Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs AHIBC Championships
Final
8th of 16 schools (3904 pins)

vs AHIBC Championships
Final
8th of 16 schools (3499 pins); 7th place in eliminator flight
25
26
Georgetown (Ky.) College
vs Adrian
Final
166.85 - 224.25

27
vs U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships
Time TBA



28
1
Adrian
vs Northern Michigan
Final
2 - 1
2
Adrian
vs Loyola Chicago
Final
4 - 2

Adrian
vs Notre Dame
Final
10 - 0


Adrian
vs #5 seed McKendree
Final
1 - 8

vs Pointer Qualifier
No Team Score

vs Intercollegiate Horse Show Association Regionals
Time TBA

vs Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Final
W, 15-2


at Birmingham Southern
Final
L, 9-2

3
Adrian
vs Loyola Chicago
Final
2 - 1

vs York (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 8-0

vs St. Vincent
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-4

4
vs Pfeiffer University Invitational
Final-Day 1
8th of 10 teams (368 shots)

vs Pfeiffer University Invitational
Final-Day 1
4th of 9 teams (316 shots)

vs DeSales
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs DeSales
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2

vs Alvernia
@ Clermont, Fl
Final
L, 4-3

vs Roanoke
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-2


vs Wabash
@ Orlando, FL
Final
L, 6-3

vs Rensselaer
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 7-0
5
vs Pfeiffer University Invitational
Final-36 holes
8th of 10 teams (368+361=729 shots)

vs Pfeiffer University Invitational
Final--36 holes
T-3rd of 9 teams (316+314=630)

vs Coe
@ Orlando, Fla.
Postponed

vs Wittenberg
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 4-2

vs Penn St.-New Kens.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0


vs Wentworth
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Wentworth
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2
6
7
Urbana
vs Adrian
Final
124.250 - 231.455

vs Monmouth (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
L, 4-3

vs Eastern Nazarene
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 8-1

8
vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
Pingel (184), 0-2

Calvin (GLCHL Championship Semifinals)
vs Adrian
Final-OT
2 - 3

vs NCAA Indoor Championships

vs United States Bowling Congress Intercollegiate Singles Championship
Final
Senior Marissa Land, 80th of 165 (1065 pins)

Adrian
vs Grand Valley State (ACHA D3 North Region Tournament)
Final
3 - 4

vs Grizzfest
Time TBA

vs Roger Williams
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-2

vs Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3


vs UC Santa Cruz
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif
Final
L, 3-0

vs Rivier
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif
Final
L, 3-1
9
Davenport (GLCHL Championship)
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 7

vs Cabela’s Collegiate Big Bass Bash
Postponed
Rescheduled for Oct. 4-5

vs NCAA Indoor Championships
Final
T-26th of 67 schools (9 points)

vs United States Bowling Congress Intercollegiate Team Championship
Final--Games 1-48
14th of 16 schools (8,160 pins)

vs Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif
Final
W, 3-2




vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif
Final
L, 3-1
10
vs United States Bowling Congress Intercollegiate Team Championship
Final (thru 64 games)
12th of 16 schools (10,822 pins)
11
12
vs Fishing League Worldwide Collegiate Open
Final
Top boats: 5th/7th/11th of 194

13
14
Arizona Christian
vs Adrian
Final
245.155 - 231.455
15
Adrian
vs Opponent TBA
Time TBA

Toledo
vs Adrian
Final (5 inn.)
1 - 13


vs Plattsburgh St.
@ Mendota Heights, MN
Final
L, 4-1

at Augustana (IL)
Final
W, 3-2
16
Adrian
vs Opponent TBA
Time TBA

vs Intercollegiate Horse Show Association Western Seat Semi-Finals
8 a.m.


at Aquinas
Final
L, 5-4

at Aquinas
Final
L, 9-0

vs North Park
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Final
W, 3-0


vs Cortland
@ Mount Berry, GA
Final
W, 11-1
17
Toledo
vs Adrian
Final
7 - 10

Toledo
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 7

vs Marietta
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Final
W, 8-4

18
19
20
at Heidelberg
Final
L, 16-5

21
vs B.A.S.S College Tour Event #2
Time TBA
22
Adrian
vs #14 Missouri State/#19 Buffalo winner (ACHA D1 National Tournament Second Round)
1:30 p.m.

Adrian
at Davis & Elkins College
7 p.m.

at Trine
7:00 PM
23
vs Grand Valley State club with Michigan State club
Time TBA

vs Grand Valley State club with Michigan State club
Time TBA

Adrian
at Eastern Michigan
1 p.m.

Adrian
at Eastern Michigan
3:30 p.m.

at Alma
1:00 PM

vs Mt. St. Joseph
1:00 PM

at Mount St. Joseph
2:00 PM

at Alma
3:30 PM
24
Adrian
at Glenville State
2 p.m.

vs Ohio Wesleyan
1:00 PM

vs Alma
1:00 PM

at Augustana (IL)
1:00 PM

vs Ohio Wesleyan
3:00 PM

vs Alma
3:30 PM
25
at Spring Arbor
3:30 PM

vs Defiance
4:00 PM

vs Defiance
6:00 PM
26
at Heidelberg
3:30 PM

vs Spring Arbor
3:30 PM

at Baldwin Wallace
4:00 PM

at Heidelberg
5:30 PM
27
Adrian
vs ACHA Division 2 Tournament
Time TBA

Adrian
vs ACHA Division 1 Tournament (thru March 31)
Time TBA

28
at Siena Heights
3:30 PM

at Siena Heights
5:30 PM
29
Siena Heights
vs Adrian
6 p.m.

vs Trine
4:00 PM

vs North Central (Ill.)
7:00 PM
30
vs Hanover Invitational

vs Rochester Institute of Technology with North Park
Time TBA

vs Rochester Institute of Technology with North Park
Time TBA

Ohio State
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

vs Albion
11:00 AM

at Olivet
1:00 PM

vs Carthage
1:00 PM

vs Kalamazoo
1:00 PM

vs Anderson (IN)
2:00 PM

at Olivet
3:00 PM

vs Kalamazoo
3:30 PM

vs Calvin
5:30 PM
31
Ohio State
vs Adrian
1 p.m.

Ohio State
vs Adrian
3:30 p.m.

at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM

at Kalamazoo
3:30 PM
1
2
at Trine
3:00 PM

at Trine
4:00 PM

at Trine
5:00 PM

3
vs St. Francis (Ind.)
4:00 PM

vs St. Francis (Ind.)
4:00 PM
4
5
vs Hope
4:00 PM

vs Greenville
7:00 PM
6
vs Defiance College Spring Invitational
1 p.m.

vs Tiffleberg Invitational

at Collegiate Club Championships
Time TBA

at Intercollegiate Horse Show Association Hunter Seat Zone Championships
9 a.m.

vs Lubbers Cup
Time TBA

vs Lubbers Cup
Time TBA

at Alma
1:00 PM

vs Fontbonne
1:00 PM

vs Olivet
1:00 PM

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
1:00 PM

at Alma
3:00 PM

at Olivet
Cancelled

vs Olivet
3:30 PM