Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
Ohio State
vs Adrian
1 p.m.

Ohio State
vs Adrian
3:30 p.m.

at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM

at Kalamazoo
3:30 PM
1
2
at Trine
3:00 PM

at Trine
4:00 PM

at Trine
5:00 PM

3
vs St. Francis (Ind.)
4:00 PM

vs St. Francis (Ind.)
4:00 PM
4
5
vs Hope
4:00 PM

vs Greenville
7:00 PM
6
vs Defiance College Spring Invitational
1 p.m.

vs Tiffleberg Invitational

at Collegiate Club Championships
Time TBA

at Intercollegiate Horse Show Association Hunter Seat Zone Championships
9 a.m.

vs Lubbers Cup
Time TBA

vs Lubbers Cup
Time TBA

at Alma
1:00 PM

vs Fontbonne
1:00 PM

vs Olivet
1:00 PM

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
1:00 PM

at Alma
3:00 PM

at Olivet
Cancelled

vs Olivet
3:30 PM

7
at Collegiate Club Championships
Time TBA

Washtenaw CC
vs Adrian
1 p.m.

Washtenaw CC
vs Adrian
3:30 p.m.

Concordia University Wisconsin
vs Adrian
12 p.m.

at Baldwin Wallace
1:00 PM

at Olivet
1:00 PM

at Baldwin Wallace
3:00 PM

at Olivet
3:30 PM
8
vs Steven Tyler Invitational
9 a.m.

vs Steven Tyler Invitational
Noon
9
at Albion
4:00 PM

10
vs Calvin
3:00 PM

vs Alma
4:00 PM

vs Alma
4:00 PM

vs Calvin
5:00 PM

11
Adrian
at Siena Heights
5 p.m.

at Calvin
2:00 PM

at Calvin
4:30 PM

vs Cleary
7:00 PM
12
vs U.S. Intercollegiate Team Championships
Time TBA

vs MVCL Semifinals
@ Location To Be Determined
TBA
13
vs Wooster Spring Invitational
Noon

vs Nye Intercollegiate Tournament
Noon

vs Golden Grizzlies Invitational

at Open Date (Competition site to be determined)
Time TBA

at Open Date (Competition site to be determined)
Time TBA

Adrian
at Central Michigan
1 p.m.

Adrian
at Central Michigan
3:30 p.m.

vs MVCL Finals
@ Location To Be Determined
TBA

vs Hope
1:00 PM

vs Calvin
1:00 PM

at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM

vs Hope
3:00 PM

vs Calvin
3:30 PM

vs Trine
4:00 PM
0-0
14
vs Wooster Spring Invitational
9 a.m.

vs Nye Intercollegiate Tournament
11 a.m.

Adrian
at Grand Valley State
1 p.m.

Adrian
at Grand Valley State
3:30 p.m.

vs Olivet
12:00 PM

vs Olivet
12:00 PM

at Wittenberg
2:00 PM
15
16
vs CC Knights Invitational
Noon

at Mount Union
4:00 PM

at Calvin
4:00 PM
17
vs Calvin
4:00 PM

at Calvin
7:00 PM
18
vs Adrian College Spring Invitational
1 p.m.

vs Don Kleinow Invitational

vs Kalamazoo
3:00 PM

vs Kalamazoo
5:00 PM
19
Adrian
at Saginaw Valley State
1 p.m.

vs NCAA Quarterfinals
@ Location To Be Determined
TBA

vs Thomas More
1:00 PM

at Albion
1:00 PM

vs Thomas More
3:00 PM

at Albion
3:30 PM
20
vs Olivet College Spring Invitational
11 a.m.

Adrian
at Saginaw Valley State
1 p.m.

Adrian
at Saginaw Valley State
3:30 p.m.

vs NCAA Quarterfinals
@ Location To Be Determined
TBA

vs Anderson (Ind.)
1:00 PM

vs Albion
1:00 PM

vs Olivet
1:00 PM

vs Anderson (Ind.)
3:00 PM

vs Albion
3:30 PM

21
22
23
vs Kalamazoo
7:00 PM
24
at Albion
3:00 PM


at Albion
5:00 PM

at Earlham
5:00 PM

at St. Mary's (IN)
6:00 PM
25
vs B.A.S.S College Tour Event #3
Time TBA

vs Gina Relays
26
vs Gina Relays

vs NCAA Semi-finals
@ Played at Kean University
TBA

27
vs Ted Barclay Invitational
1 p.m.

vs Fishing League Worldwide Northern Conference Event #1
Time TBA

vs Gina Relays

vs Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Championships
Time TBA

vs Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Championships
Time TBA

Adrian
at Ohio State (Division 1)
1 p.m.

Adrian
at Ohio State (Division 1)
3:30 p.m.

vs NCAA Championship
@ Played at Kean University
TBA

vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
1:00 PM

vs Trine
1:00 PM

at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM

vs Kalamazoo
1:00 PM

vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
3:00 PM

vs Trine
3:30 PM
28
vs Ted Barclay Invitational
9 a.m.

at Trine
1:00 PM

at Trine
3:30 PM
29
30
1
2
vs MIAA Outdoor Championships

at Intercollegiate Horse Show Association National Championships
Time TBA
3
vs MIAA Outdoor Championships

vs Hope
2:00 PM

vs Hope
4:30 PM
4
at Hope
1:00 PM

at Hope
3:30 PM