Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
Siena Heights
Final
L, 3-0
29
30
31
vs Wolverine Twilight
Women: 6 p.m.; Men: 6:45 p.m.

at Wooster
Final
L, 3-1

at Wittenberg
Final
W, 2-1
1
vs Lynn Schweizer Invitational
1st Round Suspended
PPD, Weather

vs Gatorade Collegiate
FINAL--18 holes
T-6th of 8 teams (303)

at Grove City
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1

vs Hanover
@ Columbus,Ohio
Final
L, 3-1

at Capital
Final
W, 3-1

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 34-17
2
vs Lynn Schweizer Invitational
FINAL--36 holes
9th of 11 schools (386+376=762)

vs Gatorade Collegiate
FINAL--36 holes
5th of 8 schools (303+297=600)
3
4
at Kenyon
Final
W, 4-1

at Hiram
Final
L, 3-0
5
6
7
vs Olivet College Kyle Campbell Invitational
Final--18 holes
11th of 14 teams (377)

vs Albion
@ Holland, MI
Final
L, 3-0

vs Denison
@ Wilmington, Ohio
Final
L, 2-0

at Hope
Final
L, 3-0
8
vs Fishing League Worldwide Northern Conference Event #3
Final
Top Finishes: 2nd/14th of 71 boats

vs Olivet College Kyle Campbell Invitational
8:30 a.m.
10th of 14 teams (377+354=731)

vs Finlandia
@ Holland, MI
Final
W, 3-0

vs Kalamazoo
@ Holland, MI
Final
W, 3-1

Buffalo St.
Final
W, 56-27

vs Kenyon
@ Wilmington, Ohio
Final
L, 4-0

at Roanoke
Final - OT
T, 0-0
9
vs Lynchburg
@ Salem, Va.
Final
L, 3-1
10
11
at Indiana-East
4:00 PM

at Indiana-East
4:00 PM
12
vs MIAA Jamboree #1
Final-18 holes
T-5th (298)

at Siena Heights
Final - OT
L, 1-0

Mich.-Dearborn
Final
L, 2-1
13
vs MIAA Jamboree #1
Final-18 holes
T-8th (365)
14
Irish Hills Intercollegiate
First Rd.--Resumes 9/15
No Results; Susp. due to darkness

vs Hope Invitational
@ Played at Hope College
TBA

vs Hope Invite
@ Played at Hope College
TBA

vs Franciscan
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

at Wooster
Final
L, 3-2
15
vs Tiffleberg Invitational
Women: 11 a.m.; Men: 12 p.m.

vs B.A.S.S Northern College Open
TBA

Irish Hills Intercollegiate
Final--36 holes
4th of 12 teams (299+301=600)

vs Hope Invitational
@ Played at Hope College
TBA

vs Hope Invite
@ Played at Hope College
TBA

vs Bethany (W.V.)
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1

vs Marietta
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
W, 3-2

at Aurora
Final
W, 27-5

Mich.-Dearborn
Final
W, 5-0
16
Transylvania
Final
W, 4-0
17
Grace (IN)
4:00 PM
18
Trine
Final
W, 3-1
19
at Bluffton
Final
W, 3-0

Lawrence Tech
4:00 PM

Lawrence Tech
4:00 PM

at Alma
Final
W, 1-0
20
Grace (IN)
4:00 PM
21
22
at Western Seat Show
8 a.m.

Adrian
at Northern Michigan
6:00 PM

at RC Warrior Fall Classic

vs MIAA Jamboree #2
1:00 pm

vs MIAA Jamboree #2
1 p.m.

at RC Warrior Fall Classic
Time TBA

at Albion
11:00 AM

Cornerstone
12:00 PM

Cornerstone
12:00 PM

vs Capital
@ Albion, Mich.
1:00 PM

at Case Western Reserve
2:00 PM

Holy Cross (Ind.)
4:00 PM
23
Adrian
at Northern Michigan
11:00 AM
24
25
vs MIAA Jamboree #3
1:00 pm
26
at Olivet
4:00 PM

St. Mary's (Ind.)
7:00 PM

Ohio Northern
7:00 PM
27
vs MIAA Jamboree #3
1:00 pm
28
Windsor Wildcats
Adrian
7 p.m.

vs ITA Championships
@ Hosted by Washington-St. Louis
TBA
29
at Hunter Seat Show
9 a.m.

vs Mike Woods Open
Women: 11 a.m.; Men: 12 p.m.

London Devilettes
Adrian
3 p.m.

Hamilton Hawks
Adrian
11:30 AM

Sarnia (GOJHL)
Adrian
7 p.m.

vs MIAA Jamboree #4
1:00 pm

vs ITA Championships
@ Hosted by Washington-St. Louis
TBA

Alma
12:00 PM

Defiance
1:00 PM

at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
30
vs ITA Championships
@ Hosted by Washington-St. Louis
TBA
1
vs MIAA Jamboree #4
1:00 pm
2
at Calvin
7:00 PM
3
Adrian
at Michigan-Dearborn
Cancelled

at Kalamazoo
7:00 PM
4
Michigan-Dearborn
Adrian
Cancelled

Adrian
at Rochester
8:00 pm
5
Black & Gold Game Intrasquad game
Adrian
3:00 PM

Adrian
at Central Michigan
7:30 pm

Rochester
Adrian
7:00 pm

at MIAA Fall Final
1:00 pm

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
6:30 PM
6
at MIAA Fall Final
1:00 pm

Olivet
10:00 AM

at Olivet
11:00 AM

Kalamazoo
12:30 PM

Olivet
4:00 PM