Composite Calendar

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
SUNY Canton
Final
L, 6-4
31
1
2
Calvin
Final
L, 59-51
3
at Calvin
Final
L, 78-55
4
5
Albion
Final
L, 76-66

at Albion
Final
L, 88-65
6
Adrian
at Lakeland University
Final
30 - 14

Adrian
vs Waldorf
Final
30 - 18

Adrian
at Lakeland University
Final
51 - 6

vs Plattsburgh St.
@ Northfield, Vt.
Final
L, 2-0
7
vs Norwich
@ Northfield, Vt.
Final - OT
L, 5-4
8
at USNTDP U-18
Final
L, 8-3
9
Trine
Final
L, 83-56

at Trine
Final
L, 87-35
10
Adrian
at Alma
Final
12 - 29
11
Lawrence Tech
Final
W, 3-0

Aquinas
vs Olivet
Final
3 - 1

Lawrence Tech
at Siena Heights
Final
1 - 3

at Lake Forest
Final
L, 6-0

Aquinas
Final
L, 3-2

Siena Heights
vs Olivet
Final
3 - 0
12
vs Brock University Open
Time TBA

at Elmhurst College Al Hanke Invitational (JV)
10:00 AM EST

at Buckeye Baker Classic
Final
7th of 13 teams (6,286 pins)

at Buckeye Baker Classic
Final
6th of 12 teams (5516 pins)

Olivet
Final
W, 3-1

Lawrence Tech
vs Aquinas
Final
0 - 3

Siena Heights
vs Aquinas
Final
0 - 3

Olivet
at Lawrence Tech
Final
1 - 3

at Finlandia
Final - OT
L, 85-78

Siena Heights
Final
L, 3-0

at Hope
Final
L, 76-68

at Aurora
Final
W, 3-1

Trine
Final - OT
W, 2-1
13
14
15
Tiffin
Adrian
Final
21 - 29

Adrian
at Trine
Final
35 - 9
16
at Olivet
Final
W, 62-40

at Olivet
Final
L, 75-54
17
Case Western
Adrian
Final
12 - 25

Oakland
Adrian
Final
0 - 9

McKendree
Adrian
9:00 PM
18
Adrian
at Oakland
Final
5 - 0

McKendree
Adrian
2:30 pm

Adrian
at Robert Morris-Illinois
Final
4 - 0

vs Tiffin Open
6 p.m.

vs Geneva
@ Hiram, Ohio / Price Gym
Final
L, 3-2

at Hiram
Final
W, 3-1

MSOE
Final
W, 3-1
19
vs Thiel College Mel Berry Duals
Adrian DNP (Snow)

at Kegel/ISBPA Classic (Tier 1)
Final
59th of 70 teams (7,774 pins)

Adrian
at Robert Morris-Ill.
Final
7 - 1

at Kegel/ISBPA Classic (Tier 1)
Final
41st of 61 teams (7,304 pins)

vs Synchro Illinois
Adrian DNP (Snow)

vs Thomas More
@ Hiram, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

Alma
Final
L, 74-69

at Kalamazoo
Final
W, 75-39

at Finlandia
Final
W, 6-2

Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 5-3
20
vs King University Tornado Open
Adrian DNP (Snow)

Adrian
at Western Michigan
Final
11 - 3

at Finlandia
Final
W, 10-0
21
22
23
Trine
Adrian
7 p.m.

at Kalamazoo
Final
L, 67-62

St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
W, 60-51
24
25
vs Wheaton College Pete Willson Invitational
Noon (EST)

Stony Brook
Adrian
7:00 pm

Midland
Adrian
3:00 PM

at St. Norbert
8:00 PM

at Lake Forest
8:00 PM
26
at WCWA Regional Championships
Time TBA

Sault College
Adrian
7:30 p.m.

Stony Brook
Adrian
1:00 pm

vs AHIBC Tournament #3
Time TBA

Adrian
at Aquinas
7:30 PM

Midland
Adrian
4:30 p.m.

vs Defiance Invitational
11 a.m.

vs AHIBC Tournament #3
Time TBA

Calvin
3:00 PM

at Calvin
3:00 PM

at Lake Forest
3:00 PM

at Finlandia
3:15 PM
27
Sault College
Adrian
2 p.m.

vs AHIBC Tournament #4
Time TBA

Aquinas
Adrian
5:00 PM

vs AHIBC Tournament #4
Time TBA
28
29
at Olivet
7:00 PM
30
at Albion
7:30 PM

Albion
7:30 PM
31
Olivet
Adrian
7:00 PM

Adrian
at Trine
7:00 pm

Concordia--Ann Arbor
Adrian
Cancelled

vs Midwestern Sectional Championships
Time TBA
1
Adrian
at Robert Morris-Illinois
8:25 p.m. EST

Adrian
at Concordia--Ann Arbor
Cancelled

Lake Forest
7:00 PM

at Concordia Wisconsin
8:00 PM
2
Ohio State
Adrian
8 p.m.

Adrian
at Robert Morris-Illinois
8:25 p.m. EST

vs Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
11 a.m.

at Western Seat Show
9 a.m.

at Trine
3:00 PM

Trine
3:00 PM

Aurora
3:05 PM

at Concordia Wisconsin
4:00 PM