Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
vs Siena Heights
Final
L, 3-0
29
30
31
vs Wolverine Twilight
Women: 6 p.m.; Men: 6:45 p.m.


1
vs Lynn Schweizer Invitational
1st Round Suspended
PPD, Weather

vs Gatorade Collegiate
FINAL--18 holes
T-6th of 8 teams (303)

at Grove City
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1

vs Hanover
@ Columbus,Ohio
Final
L, 3-1


2
vs Lynn Schweizer Invitational
FINAL--36 holes
9th of 11 schools (386+376=762)

3
4

5
6
7
vs Olivet College Kyle Campbell Invitational
Final--18 holes
11th of 14 teams (377)

vs Albion
@ Holland, MI
Final
L, 3-0

vs Denison
@ Wilmington, Ohio
Final
L, 2-0

8
vs Olivet College Kyle Campbell Invitational
8:30 a.m.
10th of 14 teams (377+354=731)

vs Fishing League Worldwide Northern Conference Event #3
Final
Top Finishes: 2nd/14th of 71 boats

vs Finlandia
@ Holland, MI
Final
W, 3-0


vs Kalamazoo
@ Holland, MI
Final
W, 3-1

vs Kenyon
@ Wilmington, Ohio
Final
L, 4-0

9
vs Lynchburg
@ Salem, Va.
Final
L, 3-1
10
11
at Indiana-East
Final
L, 7-2

at Indiana-East
Final
L, 9-0
12
vs MIAA Jamboree #1
Final-18 holes
T-5th (298)

vs Mich.-Dearborn
Final
L, 2-1

at Siena Heights
Final - OT
L, 1-0
13
vs MIAA Jamboree #1
Final-18 holes
T-8th (365)
14
vs Irish Hills Intercollegiate
First Rd.--Resumes 9/15
No Results; Susp. due to darkness

vs Hope Invite
@ Played at Hope College
TBA

vs Hope Invitational
@ Played at Hope College
TBA

vs Franciscan
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

15
vs Irish Hills Intercollegiate
Final--36 holes
4th of 12 teams (299+301=600)

vs Tiffleberg Invitational
Women: 11 a.m.; Men: 12 p.m.

vs B.A.S.S. Collegiate State Championships
Final
Jack Hippe & Chase Serafin: 1st (14.58)

vs Hope Invite
@ Played at Hope College
TBA

vs Hope Invitational
@ Played at Hope College
TBA

vs Bethany (W.V.)
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1

vs Marietta
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
W, 3-2


vs Mich.-Dearborn
Final
W, 5-0
16
vs Transylvania
Final
W, 4-0
17
vs Grace (IN)
Final
L, 8-1
18
19

vs Lawrence Tech
Final
L, 8-1

vs Lawrence Tech
Final
L, 7-2

20
vs Grace (IN)
Final
L, 9-0
21
Adrian
vs Ferris State
Final (5 inn., 10-run rule)
10 - 0
22
at Western Seat Show
8 a.m.

Adrian
vs Xavier (Ohio)
Final
10 - 4

Adrian
vs Bowling Green
Final
5 - 3

vs MIAA Jamboree #2
Final--18 holes
7th of 9 teams (385)

vs MIAA Jamboree #2
Final--18 holes
5th of 8 teams (311)


Adrian
at Northern Michigan
Final
1 - 2



vs Cornerstone
Final
L, 6-3

vs Cornerstone
Final
L, 9-0

vs Capital
@ Albion, Mich.
Final
W, 3-0

at Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 8-1

vs Holy Cross (Ind.)
Final
W, 5-4
23
Adrian
vs Pittsburgh
Final
4 - 6

Adrian
at Northern Michigan
Final
4 - 3
24
25
vs MIAA Jamboree #3
Final-18 holes
8th of 9 schools (378)
26

vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-0

vs Ohio Northern
Final
L, 2-0
27
vs MIAA Jamboree #3
Final--18 holes
6th of 8 teams (331)
28
Windsor Wildcats
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 4

vs ITA Championships
@ Hosted by Washington-St. Louis
TBA
29
at Hunter Seat Show
9 a.m.

Sarnia (GOJHL)
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 3

Adrian
at Grand Valley State
Final (5 inn.)
11 - 0

Adrian
at Grand Valley State
Final (5 inn.)
1 - 11

vs MIAA Jamboree #4
Final--18 holes
8th of 9 schools (365)

Hamilton Hawks
vs Adrian
11:30 AM

London Devilettes
vs Adrian
3 p.m.

vs Mike Woods Open
Final--Men 8k, Women 6k
M: 14th of 23 teams (339); W: 13th of 19 teams (363)

vs ITA Championships
@ Hosted by Washington-St. Louis
TBA



30
vs ITA Championships
@ Hosted by Washington-St. Louis
TBA
1
vs MIAA Jamboree #4
Final--18 holes
5th of 8 schools (310)
2
3
4
5

at MIAA Fall Final
Final--18 holes
9th of 9 teams (371)

Adrian
at Central Michigan
Final
5 - 4

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-1
6
at MIAA Fall Final
2nd Day canceled, weather
9th of 9 teams (371)

vs Rowtoberfest Regatta
All Day

vs Rowtoberfest Regatta
All Day