Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2012 07:23 PM
               Michigan Indiana Indoor Championships - 2/25/2012               
                           Hosted by Calvin College                            
                                 Sturris Track                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeStefano, Samantha          Aquinas                   7.82Q  4 
  2 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                    8.21Q  1 
  3 Comer, Fiana                 Unat-Aquinas              8.35Q  2 
  4 Langermann, Kristen          Adrian                    8.39Q  3 
  5 Koenig, Madison              Aquinas                   8.28Q  1 
  6 Chambers, Mary               Alma                      8.35Q  4 
  7 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                    8.43Q  3 
  8 Kolnitys, Dana               Aquinas                   8.44Q  2 
  9 Halm, Ashley                 Alma                      8.52q  2 
 10 Curry, Jazmyne               Adrian                    8.57q  4 
 11 White, Catherine             Hope                      8.61q  1 
 12 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                      8.62q  3 
 13 Wissner, Zoann               Hope                      8.63q  2 
 14 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                      8.66q  2 
 15 Metcalf, Jamie               Adrian                    8.71q  3 
 16 Paige, Karolin               Adrian                    8.72q  4 
 17 Bly, Rachael                 Trine                     8.76   4 
 18 Mackey, Leola                Albion                    8.79   2 
 19 Afton, Katherine             Hope                      8.84   1 
 20 Gonzales, Jessica            Alma                      9.00   1 
 21 Hinds, Emma                  Alma                      9.08   2 
 22 Nielson, Sabbelle            Albion                    9.17   3 
 23 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                      9.23   4 
 24 Mitchell, Kala               Alma                      9.40   3 
 25 Jackson, Chrissiey           Albion                    9.42   4 
 -- Sellers, Kelsea              Adrian                      DQ   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 DeStefano, Samantha          Aquinas                   7.80   2 
  2 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                    8.18   2 
  3 Comer, Fiana                 Unat-Aquinas              8.24   2 
  4 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                    8.25   2 
  5 Koenig, Madison              Aquinas                   8.27   2 
  6 Langermann, Kristen          Adrian                    8.36   2 
  7 Chambers, Mary               Alma                      8.47   2 
  8 Curry, Jazmyne               Adrian                    8.47   1 
  9 Kolnitys, Dana               Aquinas                   8.48   2 
 10 Halm, Ashley                 Alma                      8.54   1 
 11 Wissner, Zoann               Hope                      8.60   1 
 12 White, Catherine             Hope                      8.69   1 
 13 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                      8.70   1 
 14 Paige, Karolin               Adrian                    8.71   1 
 15 Metcalf, Jamie               Adrian                    8.87   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                   26.38  12 
  2 Sellers, Kelsea              Adrian                   26.63  13 
  3 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                   26.88  11 
  4 Henniger, Kaitlyn            Aquinas                  27.05  12 
  5 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                     27.15  13 
  6 Koenig, Madison              Aquinas                  27.23  12 
  7 Gaarde, Rebecca              Olivet                   27.75  11 
  8 Wallace, Tracey              Adrian                   28.07   6 
  9 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                   28.22  10 
 10 Curry, Jazmyne               Adrian                   28.29  10 
 11 Chambers, Mary               Alma                     28.38   6 
 12 Clack, Andrea                Hope                     28.39   8 
 13 Murphy, Alivia               Adrian                   28.42   4 
 14 Gerding, Alyda               Adrian                   28.48   9 
 15 Miller, Natalie              Adrian                   28.81   7 
 16 Afton, Katherine             Hope                     28.96   6 
 17 Mackey, Leola                Albion                   28.99   5 
 18 Luma, Sarah                  Adrian                   29.00   3 
 19 Leikert, Anna                Hope                     29.22   4 
 20 Witham, Abby                 Alma                     29.37   8 
 21 Wissner, Zoann               Hope                     29.39   9 
 22 Hinds, Emma                  Alma                     29.63   4 
 23 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                   29.79   5 
 24 Criswell, Kayla              Trine                    29.91   5 
 25 Jackson, Chrissiey           Albion                   30.00   3 
 26 English, Laura               Hope                     30.16   7 
 27 Paige, Karolin               Adrian                   30.27   8 
 28 Thompson, Lane               Alma                     30.77   8 
 29 Abbey, Jessica               Adrian                   30.89   5 
 30 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                   31.02   7 
 31 Mitchell, Kala               Alma                     31.55   4 
 -- Comer, Fiana                 Unat-Aquinas            X27.12  13 
 -- Ciaravino, Cassandra         Unattached              X28.17  11 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Trisha                 Trine                  1:00.70   6 
  2 Halm, Ashley                 Alma                   1:01.82   6 
  3 Miracle, Ashley              Albion                 1:02.21   6 
  4 Sybesma, Amy                 Calvin                 1:02.23   1 
  5 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                   1:02.80   6 
  6 Streelman, Emily             Hope                   1:03.01   5 
  7 Gerding, Alyda               Adrian                 1:03.14   3 
  8 Khenenou, Sabrina            Adrian                 1:03.89   5 
  9 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                 1:03.94   1 
 10 Tuninga, Kelley              Calvin                 1:04.22   4 
 11 Seitz, Rosie                 Albion                 1:04.27   5 
 12 Everetts, Allison            Trine                  1:04.66   3 
 13 Murphy, Alivia               Adrian                 1:04.81   4 
 14 Wallace, Tracey              Adrian                 1:05.24   4 
 15 DeGroot, Lauren              Calvin                 1:05.30   3 
 16 Wysong, Ashton               Adrian                 1:05.69   3 
 17 Rienstra, Mia                Calvin                 1:05.89   1 
 18 McKeachie, Heather           Hope                   1:07.11   2 
 19 Tufnell, Jessica             Hope                   1:07.89   2 
 20 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                   1:08.35   5 
 21 Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet                 1:08.41   2 
 22 Abbey, Jessica               Adrian                 1:10.74   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fowler, Alicia               Adrian                 2:20.95  
  2 Krug, Annalisa               Trine                  2:22.92  
  3 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                   2:23.03  
  4 Butler, Olivia               Calvin                 2:23.20  
  5 Stoffer, Grace               Calvin                 2:23.72  
  6 Bonney, Caitlyn              Aquinas                2:28.23  
  7 Emmanuel, Salome             Hope                   2:28.78  
  8 Gunnink, Liza                Calvin                 2:28.89  
  9 Fredenburg, Danielle         Aquinas                2:29.14  
 10 Kremers, Audrey              Calvin                 2:32.50  
 11 Smith, Lauren                Aquinas                2:33.60  
 12 Sochor, Victoria             Albion                 2:33.80  
 13 Clark, Jacilyn               Hope                   2:34.90  
 14 Godley, Misty                Alma                   2:35.09  
 15 Wickens, Megan               Albion                 2:39.30  
 16 Harris, Shelby               Alma                   2:41.40  
 17 Ramon, Crystal               Olivet                 2:43.10  
 18 Samuels, Abigail             Trine                  2:43.80  
 19 Marshall, Brittany           Olivet                 2:50.00  
 20 Retzer, Alana                Albion                 2:53.50  
 21 Guntz, Becca                 Albion                 2:57.10  
 22 Hogenkamp, Kelli             Trine                  2:59.10  
 23 Drummond, Hayley             Olivet                 3:03.20  
 24 Quint, Susie                 Olivet                 3:14.10  
 -- Kramer, Kayleigh             Unattached            X2:35.31  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoekstra, Jodi               Calvin                 5:04.52  
  2 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                   5:08.62  
  3 Fowler, Alicia               Adrian                 5:11.48  
  4 Diemer, Kaitlin              Calvin                 5:12.57  
  5 McPherson, Megan             Adrian                 5:14.35  
  6 Kettle, Lauren               Albion                 5:15.02  
  7 Ardinger, Kate               Calvin                 5:15.29  
  8 Brase, Kaylea                Calvin                 5:17.62  
  9 McCardel, Morgan             Hope                   5:20.33  
 10 Godley, Misty                Alma                   5:25.86  
 11 Peterson, Lydia              Calvin                 5:33.67  
 12 Vannette, Lizzy              Calvin                 5:38.70  
 13 Anderson, Sannie             Trine                  5:41.55  
 14 Harris, Shelby               Alma                   5:53.03  
 15 Timmerman, Lindsay           Hope                   5:58.20  
 16 Drummond, Natayla            Alma                   6:21.00  
 17 Retzer, Alana                Albion                 6:26.23  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weaver, Amanda               Albion                10:25.74  
  2 Kettle, Lauren               Albion                10:39.50  
  3 Borst, Camille               Hope                  10:44.92  
  4 McPherson, Megan             Adrian                10:45.34  
  5 Helm, Julie                  Alma                  11:08.58  
  6 Olsen, Kathryn               Hope                  11:16.81  
  7 Kort, Eva                    Calvin                11:48.71  
  8 Schultz, Lisa                Calvin                11:48.75  
  9 Ten Eyck, Emily              Albion                13:17.37  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michmerhuizen, Nicole        Calvin                17:51.57  
  2 Hecker, Sharon               Hope                  18:23.46  
  3 Sall, Anna                   Alma                  18:54.18  
  4 Penning, Kimby               Calvin                19:01.16  
  5 Busman, Meredith             Hope                  19:01.48  
  6 VanDoornik, Devin            Calvin                19:04.68  
  7 Kregel, Hannah               Calvin                19:16.77  
  8 McMahan, Paige               Calvin                19:30.57  
  9 Corbett, Taylor              Alma                  19:33.77  
 10 Miley, Amanda                Albion                19:51.10  
 11 Slesinski, Julia             Hope                  20:27.48  
 12 VanKampen, Kristin           Calvin                20:37.83  
 13 Ebersole, Grace              Adrian                20:39.73  
 14 Carter, Margeaux             Calvin                21:02.29  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                      9.63Q  2 
  2 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Unattached                9.66Q  1 
  3 VanderBrug, Lindsey          Calvin                    9.73Q  1 
  4 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                      9.90Q  2 
  5 Thompson, Lane               Alma                     10.43q  1 
  6 Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet                   10.55q  1 
  7 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                     10.65q  2 
  8 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                     10.66q  2 
  9 Hoffman, Rachel              Unat-Aquinas             10.70q  2 
 10 Cockrell, Kirsten            Adrian                   10.78q  1 
 11 Gaarde, Rebecca              Olivet                   11.01q  2 
 12 Brudos, Katherine            Hope                     11.10q  2 
 13 Kirsch, Janelle              Hope                     11.15q  1 
 14 Hopkins, Karen               Alma                     11.19q  1 
 15 Melcer, Nicole               Albion                   11.30q  1 
 16 Ten Eyck, Emily              Albion                   12.52q  2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 VanderBrug, Lindsey          Calvin                    9.54   2 
  2 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                      9.71   2 
  3 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                      9.95   2 
  4 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                     10.39   1 
  5 Gaarde, Rebecca              Olivet                   10.40   1 
  6 Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet                   10.53   2 
  7 Thompson, Lane               Alma                     10.72   2 
  8 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                     10.79   2 
  9 Kirsch, Janelle              Hope                     10.81   1 
 10 Cockrell, Kirsten            Adrian                   10.89   1 
 11 Melcer, Nicole               Albion                   11.18   1 
 12 Hopkins, Karen               Alma                     11.26   1 
 13 Brudos, Katherine            Hope                     11.98   1 
 -- Ciaravino, Cassandra         Unattached               X9.77   2 
 -- Hoffman, Rachel              Unat-Aquinas            X10.15   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adrian  'A'                                         1:49.87  
     1) Sellers, Kelsea                 2) Curry, Jazmyne                 
     3) Miller, Natalie                 4) Gerding, Alyda                 
  2 Hope  'A'                                           1:51.03  
     1) Afton, Katherine                2) Schwark, Caitlin               
     3) Wissner, Zoann                  4) Venlet, Sarah                  
  3 Alma  'A'                                           1:53.05  
     1) Witham, Abby                    2) Chambers, Mary                 
     3) Gonzales, Jessica               4) Hinds, Emma                    
  4 Trine  'A'                                          1:53.33  
     1) Bly, Rachael                    2) Criswell, Kayla                
     3) Everetts, Allison               4) Finch, Katie                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calvin  'A'                                         4:10.04   2 
     1) Butler, Olivia                  2) Tuninga, Kelley                
     3) Stoffer, Grace                  4) Brase, Kaylea                  
  2 Adrian  'A'                                         4:10.19   2 
     1) Gerding, Alyda                  2) Murphy, Alivia                 
     3) Khenenou, Sabrina               4) Fowler, Alicia                 
  3 Trine  'A'                                          4:10.52   2 
     1) Krug, Annalisa                  2) Anderson, Sannie               
     3) Everetts, Allison               4) King, Trisha                   
  4 Hope  'A'                                           4:11.02   2 
     1) Streelman, Emily                2) Schwark, Caitlin               
     3) Clack, Andrea                   4) Venlet, Sarah                  
  5 Hope  'B'                                          x4:21.53   1 
     1) Carlson, Katie                  2) McCardel, Morgan               
     3) Hecker, Sharon                  4) Clark, Jacilyn                 
  6 Alma  'A'                                           4:21.78   2 
     1) Mertz, Chelsea                  2) Noblin, Brittany               
     3) Chambers, Mary                  4) Halm, Ashley                   
  7 Hope  'C'                                          x4:37.33   1 
     1) Afton, Katherine                2) Calyore, Catherine             
     3) English, Laura                  4) Leikert, Anna                  
  8 Albion  'A'                                         4:38.53   2 
     1) Miracle, Ashley                 2) Nelson, Kristin                
     3) Sochor, Victoria                4) Seitz, Rosie                   
  9 Olivet  'A'                                         4:40.15   2 
     1) Mayle, Jenna                    2) Gaarde, Rebecca                
     3) Ramon, Crystal                  4) Guggemos, Carly                
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hope  'A'                                          12:46.20  
     1) Emmanuel, Salome                2) Clack, Andrea                  
     3) Carlson, Katie                  4) Borst, Camille                 
  2 Calvin  'A'                                        12:46.59  
     1) Fennema, Sarah                  2) Gunnink, Liza                  
     3) Rienstra, Mia                   4) VanderBaan, Annaliese          
  3 Alma  'A'                                          13:42.60  
     1) Helm, Julie                     2) Thompson, Lane                 
     3) Noblin, Brittany                4) Corbett, Taylor                
  4 Albion  'A'                                        14:01.04  
     1) Wickens, Megan                  2) Guntz, Becca                   
     3) Derocher, Rachel                4) Sochor, Victoria               
  5 Trine  'A'                                         14:49.74  
     1) Shepherd, Danielle              2) Krug, Annalisa                 
     3) Hogenkamp, Kelli                4) Samuels, Abigail               
  6 Olivet  'A'                                        15:17.39  
     1) Marshall, Brittany              2) Guggemos, Carly                
     3) Ramon, Crystal                  4) Drummond, Hayley               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sybesma, Amy                 Calvin                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Geating, Christina           Calvin                  J1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Reschke, Kristen             Hope                     1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Borup, Emily                 Adrian                  J1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Wallace, Tracey              Adrian                  J1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                     1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Luma, Sarah                  Adrian                   1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Melcer, Nicole               Albion                   1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Criswell, Kayla              Trine                    1.40m    4-07.00 
  9 Vollmer, Hanna               Trine                    1.40m    4-07.00 
  9 Gerding, Alyda               Adrian                   1.40m    4-07.00 
  9 Tuninga, Kelley              Calvin                   1.40m    4-07.00 
  9 Cockrell, Kirsten            Adrian                   1.40m    4-07.00 
 14 Baragar, Alyssa              Calvin                   1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dorko, Alicia                Aquinas                  3.56m   11-08.00 
  2 Witham, Abby                 Alma                     3.15m   10-04.00 
  3 Geating, Christina           Calvin                   3.00m    9-10.00 
  3 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                     3.00m    9-10.00 
  5 Hopkins, Karen               Alma                     2.85m    9-04.25 
  6 Bilbao, Carmen               Calvin                   2.55m    8-04.25 
  6 McGee, Jessica               Calvin                   2.55m    8-04.25 
  6 Kachmaryk, Kadie             Trine                    2.55m    8-04.25 
  6 Kirsch, Janelle              Hope                     2.55m    8-04.25 
  6 Borup, Emily                 Adrian                   2.55m    8-04.25 
  6 Sochor, Victoria             Albion                   2.55m    8-04.25 
 12 DeVore, Kimberly             Adrian                   2.40m    7-10.50 
 12 Everetts, Allison            Trine                    2.40m    7-10.50 
 14 Young, Jaclyn                Adrian                   2.25m    7-04.50 
 14 Westmaas, Katlyn             Adrian                   2.25m    7-04.50 
 14 Brudos, Katherine            Hope                     2.25m    7-04.50 
 -- Finch, Katie                 Trine                       NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Tracey              Adrian                   5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.05m  5.17m  4.98m  4.90m  5.05m  5.11m
  2 Langermann, Kristen          Adrian                   5.09m   16-08.50 
      4.85m  4.89m  5.09m  4.92m  PASS  5.02m
  3 VanderBrug, Lindsey          Calvin                   5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.91m  4.85m  FOUL  4.88m  4.79m  5.08m
  4 Miller, Natalie              Adrian                   5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.64m  4.85m  4.89m  4.79m  FOUL  5.04m
  5 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     5.03m   16-06.00 
      4.84m  4.62m  4.45m  4.82m  4.85m  5.03m
  6 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                   4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.70m  4.88m  4.79m  4.81m  4.71m  4.87m
  7 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                   4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.79m  4.65m  4.49m  4.86m  4.55m  FOUL
  8 White, Catherine             Hope                     4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.59m  4.72m  FOUL           
  9 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                   4.64m   15-02.75 
      FOUL  4.64m  FOUL         
  9 Kolnitys, Dana               Aquinas                  4.64m   15-02.75 
      4.58m  FOUL  4.64m         
 11 Baragar, Alyssa              Calvin                   4.34m   14-03.00 
      4.34m  4.32m  FOUL         
 12 Melcer, Nicole               Albion                   4.24m   13-11.00 
      FOUL  4.23m  4.24m         
 13 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                     4.07m   13-04.25 
      3.89m  3.73m  4.07m         
 -- Afton, Katherine             Hope                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ciaravino, Cassandra         Unattached              X5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  5.25m  5.46m  5.09m  5.24m  5.10m
 -- Hoffman, Rachel              Unat-Aquinas            X4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.80m  4.61m  4.50m  4.23m  4.45m  FOUL
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                  10.37m   34-00.25 
      FOUL  10.37m  10.37m  10.28m  9.98m  10.12m
  2 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                  10.35m   33-11.50 
      FOUL  10.24m  10.16m  10.09m  10.35m  9.63m
  3 Reschke, Kristen             Hope                    10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.06m  10.30m  10.10m  10.03m  10.17m  10.22m
  4 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                  10.09m   33-01.25 
      9.86m  FOUL  9.96m  10.09m  10.09m  FOUL
  5 Langermann, Kristen          Adrian                   9.69m   31-09.50 
      8.91m  9.69m  9.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Miller, Natalie              Adrian                   9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.66m  9.47m
  7 Gonzales, Jessica            Alma                     9.14m   30-00.00 
      8.98m  FOUL  FOUL  8.96m  FOUL  9.14m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas                 12.48m   40-11.50 
      11.23m  11.73m  12.22m  12.25m  12.21m  12.48m
  2 Rockwell, Erika              Trine                   11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  11.50m  11.25m  11.52m  11.46m  11.22m
  3 Cranick, Amanda              Alma                    11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.24m  11.25m  11.58m  11.32m  10.89m  FOUL
  4 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                  11.22m   36-09.75 
      10.54m  11.08m  11.22m  10.93m  10.73m  10.60m
  5 Secord, Blair                Alma                    10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.86m  10.67m  10.79m  9.72m  9.95m  10.20m
  6 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                    10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.79m  10.69m  10.68m  10.81m  10.44m  10.59m
  7 Stahl, Courtney              Trine                   10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.55m  10.30m  9.95m  9.92m  9.63m  9.70m
  8 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                    10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.21m  10.25m  FOUL  FOUL  9.52m  9.88m
  9 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                    10.22m   33-06.50 
      10.22m  10.00m  10.08m           
 10 VanLoon, Alison              Hope                    10.18m   33-04.75 
      9.79m  10.18m  8.95m         
 11 Carmichael, Laura            Calvin                  10.16m   33-04.00 
      9.47m  10.16m  8.96m           
 12 Canter, Kelly                Trine                    9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.64m  9.50m  9.21m           
 13 Nichols, Lindsay             Hope                     9.53m   31-03.25 
      8.95m  9.53m  8.96m           
 14 Mitchell, Kala               Alma                     9.39m   30-09.75 
      8.73m  9.39m  8.79m           
 15 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                     9.33m   30-07.50 
      9.26m  9.11m  9.33m           
 16 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                   9.17m   30-01.00 
      9.17m  8.90m  8.73m           
 17 VanderBrug, Lindsey          Calvin                   9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.93m  7.49m  9.09m           
 18 Huggett, Amanda              Olivet                   8.93m   29-03.75 
      8.93m  8.45m  8.29m           
 19 Thelen, Katie                Olivet                   8.62m   28-03.50 
      8.62m  8.38m  FOUL          
 20 Valent, Victoria             Adrian                   8.54m   28-00.25 
      8.54m  8.46m  8.11m           
 21 Wood, Courtney               Adrian                   7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.93m  6.67m  7.80m          
 22 Johnson, Kayla               Trine                    7.86m   25-09.50 
      7.50m  7.46m  7.86m           
 23 Biggs, Andrea                Adrian                   7.72m   25-04.00 
      7.72m  7.17m  6.42m          
 24 Sanford, Lindsey             Adrian                   7.67m   25-02.00 
      7.67m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Pace, Kelee                  Olivet                   7.51m   24-07.75 
      7.04m  7.51m  7.49m           
 26 Riemersma, Keli              Adrian                   6.98m   22-11.00 
      6.05m  6.98m  6.63m           
 27 Sagers, Lily                 Adrian                   6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.57m  5.66m  6.89m           
 28 Puente, Katelyn              Olivet                   6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.78m  6.40m  6.37m           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas                 16.22m   53-02.75 
      14.54m  15.39m  15.26m  16.22m  15.21m  FOUL
  2 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                    13.31m   43-08.00 
      11.55m  12.99m  11.94m  13.31m  12.76m  12.03m
  3 Bartels, Rachel              Aquinas                 12.41m   40-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.30m  FOUL  11.33m  12.41m
  4 Stahl, Courtney              Trine                   12.39m   40-07.75 
      11.94m  11.89m  12.39m  11.92m  11.20m  FOUL
  5 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                  12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.88m  11.58m  12.12m  12.12m  11.71m  FOUL
  6 Rockwell, Erika              Trine                   11.97m   39-03.25 
      10.86m  11.15m  10.22m  FOUL  11.84m  11.97m
  7 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                    11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  11.77m  FOUL  FOUL  9.98m  10.57m
  8 Canter, Kelly                Trine                   11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  11.26m  10.91m  11.53m  11.49m  10.86m
  9 Johnson, Kayla               Trine                   11.18m   36-08.25 
      10.76m  10.55m  11.18m  9.84m  11.12m  10.92m
 10 Secord, Blair                Alma                    11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.02m  10.21m  10.69m  9.21m  10.98m  11.16m
 11 Cranick, Amanda              Alma                    10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.51m  10.78m  10.82m           
 12 Valent, Victoria             Adrian                  10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.16m  FOUL  9.76m          
 13 Wood, Courtney               Adrian                   9.54m   31-03.75 
      9.07m  9.54m  6.75m          
 14 Mitchell, Kala               Alma                     9.34m   30-07.75 
      FOUL  9.34m  8.97m           
 15 Thelen, Katie                Olivet                   9.27m   30-05.00 
      9.27m  8.74m  FOUL           
 16 Sanford, Lindsey             Adrian                   9.09m   29-10.00 
      7.85m  9.09m  8.68m           
 17 Carmichael, Laura            Calvin                   7.73m   25-04.50 
      7.40m  7.73m  7.50m           
 18 Puente, Katelyn              Olivet                   7.47m   24-06.25 
      7.41m  7.36m  7.47m           
 19 Biggs, Andrea                Adrian                   7.04m   23-01.25 
      FOUL  7.04m  6.45m           
 -- Pace, Kelee                  Olivet                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calvin                     161.50     2) Hope                      111.50
    3) Adrian                     101        4) Alma                       81   
    5) Aquinas                     61        6) Trine                      53   
    7) Albion                      50        8) Olivet                     23