.43  
 26   964 Komph, Eddie        JR SAGINAW VALL          15:01.84  
 27   814 Robinson, Ryan      FR MICHIGAN STA          15:17.79  
 28   583 Pruett, Damon       SR IUPUI                 15:29.76  
 --    58 Cheung, Dan         SR ALLEGHENY                  DNF  
 
Event 39  Women 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 GINA Record: G 34:09.96  4/26/2013   Nicole Michmerhuizen, Calvin             
     D2 Auto: A 34:33.97                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 36:56.20                                                       
   HC Record: H 34:05.75  4/1/2016    Kristina Galat                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   881 Frei, Kaitlin       JR NOTRE DAME            36:04.72P 
  2  1054 Jones, Hope         SO SOUTHERN IND          36:13.84P 
  3   104 Gawarecki, Karly    SO BELLARMINE            36:27.68P 
  4    56 Patrick, Monica     SR ALLEGHENY             36:46.63P 
  5   899 Atkinson, Alyssa    SO OHIO                  36:51.96P 
  6  1380 Moore, Cheyenne     JR WIS.-OSHKOSH          37:13.09  
  7   362 Zanoya, Natasha     SR EDGEWOOD              37:24.93  
  8   447 Didier, Meredith    JR HILLSDALE             37:29.86  
  9   546 Aschliman, Hannah   SO IPFW                  39:02.18  
 10   225 Beauleu, Natalie    FR CENTRAL MICH          39:17.53  
 11  1087 Clark, Caitlin      SO SPRING ARBOR          39:37.41  
 12  1094 Hoffmann, Hannah    SR SPRING ARBOR          40:14.95  
 13   971 Alfaro, Lucia       SR SIENA HEIGHT          40:25.66  
 14  1149 Camardo, Natalie    SR TOLEDO                40:30.39  
 15   629 Dodis, Abby         SR LEWIS                 40:31.77  
 --  1368 Chambers, Kelsey    JR WHEELING JES               DNF  
 
Event 40  Men 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 GINA Record: G 28:34.79  2002        Kyle Baker, Indiana Invaders             
     D2 Auto: A 29:15.09                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 31:00.00                                                       
   HC Record: H 29:24.94  1987        Paul Aufdemberge                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     5 Fontana, Sean       SO ADAMS STATE           29:52.84P 
  2     8 Ramirez, Lucio      JR ADAMS STATE           30:06.89P 
  3   345 Flores, Abel        JR EASTERN MICH          30:10.09P 
  4    66 Kamm, Connor           ANN ARBOR RU          30:17.52P 
  5   701 Floyd, Tony         FR MADONNA               30:30.16P 
  6    65 Hazel, Mason        JR ANDERSON (S.          30:34.13P 
  7  1289 Schaub, Noah        SO UNATTACHED            30:35.73P 
  8  1265 Kleam, Logan        FR UNATTACHED            30:36.41P 
  9  1122 Hernandez, Abel     SR ST. XAVIER            30:39.81P 
 10  1083 Seneca, Brayden        SPEED RIVER           30:40.71P 
 11  1282 Phillips, Tyler     SO UNATTACHED            30:56.81P 
 12   623 Janusiak, Josh      SO LAWRENCE              30:58.96P 
 13    86 Humrichouser, Zach  SR ASHLAND               30:59.82P 
 14  1264 Hickman, Luke          UNATTACHED            31:06.46  
 15   260 Nousain, Spencer    SR CENTRAL MICH          31:08.15  
 16  1337 Kokare, Kailas      SR WARTBURG              31:08.44  
 17  1076 Graves, Brady          SPEED RIVER           31:22.29  
 18   351 Lenneman, Mitchell  JR EASTERN MICH          31:25.79  
 19   940 Steigenga, Tyler       Q ELITE               31:33.27  
 20   586 Savage, Ben         FR IUPUI                 31:33.29  
 21   392 Kemboi, Festus      FR FLORIDA SOUT          31:38.78  
 22   580 Lozano, Miguel      SR IUPUI                 31:45.58  
 23   670 Reed, Xavier        JR LEWIS                 31:50.33  
 24   254 DeKalita, Silas     SR CENTRAL MICH          32:06.12  
 25   669 Reed, Peyton        JR LEWIS                 32:06.94  
 --  1266 Kuck, Nathan        SR UNATTACHED                 DNF  
 --   963 Kimball, Timmy      FR SAGINAW VALL               DNF