Licensed to Olivet College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 08:29 PM
                        2013 MIAA Jamboree - 4/13/2013                         
                                 Olivet, Mich.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                   12.84  -1.3  2  21   
  2 Chambers, Mary               Alma                     13.11  -1.3  2  20   
  3 Brown, Jazmine               Adrian                   13.20  -1.3  2  19   
  4 White, Catherine             Hope                     13.35  -1.3  2  18   
  5 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                   13.43  -1.3  2  17   
  6 Afton, Katherine             Hope                     13.57  -1.3  2  16   
  7 Langeveld, Alisha            Calvin                   13.79  -1.3  2  15   
  8 Steenstra, Kara              Calvin                  x13.89  -1.3  2 
  9 Sybesma, Amy                 Calvin                  x14.01  -1.4  1 
 10 Langermann, Kristen          Adrian                   14.07  -1.4  1  14   
 11 Reed, Courtney               Olivet                   14.35  -1.4  1  13   
 12 Sawicki, Camille             Albion                   14.55  -1.4  1  12   
 13 Hoffman, Danielle            Olivet                   14.68  -1.4  1  11   
 14 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                     14.79  -1.4  1  10   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                   26.21  -3.4  3  21   
  2 Chambers, Mary               Alma                     26.56  -3.4  3  20   
  3 Brown, Jazmine               Adrian                   27.21  -3.4  3  19   
  4 Afton, Katherine             Hope                     27.69  -3.5  2  18   
  5 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     27.75  -3.5  2  17   
  6 Halm, Ashley                 Alma                     27.82  -3.4  3  16   
  7 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                     28.28  -3.4  3  15   
  8 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                   28.45  -3.4  3  14   
  9 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                   28.47  -3.5  2  13   
 10 Smith, Emily                 Hope                     28.56  -3.4  3  12   
 11 Sybesma, Amy                 Calvin                   28.71  -4.2  1  11   
 12 White, Catherine             Hope                    x28.78  -3.5  2 
 13 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                    x29.06  -3.4  3 
 14 Vanderbyl, Rebecca           Calvin                  x29.07  -3.5  2 
 15 Murphy, Alivia               Adrian                   29.28  -3.5  2  10   
 16 Anderson, Sannie             Trine                    29.36  -3.5  2   9   
 17 Reed, Courtney               Olivet                   29.73  -4.2  1   8   
 18 Glass, Amanda                Adrian                   29.84  -3.5  2   7   
 19 Swinton, Rhiki               Albion                   30.07  -4.2  1   6   
 20 Leese, Cassandra             Adrian                  x31.18  -4.2  1 
 21 Hoffman, Danielle            Olivet                   31.74  -4.2  1   5   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Halm, Ashley                 Alma                     59.64   2  21   
  2 Pearson, Jane                Hope                   1:01.18   2  20   
  3 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                   1:01.57   2  19   
  4 Folkema, Rachel              Calvin                 1:01.74   2  18   
  5 McCarus, Aurelie             Hope                   1:02.14   2  17   
  6 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                 1:02.97   1  16   
  7 Gerding, Alyda               Adrian                 1:03.46   2  15   
  8 Anderson, Sannie             Trine                  1:03.77   2  14   
  9 Murphy, Alivia               Adrian                 1:05.32   1  13   
 10 Hinken, Hope                 Calvin                 1:05.40   1  12   
 11 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                   1:05.43   2  11   
 12 Van Hofwagen, Kacie          Calvin                x1:05.64   1 
 13 Wagner, Rachael              Olivet                 1:08.38   1  10   
 14 Leonardi, Arianna            Albion                 1:09.21   1   9   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miracle, Ashley              Albion                 2:20.52   21   
  2 Butler, Olivia               Calvin                 2:21.50   20   
  3 Folkema, Rebekah             Calvin                 2:21.59   19   
  4 Diemer, McKenzie             Calvin                 2:23.79   18   
  5 Hencsie, Theresa             Albion                 2:26.36   17   
  6 Wrozek, Emily                Hope                   2:27.02   16   
  7 Gilroy, Genna                Adrian                 2:28.86   15   
  8 McCardel, Morgan             Hope                   2:30.50   14   
  9 Stanick, Jordan              Alma                   2:36.31   13   
 10 Clark, Jacilyn               Hope                   2:37.10   12   
 11 MacKenzie, Charlene          Olivet                 2:39.60   11   
 12 McCoy, Ariel                 Trine                  2:43.56   10   
 13 DeVore, Kimberly             Adrian                 2:45.48    9   
 14 Retzer, Alana                Albion                 2:46.87    8   
 15 Forsythe, Courtney           Trine                  2:50.91    7   
 16 Wittbrodt, Ann               Alma                   2:54.17    6   
 17 Drummond, Natalya            Alma                   2:54.65    5   
 18 Guntz, Becca                 Albion                x2:56.73  
 19 Carey, Alex                  Albion                x2:56.88  
 20 Marsh, Danielle              Olivet                 2:57.26    4   
 21 Hess, Abby                   Albion                x3:07.22  
 22 Quint, Susie                 Olivet                 3:09.60    3   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                   4:45.84   21   
  2 McCardel, Morgan             Hope                   4:51.82   20   
  3 Diemer, McKenzie             Calvin                 4:52.13   19   
  4 Folkema, Rebekah             Calvin                 4:52.98   18   
  5 Ardinger, Kate               Calvin                 5:05.89   17   
  6 Helm, Julie                  Alma                   5:10.58   16   
  7 Holmberg, Erin               Adrian                 5:12.41   15   
  8 Hauge, Katie                 Hope                   5:16.15   14   
  9 DeVore, Kimberly             Adrian                 5:18.18   13   
 10 Stanick, Jordan              Alma                   5:18.65   12   
 11 Giles, Kara                  Alma                   5:21.69   11   
 12 Wickens, Megan               Albion                 5:23.27   10   
 13 Samuels, Abigail             Trine                  5:25.10    9   
 14 Campbell, Casey              Hope                  x5:30.37  
 15 Schultz, Lisa                Calvin                x5:34.12  
 16 Carty, Payton                Hope                  x5:34.61  
 17 Morlock, Emily               Albion                 5:35.26    8   
 18 Retzer, Alana                Albion                 5:48.88    7   
 19 Potts, Ashley                Adrian                 5:51.45    6   
 20 Wittbrodt, Ann               Alma                  x5:54.60  
 21 Carey, Alex                  Albion                x5:58.93  
 22 Marsh, Danielle              Olivet                 6:01.26    5   
 23 Guntz, Becca                 Albion                x6:19.42  
 24 Burke, Michelle              Albion                x6:39.48  
 25 Hogenkamp, Kelli             Trine                  7:03.46    4   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michmerhuizen, Nicole        Calvin                17:27.73   21   
  2 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                  17:51.99   20   
  3 Penning, Alyssa              Calvin                18:00.13   19   
  4 Weaver, Amanda               Albion                18:07.24   18   
  5 Oram, Alyssa                 Calvin                18:28.23   17   
  6 Helm, Julie                  Alma                  18:52.81   16   
  7 Busse, Leah                  Calvin               x19:30.87  
  8 Holmberg, Erin               Adrian                19:36.29   15   
  9 Godley, Misty                Alma                  19:46.63   14   
 10 Giles, Kara                  Alma                  19:50.46   13   
 11 Miley, Amanda                Albion                20:06.13   12   
 12 Wickens, Megan               Albion                20:23.78   11   
 13 Timmerman, Lindsay           Hope                  20:32.60   10   
 14 Morlock, Emily               Albion               x20:36.49  
 15 Vernmuelen, Anneri           Calvin               x20:42.03  
 16 Ebersole, Grace              Adrian                21:00.09    9   
 17 Scholer, Kelly               Trine                 21:17.43    8   
 18 DiFranco, Isabel             Trine                 24:37.84    7   
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michmerhuizen, Nicole        Calvin                38:18.19   21   
  2 Kerr, Michelle               Hope                  39:16.48   20   
  3 Kregel, Hannah               Calvin                40:20.52   19   
  4 Patterson, Natalie           Calvin                40:44.17   18   
  5 Derocher, Rachel             Albion                40:53.07   17   
  6 Carter, Margeaux             Calvin               x41:33.38  
  7 Hamel, Logan                 Adrian                41:49.13   16   
  8 Sall, Anna                   Alma                  42:11.22   15   
  9 Kelly, Laura                 Albion                42:49.42   14   
 10 Pearson, Jennifer            Alma                  43:51.91   13   
 11 VanderBaan, Annaliese        Calvin               x44:03.38  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                   16.02  -1.5  2  21   
  2 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                     16.31  -1.5  2  20   
  3 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                   16.47  -1.5  2  19   
  4 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     16.57  -1.5  2  18   
  5 Smith, Emily                 Hope                     16.67  -1.5  2  17   
  6 Thompson, Lane               Alma                     17.34  -1.5  2  16   
  7 Glass, Amanda                Adrian                   18.10  -2.2  1  15   
  8 Mumby, Becca                 Calvin                   18.20  -2.2  1  14   
  9 Tuski, Kathryn               Alma                     19.40  -2.2  1  13   
 10 Steblay, Maria               Calvin                   19.80  -1.5  2  12   
 11 Ten Eyck, Emily              Albion                   20.24  -2.2  1  11   
 12 Ellsworth, Kassandra         Trine                    21.99  -2.2  1  10   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                   1:05.23   3  21   
  2 Verkaik, Breanna             Calvin                 1:07.71   3  20   
  3 Tuinenga, Kelley             Calvin                 1:09.40   3  19   
  4 Pearson, Jane                Hope                   1:09.51   3  18   
  5 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                 1:09.75   3  17   
  6 Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet                 1:11.49   3  16   
  7 Rienstra, Mia                Calvin                x1:12.54   2 
  8 Thompson, Lane               Alma                   1:13.29   3  15   
  9 Milad, Marina                Hope                   1:13.78   2  14   
 10 Tuma, Lizzie                 Albion                 1:13.83   3  13   
 11 Kerwin, Kaytlynne            Hope                  x1:17.41   1 
 12 Strong, Heather              Adrian                 1:18.62   2  12   
 13 Leikert, Anna                Hope                  x1:21.84   1 
 14 Easton, Lauren               Olivet                 1:22.84   2  11   
 15 Tuski, Kathryn               Alma                   1:23.98   1  10   
 16 Ten Eyck, Emily              Albion                 1:25.30   2   9   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Penning, Alyssa              Calvin                11:06.45   21   
  2 Oram, Alyssa                 Calvin                11:41.17   20   
  3 Weaver, Amanda               Albion                11:43.92   19   
  4 McGahan, Paige               Calvin                12:00.82   18   
  5 Olsen, Kathryn               Hope                  12:04.36   17   
  6 Godley, Misty                Alma                  12:06.64   16   
  7 Sochor, Victoria             Albion                12:22.45   15   
  8 Schnell, Allyson             Hope                  12:52.46   14   
  9 Strong, Heather              Adrian                13:08.41   13   
 10 Leikert, Anna                Hope                  13:09.12   12   
 11 Ebersole, Grace              Adrian                13:09.55   11   
 12 Slesinski, Julia             Hope                 x13:14.49  
 13 Forsythe, Courtney           Trine                 13:14.71   10   
 14 Loubser, Melida              Calvin               x14:16.44  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calvin  'A'                                           50.41   42   
     1) Steblay, Maria                  2) Busscher, Julie                
     3) Vanderbyl, Rebecca              4) Bennett, Stephanie             
  2 Alma  'A'                                             51.07   36   
     1) Chambers, Mary                  2) Mertz, Chelsea                 
     3) Halm, Ashley                    4) Thompson, Lane                 
  3 Hope  'A'                                             51.62   30   
     1) White, Catherine                2) Smith, Emily                   
     3) Afton, Katherine                4) Venlet, Sarah                  
  4 Adrian  'A'                                           51.73   24   
     1) Langermann, Kristen             2) Gerding, Alyda                 
     3) Glass, Amanda                   4) Brown, Jazmine                 
  5 Olivet  'A'                                           52.44   18   
     1) Mayle, Jenna                    2) Ciaravino, Cassandra           
     3) Reed, Courtney                  4) Wagner, Rachael                
  6 Albion  'A'                                           55.61   12   
     1) Clark, Katie                    2) Swinton, Rhiki                 
     3) Sawicki, Camille                4) Wilburn, Alli                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alma  'A'                                           4:04.47   42   
     1) Thompson, Lane                  2) Halm, Ashley                   
     3) Mertz, Chelsea                  4) Chambers, Mary                 
  2 Calvin  'A'                                         4:05.17   36   
     1) Vanderbyl, Rebecca              2) Folkema, Rachel                
     3) Verkaik, Breanna                4) Busscher, Julie                
  3 Hope  'A'                                           4:08.15   30   
     1) Pearson, Jane                   2) Schwark, Caitlin               
     3) McCarus, Aurelie                4) Venlet, Sarah                  
  4 Trine  'A'                                          4:14.54   24   
     1) King, Trisha                    2) Krug, Annalisa                 
     3) Anderson, Sannie                4) Ellsworth, Kassandra           
  5 Adrian  'A'                                         4:16.63   18   
     1) Brown, Jazmine                  2) Murphy, Alivia                 
     3) Gilroy, Genna                   4) Gerding, Alyda                 
  6 Olivet  'A'                                         4:24.91   12   
     1) Mayle, Jenna                    2) MacKenzie, Charlene            
     3) Ciaravino, Cassandra            4) Wagner, Rachael                
  7 Albion  'A'                                         4:26.19    6   
     1) Hencsie, Theresa                2) Miracle, Ashley                
     3) Weaver, Amanda                  4) Nelson, Kristin                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Borup, Emily                 Adrian                   1.59m    5-02.50  21   
  2 Rowell, Logan                Alma                     1.53m    5-00.25  20   
  3 Luma, Sarah                  Adrian                  J1.53m    5-00.25  19   
  4 Tuinenga, Kelley             Calvin                  J1.53m    5-00.25  18   
  5 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                  J1.53m    5-00.25  17   
  6 Verkaik, Carissa             Calvin                   1.50m    4-11.00  16   
  7 Bosch, Kristen               Hope                    J1.50m    4-11.00  15   
  8 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                     1.45m    4-09.00  13.50
  8 Mumby, Becca                 Calvin                   1.45m    4-09.00  13.50
  8 Sybesma, Amy                 Calvin                  x1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Gerding, Alyda               Adrian                  J1.45m    4-09.00  12   
 12 McCarus, Aurelie             Hope                     1.40m    4-07.00  10.50
 12 Ayooluwa, Ayoola             Calvin                  x1.40m    4-07.00 
 12 Severt, Jordyn               Hope                     1.40m    4-07.00  10.50
 15 Wagner, Rachael              Olivet                  J1.40m    4-07.00   9   
 16 Rajter, Erin                 Hope                   xJ1.40m    4-07.00 
 17 Rombach, Victoria            Hope                    x1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Ellsworth, Kassandra         Trine                       NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Amelia              Hope                     2.90m    9-06.25  21   
  2 Kish, Kaylee                 Hope                    J2.90m    9-06.25  20   
  3 Hoffman, Danielle            Olivet                   2.80m    9-02.25  19   
  4 Peters, Daisy                Calvin                   2.75m    9-00.25  18   
  5 Easton, Lauren               Olivet                  J2.75m    9-00.25  17   
  6 Bilbao, Carmen               Calvin                   2.70m    8-10.25  16   
  7 Sochor, Victoria             Albion                  J2.70m    8-10.25  15   
  8 Vanderbyl, Rebecca           Calvin                   2.45m    8-00.50  14   
  9 Lee, Megan                   Adrian                   2.15m    7-00.50  12   
  9 Gammon, Catie                Hope                     2.15m    7-00.50  12   
  9 Kachmaryk, Kadie             Trine                    2.15m    7-00.50  12   
 12 Borup, Emily                 Adrian                  J2.15m    7-00.50  10   
 -- Steenstra, Kara              Calvin                      NH            
 -- DeVore, Kimberly             Adrian                      NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                   5.51m   1.9  18-01.00  21   
  2 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                   5.33m   1.6  17-06.00  20   
  3 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                   4.96m   0.4  16-03.25  19   
  4 Niedzwiecki, Shelby          Alma                     4.93m   0.6  16-02.25  18   
  5 White, Catherine             Hope                     4.90m   2.6  16-01.00  17   
  6 Steenstra, Kara              Calvin                   4.87m   2.1  15-11.75  16   
  7 Afton, Katherine             Hope                     4.78m   1.5  15-08.25  15   
  8 Swinton, Rhiki               Albion                   4.76m   3.1  15-07.50  14   
  9 Langermann, Kristen          Adrian                   4.71m   0.9  15-05.50  13   
 10 Steblay, Maria               Calvin                   4.69m   1.0  15-04.75  12   
 11 Langeveld, Alisha            Calvin                  x4.56m   1.4  14-11.50 
 12 Sawicki, Camille             Albion                   4.46m   1.3  14-07.75  11   
 13 Winkelman, Karina            Hope                    J4.46m   1.8  14-07.75  10   
 14 Ayooluwa, Ayoola             Calvin                  x4.44m   1.5  14-07.00 
 15 Clark, Katie                 Albion                  x4.40m   2.1  14-05.25 
 16 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                    x4.25m   1.9  13-11.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                  10.90m   1.4  35-09.25  21   
  2 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                  10.77m   1.5  35-04.00  20   
  3 Steenstra, Kara              Calvin                  10.21m   1.5  33-06.00  19   
  4 Niedzwiecki, Shelby          Alma                    10.10m   2.1  33-01.75  18   
  5 Swinton, Rhiki               Albion                   9.60m   1.1  31-06.00  17   
  6 Sawicki, Camille             Albion                   9.58m   1.8  31-05.25  16   
  7 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                     9.28m   1.4  30-05.50  15   
  8 Ayooluwa, Ayoola             Calvin                   9.20m   2.4  30-02.25  14   
  9 Milad, Marina                Hope                     9.12m   0.2  29-11.25  13   
 10 Verkaik, Carissa             Calvin                  x9.11m   1.0  29-10.75 
 11 Clark, Katie                 Albion                  x9.07m   2.7  29-09.25 
 12 Luma, Sarah                  Adrian                   9.00m   1.1  29-06.50  12   
 13 Rajter, Erin                 Hope                     8.77m   1.7  28-09.25  11   
 14 Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet                   8.41m   0.4  27-07.25  10   
 -- Langermann, Kristen          Adrian                    FOUL                 
 -- Winkelman, Karina            Hope                      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Secord, Blair                Alma                    11.27m   36-11.75  21   
  2 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                  11.16m   36-07.50  20   
  3 Kmet, Natalie                Calvin                  10.82m   35-06.00  19   
  4 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                    10.13m   33-03.00  18   
  5 Stahl, Courtney              Trine                   10.05m   32-11.75  17   
  6 Spence, Makaela              Adrian                   9.66m   31-08.50  16   
  7 Thulin, Alex                 Olivet                   9.65m   31-08.00  15   
  8 Joseph, Nicole               Calvin                   9.56m   31-04.50  14   
  9 Mead, Stacie                 Calvin                   9.44m   30-11.75  13   
 10 Eubank, Haley                Adrian                   9.36m   30-08.50  12   
 11 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                     9.21m   30-02.75  11   
 12 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                     9.06m   29-08.75  10   
 13 Nichols, Lindsay             Hope                     9.01m   29-06.75   9   
 14 Doklovic, Rachel             Adrian                   8.88m   29-01.75   8   
 15 Veenstra, Emily              Calvin                  x8.85m   29-00.50 
 16 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                     8.69m   28-06.25   7   
 17 Ellsworth, Kassandra         Trine                    8.67m   28-05.50   6   
 18 Johnson, Kayla               Trine                    8.66m   28-05.00   5   
 19 Valent, Victoria             Adrian                  x8.60m   28-02.75 
 20 Pace, Kelee                  Olivet                   8.28m   27-02.00   4   
 21 Sanford, Lindsey             Adrian                  x8.21m   26-11.25 
 22 Green, Camieo                Olivet                  x7.76m   25-05.50 
 23 Williams, Lindy              Albion                   7.15m   23-05.50   3   
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                    33.94m     111-04  21   
  2 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                  33.39m     109-06  20   
  3 Eubank, Haley                Adrian                  32.41m     106-04  19   
  4 Mitchell, Makala             Alma                    31.27m     102-07  18   
  5 Parmele, Courtnee            Adrian                  31.16m     102-03  17   
  6 Madden, Lauren               Calvin                  30.70m     100-09  16   
  7 Secord, Blair                Alma                    30.37m      99-08  15   
  8 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                    29.17m      95-08  14   
  9 Sanford, Lindsey             Adrian                  27.96m      91-09  13   
 10 Doklovic, Rachel             Adrian                 x27.55m      90-05 
 11 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                   x26.91m      88-03 
 12 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                    26.80m      87-11  12   
 13 Wright, Alyssa               Albion                  26.51m      87-00  11   
 14 Johnson, Kayla               Trine                   26.31m      86-04  10   
 15 Waterway, Alli               Calvin                  25.69m      84-03   9   
 16 Mead, Stacie                 Calvin                  25.28m      82-11   8   
 17 Thulin, Alex                 Olivet                  25.08m      82-03   7   
 18 Williams, Lindy              Albion                  25.03m      82-01   6   
 19 Thelen, Katie                Olivet                  24.20m      79-05   5   
 20 Pace, Kelee                  Olivet                 x23.90m      78-05 
 21 Kmet, Natalie                Calvin                 x23.82m      78-02 
 22 Nichols, Lindsay             Hope                    23.38m      76-08   4   
 23 Fox, Ashley                  Hope                   x23.28m      76-04 
 24 Spence, Makaela              Adrian                 x23.26m      76-04 
 25 Green, Camieo                Olivet                 x23.10m      75-09 
 26 Masserant, Kelsey            Hope                   x21.87m      71-09 
 27 Teeuwsen, Christina          Calvin                 x18.59m      61-00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                    40.81m     133-11  21   
  2 Stahl, Courtney              Trine                   40.19m     131-10  20   
  3 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                  39.89m     130-10  19   
  4 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                    37.21m     122-01  18   
  5 Eubank, Haley                Adrian                  36.94m     121-02  17   
  6 Mitchell, Makala             Alma                    36.88m     121-00  16   
  7 Nichols, Lindsay             Hope                    34.71m     113-10  15   
  8 Madden, Lauren               Calvin                  33.93m     111-04  14   
  9 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                    33.65m     110-05  13   
 10 Parmele, Courtnee            Adrian                  32.28m     105-11  12   
 11 Thulin, Alex                 Olivet                  31.37m     102-11  11   
 12 Johnson, Kayla               Trine                   31.26m     102-07  10   
 13 Williams, Lindy              Albion                  30.68m     100-08   9   
 14 Secord, Blair                Alma                   x29.32m      96-02 
 15 Mead, Stacie                 Calvin                  28.56m      93-08   8   
 16 Valent, Victoria             Adrian                  28.08m      92-01   7   
 17 Wright, Alyssa               Albion                  27.96m      91-09   6   
 18 Pace, Kelee                  Olivet                  27.79m      91-02   5   
 19 Sanford, Lindsey             Adrian                 x26.83m      88-00 
 20 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                    23.49m      77-01   4   
 21 Green, Camieo                Olivet                 x22.10m      72-06 
 22 Joseph, Nicole               Calvin                  21.82m      71-07   3   
 23 Kmet, Natalie                Calvin                 x21.21m      69-07 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Madden, Lauren               Calvin                  36.00m     118-01  21   
  2 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                  32.21m     105-08  20   
  3 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                    30.41m      99-09  19   
  4 Bishop, Olivia               Alma                    29.92m      98-02  18   
  5 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                  29.70m      97-05  17   
  6 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                  29.26m      96-00  16   
  7 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                    28.32m      92-11  15   
  8 Leese, Cassandra             Adrian                  28.30m      92-10  14   
  9 Springer, Linzee             Adrian                  26.54m      87-01  13   
 10 Waterway, Alli               Calvin                  26.48m      86-10  12   
 11 Stadnikia, Haley             Calvin                 x26.25m      86-01 
 12 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                    24.62m      80-09  11   
 13 Johnson, Kayla               Trine                   23.74m      77-11  10   
 14 Valent, Victoria             Adrian                  23.66m      77-07   9   
 15 Bishop, Tory                 Alma                    23.23m      76-02   8   
 16 Leikert, Anna                Hope                   x22.25m      73-00 
 17 Mitchell, Makala             Alma                    22.03m      72-03   7   
 18 Buell, Bridget               Adrian                 x20.50m      67-03 
 19 Hess, Abby                   Albion                  19.61m      64-04   6   
 20 Thulin, Alex                 Olivet                  17.45m      57-03   5   
 21 Green, Camieo                Olivet                  17.36m      56-11   4   
 22 Pace, Kelee                  Olivet                 x14.98m      49-02 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marois, Boone                Hope                     11.39  -3.3  3  21   
  2 Johnson, Damien              Olivet                   11.40  -3.3  3  20   
  3 Richards, Bryce              Hope                     11.42  -3.3  3  19   
  4 Pettway, Henry               Olivet                   11.47  -3.3  3  18   
  5 Meredith, Justin             Albion                   11.49  -3.3  3  17   
  6 Ware, Justin                 Albion                   11.65  -2.5  2  16   
  7 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                     11.67  -3.3  3  15   
  8 Page, Zachary                Albion                   11.71  -2.3  1  14   
  9 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                    x11.77  -3.3  3 
 10 Burnett, Devin               Albion                  x11.78  -2.5  2 
 10 Paron, Thomas                Alma                     11.78  -2.5  2  13   
 12 Hotchkiss, Matthew           Adrian                   11.86  -2.5  2  12   
 13 Yascolt, Tyler               Alma                     11.88  -2.5  2  11   
 14 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                   11.90  -3.3  3  10   
 15 Andonian, Andrew             Adrian                   11.94  -2.3  1   9   
 16 Wilder, Jason                Trine                    11.96  -2.5  2   8   
 17 Dykema, Justin               Calvin                   11.98  -2.3  1   7   
 18 Rhoden, Curtis               Adrian                   12.21  -2.3  1   6   
 19 Tsunoda, Koumei              Albion                  x12.23  -2.5  2 
 20 Summerour, Carles            Albion                  x12.24  -2.5  2 
 21 Allen, Keith                 Adrian                  x12.91  -2.3  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Damien              Olivet                   23.08  -1.5  2  21   
  2 Marois, Boone                Hope                     23.38  -1.1  3  20   
  3 Barney, Elliott              Hope                     23.61  -1.1  3  19   
  4 Meredith, Justin             Albion                   23.62  -1.1  3  18   
  5 Hotchkiss, Matthew           Adrian                   23.63  -1.5  2  17   
  6 Seward, Christopher          Adrian                   23.70  -1.5  2  16   
  7 Richards, Bryce              Hope                     23.78  -1.1  3  15   
  8 Pettway, Henry               Olivet                   23.86  -2.2  1  14   
  9 Brouwer, Joel                Calvin                   23.87  -1.1  3  13   
 10 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                    x23.95  -1.1  3 
 11 Karr, Alex                   Calvin                   24.01  -1.5  2  12   
 12 Allemon, Chad                Adrian                   24.08  -1.5  2  11   
 13 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                   24.09  -1.1  3  10   
 14 Goliday, Dion                Hope                    x24.10  -1.5  2 
 15 Paron, Thomas                Alma                     24.42  -1.1  3   9   
 16 Wilder, Jason                Trine                    24.52  -1.5  2   8   
 17 Andonian, Andrew             Adrian                  x24.60  -2.2  1 
 18 Summerour, Carles            Albion                   24.67  -2.2  1   7   
 19 Burnett, Devin               Albion                   24.72  -1.5  2   6   
 20 Grimes, Kyle                 Olivet                   24.99  -2.2  1   5   
 21 Rhoden, Curtis               Adrian                  x25.22  -2.2  1 
 22 Bruce, Tyler                 Adrian                  x25.45  -2.2  1 
 23 Tsunoda, Koumei              Albion                  x25.86  -2.2  1 
 24 Lindgren, Jay                Alma                     26.40  -2.2  1   4   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bourdo, Tyler                Trine                    48.77   3  21   
  2 Holicki, Cam                 Hope                     50.02   3  20   
  3 Linder, Dan                  Trine                    50.46   3  19   
  4 Barney, Elliott              Hope                     50.89   3  18   
  5 Fimreite, Luke               Trine                    50.93   3  17   
  6 Norregaard, Stephen          Calvin                   51.05   3  16   
  7 Schatch, Matthew             Adrian                   51.58   1  15   
  8 Washington, Demetrius        Olivet                   51.67   3  14   
  9 Howard, Nicholas             Adrian                   52.33   2  13   
 10 Everly, Jacob                Hope                     52.45   2  12   
 11 Frey, Lincoln                Trine                   x52.84   2 
 12 Braun, Kyle                  Albion                   53.34   2  11   
 13 Brouwer, Joel                Calvin                   53.54   2  10   
 14 Bertoia, Nicholas            Albion                   53.62   2   9   
 15 Bruce, Tyler                 Adrian                   53.72   2   8   
 16 Kiessel, Nicholas            Alma                     54.41   2   7   
 17 Karr, Alex                   Calvin                   55.16   1   6   
 18 Foster, Dane-Michael         Adrian                  x55.67   1 
 19 Grimes, Kyle                 Olivet                   55.83   1   5   
 20 Allemon, Chad                Adrian                  x57.63   3 
 21 Lindgren, Jay                Alma                     58.03   1   4   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rietsema, Joel               Hope                   1:54.41   21   
  2 Weaver, Jalen                Olivet                 1:55.52   20   
  3 Hewitt, William              Hope                   1:57.62   19   
  4 Kerk, Sam                    Calvin                 1:58.57   18   
  5 Cappuccilli, Anthony         Alma                   1:59.20   17   
  6 Webb, Matthew                Hope                   2:00.30   16   
  7 Litwiller, Noah              Hope                  x2:01.30  
  8 Ferguson, Josh               Calvin                 2:01.31   15   
  9 Tubergen, Stephen            Calvin                 2:01.42   14   
 10 Windle, Thomas               Adrian                 2:01.52   13   
 11 Rogers, James                Hope                  x2:01.55  
 12 Strite, Don                  Albion                 2:05.41   12   
 13 Meitler, Jeff                Calvin                x2:06.51  
 14 Plagens, Conner              Olivet                 2:06.89   11   
 15 Baker, Bradley               Albion                 2:07.02   10   
 16 Britten, Tyler               Olivet                 2:09.38    9   
 17 McIlroy, Max                 Adrian                 2:09.74    8   
 18 Losey, Kyle                  Adrian                 2:10.43    7   
 19 Kretschmer, Matt             Trine                  2:10.97    6   
 20 Govier, Greg                 Adrian                x2:11.38  
 21 Hammond, Michael             Trine                  2:14.18    5   
 22 Maurer, Kristopher           Alma                   2:15.90    4   
 23 Mart, Cody                   Trine                  2:19.37    3   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kerk, Sam                    Calvin                 4:00.64   21   
  2 Ferguson, Josh               Calvin                 4:04.16   20   
  3 Klingler, Mitchell           Albion                 4:04.26   19   
  4 Rogers, James                Hope                   4:04.52   18   
  5 Windle, Thomas               Adrian                 4:05.15   17   
  6 Zank, Benjamin               Hope                   4:07.11   16   
  7 Meitler, Jeff                Calvin                 4:08.85   15   
  8 Tubergen, Stephen            Calvin                x4:12.16  
  9 Anderson, Kyle               Hope                   4:12.68   14   
 10 Otte, Andre                  Calvin                x4:14.30  
 11 Lacy, Garrett                Alma                   4:17.12   13   
 12 Plagens, Conner              Olivet                 4:20.78   12   
 13 Baker, Bradley               Albion                 4:22.54   11   
 14 Sanchez, Adam                Alma                   4:24.00   10   
 15 Benkovsky, Andrew            Olivet                 4:26.36    9   
 16 Hammond, Michael             Trine                  4:26.92    8   
 17 Losey, Kyle                  Adrian                 4:27.84    7   
 18 McIlroy, Max                 Adrian                 4:28.26    6   
 19 Borchardt, Seth              Calvin                x4:29.10  
 20 Maurer, Kristopher           Alma                   4:39.51    5   
 21 Morris, Talon                Alma                  x4:48.68  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kerr, Dan                    Calvin                15:02.18   21   
  2 Christiansen, Jobadiah       Calvin                15:02.98   20   
  3 Klingler, Mitchell           Albion                15:22.89   19   
  4 Mangiapane, Andrew           Adrian                15:26.52   18   
  5 Gunnink, Gabe                Calvin                15:35.61   17   
  6 Peterson, Kevin              Calvin               x15:35.75  
  7 Melvin, Matt                 Albion                15:39.74   16   
  8 Reed, Dominick               Adrian                15:46.33   15   
  9 Beemer, Joseph               Hope                  15:47.24   14   
 10 Becker, Michael              Trine                 15:47.47   13   
 11 Pederson, Samuel             Hope                  15:53.51   12   
 12 Zank, Benjamin               Hope                  15:56.71   11   
 13 Anderson, Ethan              Calvin               x16:00.22  
 14 Windle, Thomas               Adrian                16:01.15   10   
 15 Sanchez, Adam                Alma                  16:07.88    9   
 16 Gingrich, Jonathan           Calvin               x16:09.79  
 17 Clinton, Mitch               Albion                16:11.37    8   
 18 Lutzke, Greg                 Olivet                16:13.41    7   
 19 Pollack, Alexander           Alma                  16:17.11    6   
 20 Coffman-Thimler, Austin      Olivet                17:09.27    5   
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VandeBunte, David            Calvin                32:04.78   21   
  2 Kerr, Dan                    Calvin                32:05.32   20   
  3 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob           Calvin                32:21.60   19   
  4 Pederson, Samuel             Hope                  32:47.57   18   
  5 Van Haitsma, Alex            Calvin               x33:24.41  
  6 Smeltzer, Thomas             Hope                  34:10.99   17   
  7 Maddox, Kendall              Albion                34:31.08   16   
  8 Forsyth, John                Albion                34:39.89   15   
  9 Lewis, Ian                   Adrian                34:56.28   14   
 10 Caverly, Zachary             Alma                  35:08.18   13   
 11 Rolain, Matthew              Hope                  35:14.42   12   
 12 Miros, Alexander             Adrian                35:27.72   11   
 13 Potts, Landon                Calvin               x35:34.29  
 14 Kilpatrick, Jared            Alma                  35:48.22   10   
 15 Kammeraad, Joshua            Hope                 x35:50.12  
 16 Boxeth, Ryan                 Hope                 x36:03.04  
 17 Veysey-White, Isaac          Albion                36:24.43    9   
 18 Weaver, Ryan                 Alma                  36:37.33    8   
 19 Cardy, Mark                  Albion               x37:07.34  
 20 Schultz, Robert              Adrian                37:12.44    7   
 21 Morris, JD                   Trine                 38:50.60    6   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Zach                 Albion                   15.59  -1.5  2  21   
  2 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                   16.04  -1.5  2  20   
  3 Calvin, Ty                   Adrian                   16.41  -0.5  1  19   
  4 Kuyers, Calvin               Calvin                   16.45  -1.5  2  18   
  5 Goricki, Alex                Albion                   16.47  -1.5  2  17   
  6 Midlam, Gavin                Hope                     16.72  -1.5  2  16   
  7 Dolfin, David                Hope                     16.86  -1.5  2  15   
  8 Giarmo, Christopher          Adrian                   17.15  -0.5  1  14   
  9 Lee, Cameron                 Hope                     17.19  -1.5  2  13   
 10 Ooms, Joel                   Calvin                   17.26  -1.5  2  12   
 11 Brandwein, Zachary           Hope                    x17.27  -0.5  1 
 12 Ullom, Jacob                 Trine                    18.94  -0.5  1  11   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kuyers, Calvin               Calvin                   55.51   3  21   
  2 Midlam, Gavin                Hope                     55.78   3  20   
  3 Stathakis, John              Hope                     56.51   3  19   
  4 Ooms, Joel                   Calvin                   56.65   3  18   
  5 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                     57.57   2  17   
  6 Cooper, Zach                 Albion                   58.41   3  16   
  7 Dolfin, David                Hope                   1:00.02   2  15   
  8 Konzen, Nate                 Trine                  1:00.59   3  14   
  9 Goricki, Alex                Albion                 1:01.46   3  13   
 10 Walters, Brandon             Adrian                 1:01.76   2  12   
 11 Calvin, Ty                   Adrian                 1:02.11   2  11   
 12 Vander Kamp, Jeff            Calvin                 1:02.33   2  10   
 13 Alman, Billyle               Olivet                 1:02.71   2   9   
 14 Giarmo, Christopher          Adrian                 1:04.27   2   8   
 15 Meinema, Karl                Calvin                x1:05.10   1 
 16 Ullom, Jacob                 Trine                  1:05.92   2   7   
 17 Taylor, Sam                  Trine                  1:07.13   1   6   
 18 Paron, Jamey                 Alma                   1:11.60   1   5   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mangiapane, Andrew           Adrian                 9:32.73   21   
  2 Melvin, Matt                 Albion                 9:35.64   20   
  3 Lewis, Paul                  Albion                 9:38.61   19   
  4 Spitzer, Phillip             Calvin                 9:54.41   18   
  5 Haagsma, Steven              Calvin                 9:56.58   17   
  6 Reed, Dominick               Adrian                 9:58.24   16   
  7 Benkovsky, Andrew            Olivet                10:02.89   15   
  8 Zandbergen, Zachary          Hope                  10:09.23   14   
  9 Rottschafer, Blake           Hope                  10:15.23   13   
 10 Pollack, Alexander           Alma                  10:17.24   12   
 11 Habura, Bret                 Calvin                10:20.21   11   
 12 Clinton, Mitch               Albion                10:26.69   10   
 13 McKee, Nick                  Calvin               x10:28.69  
 14 McCready, Trevor             Alma                  10:28.93    9   
 15 Ryan, Chris                  Hope                  10:37.03    8   
 16 Clous, Travis                Hope                 x10:48.89  
 17 Larson, Tyler                Alma                  10:58.84    7   
 18 Comiska, David               Adrian                11:10.92    6   
 19 Mart, Cody                   Trine                 11:50.94    5   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivet  'A'                                           43.17   42   
     1) Alman, Billyle                  2) Pettway, Henry                 
     3) Washington, Demetrius           4) Johnson, Damien                
  2 Hope  'A'                                             43.22   36   
     1) Mayhue, Steffon                 2) Richards, Bryce                
     3) Kreichelt, Andrew               4) Marois, Boone                  
  3 Trine  'A'                                            44.00   30   
     1) Hence, JaVontae                 2) Daniel, John                   
     3) Gregory, James                  4) Frey, Lincoln                  
  4 Albion  'A'                                           44.14   24   
     1) Meredith, Justin                2)                                
  5 Calvin  'A'                                           44.32   18   
     1) Karr, Alex                      2) DeKryger, Matt                 
     3) Brouwer, Joel                   4) Wolters, Lucas                 
  6 Alma  'A'                                             44.75   12   
     1) Paron, Thomas                   2) Yascolt, Tyler                 
     3) Rodriguez, Austin               4) Kiessel, Nicholas              
  7 Adrian  'A'                                           45.08    6   
     1) Hotchkiss, Matthew              2) Andonian, Andrew               
     3) Seward, Christopher             4) Allemon, Chad                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trine  'A'                                          3:19.70   42   
     1) Linder, Dan                     2) Fimreite, Luke                 
     3) Konzen, Nate                    4) Bourdo, Tyler                  
  2 Hope  'A'                                           3:23.80   36   
     1) Holicki, Cam                    2) Barney, Elliott                
     3) Midlam, Gavin                   4) Rietsema, Joel                 
  3 Calvin  'A'                                         3:27.49   30   
     1) Kuyers, Calvin                  2) Ooms, Joel                     
     3) Norregaard, Stephen             4) Holstege, Erik                 
  4 Adrian  'A'                                         3:28.39   24   
     1) Schatch, Matthew                2) Walters, Brandon               
     3) Bruce, Tyler                    4) Howard, Nicholas               
  5 Albion  'A'                                         3:30.40   18   
     1) Goricki, Alex                   2) Cooper, Zach                   
     3) Meredith, Justin                4) Braun, Kyle                    
  6 Olivet  'A'                                         3:30.95   12   
     1) Washington, Demetrius           2) Britten, Tyler                 
     3) Alman, Billyle                  4) Weaver, Jalen                  
  7 Alma  'A'                                           3:36.99    6   
     1) Kiessel, Nicholas               2) Rodriguez, Austin              
     3) Paron, Thomas                   4) Cappuccilli, Anthony           
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cok, Jon                     Calvin                   1.92m    6-03.50  21   
  2 Lowe, Joshua                 Albion                   1.86m    6-01.25  20   
  3 Reese, Lorenzo               Albion                  J1.86m    6-01.25  19   
  4 Tropp, David                 Hope                     1.78m    5-10.00  16.50
  4 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                   1.78m    5-10.00  16.50
  4 Buth, Zack                   Hope                     1.78m    5-10.00  16.50
  4 Brandwein, Zachary           Hope                     1.78m    5-10.00  16.50
  8 Mildton, Tyshyn              Olivet                   1.73m    5-08.00  13   
  8 Davis, Aaron                 Alma                     1.73m    5-08.00  13   
  8 Rogers, Eddie                Olivet                   1.73m    5-08.00  13   
 11 Hence, JaVontae              Trine                   J1.73m    5-08.00  11   
 12 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                    x1.63m    5-04.25 
 13 van Klaveren, Gerrit         Calvin                  J1.63m    5-04.25  10   
 -- Schatch, Matthew             Adrian                      NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Billings, Brad               Adrian                   4.15m   13-07.25  21   
  2 Geerlings, Evert             Calvin                   4.05m   13-03.50  20   
  3 Frey, Lincoln                Trine                   J4.05m   13-03.50  19   
  4 Wolters, Lucas               Calvin                   4.00m   13-01.50  18   
  5 McNicholas, Kyle             Hope                    J4.00m   13-01.50  17   
  6 Hobson, William              Calvin                   3.75m   12-03.50  16   
  7 Daniel, John                 Trine                    3.65m   11-11.75  15   
  8 Andonian, Andrew             Adrian                   3.35m   10-11.75  14   
  9 Martin, Collin               Calvin                 xJ3.35m   10-11.75 
 10 Walters, Brandon             Adrian                   3.20m   10-06.00  13   
 11 Ringleberg, Josiah           Calvin                  x3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Taylor, Sam                  Trine                       NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                     6.69m   3.1  21-11.50  21   
  2 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                     6.57m   3.8  21-06.75  20   
  3 Goliday, Dion                Hope                     6.41m   1.4  21-00.50  19   
  4 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                   6.28m   3.2  20-07.25  18   
  5 Pettway, Henry               Olivet                   6.18m   1.3  20-03.50  17   
  6 van Klaveren, Gerrit         Calvin                  J6.18m   1.7  20-03.50  16   
  7 Cok, Jon                     Calvin                   5.88m   0.8  19-03.50  15   
  8 Stewart, Christopher         Hope                     5.86m   1.2  19-02.75  14   
  9 Seward, Christopher          Adrian                   5.81m   1.2  19-00.75  13   
 10 Ooms, Joel                   Calvin                  x5.80m   1.7  19-00.50 
 11 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                    x5.78m   2.2  18-11.75 
 12 Lowe, Joshua                 Albion                   5.77m   1.5  18-11.25  12   
 13 Reese, Lorenzo               Albion                   5.61m   2.7  18-05.00  11   
 14 Rogers, Eddie                Olivet                   5.48m   1.3  17-11.75  10   
 15 Mildton, Tyshyn              Olivet                   5.29m   0.4  17-04.25   9   
 16 Yascolt, Tyler               Alma                     5.24m   0.3  17-02.25   8   
 17 Chan, Matt                   Albion                   4.95m   1.5  16-03.00   7   
 18 Giarmo, Christopher          Adrian                   4.93m   1.9  16-02.25   6   
 19 Batzorig, Orgil              Albion                  x4.81m   1.8  15-09.50 
 20 Ludaway, Nathan              Adrian                   4.59m   1.1  15-00.75   5   
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 van Klaveren, Gerrit         Calvin                  13.32m   2.3  43-08.50  21   
  2 Lawson, Jonas                Hope                    13.13m   1.9  43-01.00  20   
  3 Bradley, Kylen               Albion                  12.87m   1.4  42-02.75  19   
  4 Lowe, Joshua                 Albion                  12.76m   1.2  41-10.50  18   
  5 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                   J12.76m   1.9  41-10.50  17   
  6 Lee, Cameron                 Hope                    12.68m   1.0  41-07.25  16   
  7 Dolfin, David                Hope                    12.40m   2.0  40-08.25  15   
  8 VanWyk, Dan                  Calvin                  12.22m   0.3  40-01.25  14   
  9 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                   x12.09m   2.6  39-08.00 
 10 Mildton, Tyshyn              Olivet                  12.08m   2.4  39-07.75  13   
 11 Cok, Jon                     Calvin                  11.69m   4.5  38-04.25  12   
 12 Vander Kamp, Jeff            Calvin                 x11.63m   2.4  38-02.00 
 13 Reese, Lorenzo               Albion                  11.35m   2.3  37-03.00  11   
 14 Seward, Christopher          Adrian                  11.13m   1.1  36-06.25  10   
 15 Goricki, Alex                Albion                 x11.05m   1.7  36-03.00 
 16 Martin, Isaac                Hope                   x11.03m   2.5  36-02.25 
 17 Schatch, Matthew             Adrian                  10.95m   3.9  35-11.25   9   
 18 Ludaway, Nathan              Adrian                   9.93m   3.2  32-07.00   8   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                  15.09m   49-06.25  21   
  2 Mehr, Jacob                  Adrian                  14.92m   48-11.50  20   
  3 Stutzman, Dustin             Trine                   14.67m   48-01.75  19   
  4 Smith, Tomas                 Alma                    13.36m   43-10.00  18   
  5 Padget, Blake                Alma                    12.97m   42-06.75  17   
  6 Bunting, Andrew              Trine                   12.70m   41-08.00  16   
  7 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                  12.58m   41-03.25  15   
  8 Madden, Colin                Olivet                  12.16m   39-10.75  14   
  9 Simon, William               Adrian                  12.10m   39-08.50  13   
 10 Gilly, Sam                   Trine                   12.00m   39-04.50  12   
 11 Slusser, David               Alma                    11.77m   38-07.50  11   
 12 Willaims, Donovan            Alma                   x11.73m   38-06.00 
 13 Davis, Cameron               Adrian                  11.71m   38-05.00  10   
 14 Glebe, Gregory               Hope                    11.61m   38-01.25   9   
 15 Chase, Tyler                 Adrian                 x11.45m   37-06.75 
 16 Jipping, Eric                Calvin                  11.43m   37-06.00   8   
 17 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                    11.32m   37-01.75   7   
 18 Dadzie, David                Calvin                 x11.31m   37-01.25 
 19 Cooper, Dillon               Olivet                  10.98m   36-00.25   6   
 20 Covington, Alcott            Albion                  10.58m   34-08.50   5   
 21 Foster, Austin               Trine                  x10.41m   34-02.00 
 22 Dye, James                   Olivet                  10.37m   34-00.25   4   
 23 Giordano, Anthony            Olivet                  x9.85m   32-03.75 
 24 Madeira, Robert              Albion                   9.55m   31-04.00   3   
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mehr, Jacob                  Adrian                  46.16m     151-05  21   
  2 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                  45.51m     149-04  20   
  3 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                  44.45m     145-10  19   
  4 Smith, Tomas                 Alma                    42.07m     138-00  18   
  5 Simon, William               Adrian                  40.16m     131-09  17   
  6 Bunting, Andrew              Trine                   38.67m     126-10  16   
  7 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                  37.95m     124-06  15   
  8 Slusser, David               Alma                    36.25m     118-11  14   
  9 Chase, Tyler                 Adrian                  36.19m     118-09  13   
 10 Gilly, Sam                   Trine                   36.14m     118-07  12   
 11 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                    35.75m     117-03  11   
 12 Dye, James                   Olivet                  35.62m     116-10  10   
 13 Foster, Austin               Trine                   34.21m     112-03   9   
 14 Jipping, Eric                Calvin                 x33.74m     110-08 
 15 Glebe, Gregory               Hope                    33.05m     108-05   8   
 16 Madden, Colin                Olivet                  30.31m      99-05   7   
 17 Hernandez, Izaiah            Adrian                 x30.15m      98-11 
 18 Giordano, Anthony            Olivet                  28.85m      94-08   6   
 19 Madeira, Robert              Albion                  27.93m      91-08   5   
 -- Whistler, Clayton            Trine                       ND            
 -- Listh, Brendon               Alma                        ND            
 -- Davis, Cameron               Adrian                      ND            
 -- Finch, Evan                  Hope                        ND            
 -- Cooper, Dillon               Olivet                      ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bagwell, Dakota              Trine                   44.92m     147-04  21   
  2 Stutzman, Dustin             Trine                   42.76m     140-03  20   
  3 Smith, Tomas                 Alma                    41.82m     137-02  19   
  4 Bunting, Andrew              Trine                   40.94m     134-04  18   
  5 Jevicks, Justin              Albion                  39.65m     130-01  17   
  6 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                    39.54m     129-09  16   
  7 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                  38.08m     124-11  15   
  8 Harper, Michael              Hope                    37.08m     121-08  14   
  9 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                  36.98m     121-04  13   
 10 Ishmon, Tre                  Albion                  36.69m     120-04  12   
 11 Mehr, Jacob                  Adrian                  34.78m     114-01  11   
 12 Giordano, Anthony            Olivet                  34.41m     112-11  10   
 13 Hernandez, Izaiah            Adrian                  33.78m     110-10   9   
 14 Slusser, David               Alma                    33.55m     110-01   8   
 15 Gibbs, Joshua                Calvin                  30.25m      99-03   7   
 16 Simon, William               Adrian                  29.35m      96-03   6   
 17 Germain, William             Alma                    27.69m      90-10   5   
 18 Dadzie, David                Calvin                 x26.81m      87-11 
 -- Devee, Derek                 Adrian                    FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Barak             Alma                    49.03m     160-10  21   
  2 McKee, James                 Albion                  48.74m     159-11  20   
  3 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                  46.16m     151-05  19   
  4 Westmoreland, Austin         Alma                    45.38m     148-11  18   
  5 Dadzie, David                Calvin                  45.20m     148-03  17   
  6 Johnson, Matthew             Hope                    43.70m     143-04  16   
  7 Wilson, Justin               Albion                  41.92m     137-06  15   
  8 Yascolt, Tyler               Alma                    41.90m     137-06  14   
  9 Schepper, Mike               Albion                  40.61m     133-03  13   
 10 Bertoia, Nicholas            Albion                 x40.05m     131-05 
 11 Stathakis, John              Hope                    38.54m     126-05  12   
 12 Bowers, Mark                 Calvin                  38.05m     124-10  11   
 13 Walters, Brandon             Adrian                  37.64m     123-06  10   
 14 Hernandez, Izaiah            Adrian                  36.50m     119-09   9   
 15 Covington, Alcott            Albion                 x36.18m     118-08 
 16 Bagwell, Dakota              Trine                   35.91m     117-10   8   
 17 Everly, Jacob                Hope                    35.37m     116-00   7   
 18 Roach, Dane                  Hope                   x35.22m     115-07 
 19 Dye, James                   Olivet                  31.92m     104-09   6   
 20 Giordano, Anthony            Olivet                  24.32m      79-09   5   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calvin                     941.50     2) Hope                      812   
    3) Alma                       642.50     4) Adrian                    544   
    5) Albion                     461        6) Olivet                    371   
    7) Trine                      202                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calvin                     875.50     2) Hope                      822.50
    3) Adrian                     615        4) Albion                    598   
    5) Alma                       433        6) Trine                     425   
    7) Olivet                     391