Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
Sault College
Adrian
2 p.m.

vs AHIBC Tournament #4
Time TBA

Aquinas
Adrian
5:00 PM

vs AHIBC Tournament #4
Time TBA
28
29
at Olivet
7:00 PM
30
at Albion
7:30 PM

Albion
7:30 PM
31
Olivet
Adrian
7:00 PM

Adrian
at Trine
7:00 pm

Concordia--Ann Arbor
Adrian
Cancelled

vs Midwestern Sectional Championships
Time TBA
1
Adrian
at Robert Morris-Illinois
8:25 p.m. EST

Adrian
at Concordia--Ann Arbor
Cancelled

Lake Forest
7:00 PM

at Concordia Wisconsin
8:00 PM
2
Ohio State
Adrian
8 p.m.

Adrian
at Robert Morris-Illinois
8:25 p.m. EST

vs Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
11 a.m.

at Western Seat Show
9 a.m.

at Trine
3:00 PM

Trine
3:00 PM

Aurora
3:05 PM

at Concordia Wisconsin
4:00 PM
3
Ohio State
Adrian
2:00 p.m.

vs Texas Lunker Challenge
Time TBA

Indiana Tech
Adrian
5 p.m.
4
5
Adrian
at Defiance
7:00 PM
6
at Goshen (Ind.)
7:00 PM

Hope
7:30 PM
7
Michigan-Dearborn
Adrian
7:15 pm
8
at WCWA National Championships
Time TBA

Adrian
at Central Michigan
4:00 p.m.

vs Dick Small Memorial
4 p.m.

Adrian
at Michigan-Flint
Time TBA

St. Norbert
7:00 PM

at Concordia Wisconsin
8:00 PM
9
Michigan State
Adrian
11:00 a.m.

vs Mid-States Conference Championships
9:00 AM

Lindenwood-Belleville
Adrian
7:00 PM

vs Midwest Invitational
11 a.m.

at Hunter Seat Show
Noon

vs Golden Gopher Challenge
Time TBA

at Penn St.-Behrend
11:00 AM

Olivet
1:00 PM

vs St. John Fisher
@ Played at Penn St.-Behrend
1:00 PM

Olivet
3:00 PM

St. Norbert
3:00 PM

at MSOE
5:00 PM
10
Lindenwood-Belleville
Adrian
2:00 PM

Michigan-Flint
Adrian
5 p.m.

Adrian
at Concordia University Wisconsin
3 p.m. EST (2p CT)
11
12
Trine
7:00 PM
13
at Alma
7:30 PM

Hope
7:30 PM
14
Davenport
Adrian
7:15 pm

Adrian
at Michigan
6 p.m.
15
Adrian
at Michigan
Cancelled

Adrian
at Liberty University
9:30 PM

Adrian
at Lawrence Tech
9 p.m.

vs To Be Determined
@ Site of Higher Seed
TBA

Greenville
6:00 PM

Maranatha Baptist
8:00 PM
16
Adrian
at Davenport
3:00 pm

at Hoosier Classic (Tier 1)
7:15 a.m.

Adrian
at Liberty University
3:00 PM

vs Hillsdale Tune-Up
9:30 a.m.

at Hoosier Classic (Tier 1)
7:15 a.m.

at Hunter Seat Show
9 a.m.

vs To Be Determined
@ Site of Higher Seed
TBA

Kalamazoo
2:00 PM

at Alma
3:00 PM

Marian (Wis.)
7:00 PM
17
at Hoosier Classic (Tier 1)
7:15 a.m.

at Hoosier Classic (Tier 1)
7:15 a.m.

Marian (Wis.)
3:00 PM
18
19
20
at Siena Heights
7:00 PM
21
Trine
Adrian
7:00 pm

vs B.A.S.S College Tour Event #1
Time TBA
22
vs NCAA Division III Central Regional Championships
Time TBA

Adrian
at Liberty
7 p.m.

Adrian
vs CCWHA Semifinals
Time TBA

Adrian
vs MCHC Playoffs
Time TBA
23
Adrian
at Liberty
7 p.m.

Adrian
vs CCWHA Finals
Time TBA

vs MIAA Indoor Championships
9:30 a.m.

at Western Seat Show
8 a.m.

Adrian
vs MCHC Playoffs
Time TBA

vs To Be Determined
@ Site of Higher Seed
TBA

at Wabash
1:00 PM
24
vs AHIBC Championships
8:30 a.m.

vs AHIBC Championships
8:30 a.m.
25
26
Georgetown (Ky.) College
Adrian
6 p.m.

Hanover
4:00 PM
27
vs U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships
Time TBA

at Lourdes
5:00 PM

Goshen (Ind.)
7:00 PM
28
Calvin
Adrian
7:15 pm
1
Adrian
vs CCWHA Division 2 Playoffs
Time TBA

Adrian
vs Regional Tournament
Time TBA

Adrian
vs MCHC Vezina Trophy, Game 1
Time TBA
2
Adrian
at Calvin
7:40 p.m.

vs Pointer Qualifier

vs Intercollegiate Horse Show Association Regionals
Time TBA

Adrian
vs MCHC Vezina Trophy, Game 2
Time TBA

vs To Be Determined
@ Site of Higher Seed
TBA

at Birmingham Southern
1:30 PM

at Hiram
3:00 PM