Composite Calendar

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
SUNY Canton
Final
L, 6-4
31
1
2
Calvin
Final
L, 59-51
3
at Calvin
Final
L, 78-55
4
5
Albion
Final
L, 76-66

at Albion
Final
L, 88-65
6
Adrian
at Lakeland University
Final
30 - 14

Adrian
vs Waldorf
Final
30 - 18

Adrian
at Lakeland University
Final
51 - 6

vs Plattsburgh St.
@ Northfield, Vt.
Final
L, 2-0
7
vs Norwich
@ Northfield, Vt.
Final - OT
L, 5-4
8
at USNTDP U-18
Final
L, 8-3
9
Adrian
vs Bethel University (Tenn.)
W, 87.30 lbs (28 fish)-66.09 lbs (23 fish)

Trine
Final
L, 83-56

at Trine
Final
L, 87-35
10
Adrian
at Alma
Final
12 - 29
11
Lawrence Tech
Final
W, 3-0

Aquinas
vs Olivet
Final
3 - 1

Lawrence Tech
at Siena Heights
Final
1 - 3

at Lake Forest
Final
L, 6-0

Aquinas
Final
L, 3-2

Siena Heights
vs Olivet
Final
3 - 0
12
vs Brock University Open
Time TBA

at Elmhurst College Al Hanke Invitational (JV)
10:00 AM EST

at Buckeye Baker Classic
Final
7th of 13 teams (6,286 pins)

at Buckeye Baker Classic
Final
6th of 12 teams (5516 pins)

Olivet
Final
W, 3-1

Lawrence Tech
vs Aquinas
Final
0 - 3

Siena Heights
vs Aquinas
Final
0 - 3

Olivet
at Lawrence Tech
Final
1 - 3

at Finlandia
Final - OT
L, 85-78

Siena Heights
Final
L, 3-0

at Hope
Final
L, 76-68

at Aurora
Final
W, 3-1

Trine
Final - OT
W, 2-1
13
14
15
Tiffin
Adrian
Final
21 - 29

Adrian
at Trine
Final
35 - 9
16
at Olivet
Final
W, 62-40

at Olivet
Final
L, 75-54
17
Case Western
Adrian
Final
12 - 25

Oakland
Adrian
Final
0 - 9

McKendree
Adrian
Final
5 - 1
18
Adrian
at Oakland
Final
5 - 0

McKendree
Adrian
Final
4 - 1

Adrian
at Robert Morris-Illinois
Final
4 - 0

vs Tiffin Open
No Team Score

vs Geneva
@ Hiram, Ohio / Price Gym
Final
L, 3-2

at Hiram
Final
W, 3-1

MSOE
Final
W, 3-1
19
vs Thiel College Mel Berry Duals
Adrian DNP (Snow)

at Kegel/ISBPA Classic (Tier 1)
Final
59th of 70 teams (7,774 pins)

Adrian
at Robert Morris-Ill.
Final
7 - 1

at Kegel/ISBPA Classic (Tier 1)
Final
41st of 61 teams (7,304 pins)

vs Synchro Illinois
Adrian DNP (Snow)

vs Thomas More
@ Hiram, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

Alma
Final
L, 74-69

at Kalamazoo
Final
W, 75-39

at Finlandia
Final
W, 6-2

Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 5-3
20
vs King University Tornado Open
Adrian DNP (Snow)

Adrian
at Western Michigan
Final
11 - 3

at Finlandia
Final
W, 10-0
21
22
23

at Kalamazoo
Final
L, 67-62

St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
W, 60-51
24
25
vs Wheaton College Pete Willson Invitational
Final--Day 1
16th of 38 teams (25 points)

Stony Brook
Adrian
Final
6 - 7

Midland
Adrian
Final
0 - 5

at St. Norbert
Final
L, 7-0

at Lake Forest
Final
L, 2-0
26
vs McKendree Bearcat Open
Final
Three placers

Sault College
Adrian
Final
6 - 3

vs Wheaton College Pete Willson Invitational
Final--Day 2
19th of 38 schools (41.5 points)

Stony Brook
Adrian
Final
1 - 3

vs AHIBC Tournament #3
Final
15th of 20 teams (6612 pins)

Adrian
at Aquinas
Final
1 - 5

Midland
Adrian
Final
0 - 7

vs Defiance Invitational
Men: 1st Place; Women: 3rd Place

vs AHIBC Tournament #3
Final
7th of 17 teams (6237 pins)

Calvin
Final
L, 79-53

at Calvin
Final
W, 62-55

at Lake Forest
Final - OT
T, 2-2

at Finlandia
Final
W, 5-3
27
Sault College
Adrian
Final
4 - 0

vs AHIBC Tournament #4
Final
10th of 19 teams (6881 pins)

Aquinas
Adrian
Final
3 - 5

vs AHIBC Tournament #4
Final
8th of 16 teams (6066 pins)
28
29
at Olivet
Final
W, 3-0
30
31
Adrian
at Trine
7:00 pm

Concordia--Ann Arbor
Adrian
Cancelled

vs Midwestern Sectional Championships
Final
Open Collegiate: Gold; Collegiate: Bronze
1
Olivet
Adrian
Final
23 - 12

Adrian
at Robert Morris-Illinois
Final-SO
3 - 2

Adrian
at Concordia--Ann Arbor
Cancelled

vs French Cup (Senior)
Final
7th of 12 teams

Lake Forest
Final
W, 6-3

at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 5-1
2
Ohio State
Adrian
Final
0 - 6

Adrian
at Robert Morris-Illinois
Final
6 - 1

vs Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
No Team Score

at Western Seat Show
9 a.m.

at Trine
Final
L, 94-53

Trine
Final
L, 84-53

Aurora
Final
W, 3-1

at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 8-0