Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Adrian
vs Oakland
Final
9 - 0
23
Adrian
vs Kent State (GLCHL Semifinals)
Final
5 - 0

Adrian
vs Loyola-Chicago
Final
1 - 3

Adrian
vs Grand Valley State (ACHA Regional, Round 1)
Final (OT)
4 - 3

vs NCAA Division III Central Regional Championships
Final--Day 1
T-11th of 18 schools (24.5 points)

vs Hope
@ Olivet College
Final
L, 81-65

Marian (Wis.)
Final
W, 4-0
24
Adrian
vs UMichigan-Dearborn (GLCHL Championship)
Final
4 - 3

vs MIAA Indoor Championships

vs Intercollegiate Horse Show Association Hunt Regionals
Final
1 champion and a 4th-place

Adrian
vs Grand Valley State
Final
3 - 1

Adrian
vs Notre Dame
Final
2 - 4

Adrian
vs Northern Michigan
Final
8 - 5

Adrian
vs #6 Grand Valley State
Final (OT)
4 - 3

Adrian
vs Hope (ACHA Regional, Round 2)
Final
3 - 7

vs NCAA Division III Central Regional Championships
Final
11th of 18 schools (36.5 points)

Lake Forest
Final
W, 9-0

Oberlin
Final
L, 19-3

Marian (Wis.)
Final
W, 3-0
25
vs American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Championships
Adrian Did Not Compete

vs American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Championships
Adrian Did Not Compete

Adrian
vs Miami-Ohio
Final
4 - 1

Adrian
vs #3 McKendree
Final (OT)
2 - 1

vs Eastern
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1

at Sewanee
Final
L, 21-5

vs Johnson St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0
26
vs Hanover
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Hanover
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-0

vs Neumann
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 8-4
27
Adrian
at Glenville State
Final
218.415 - 253.885

vs Capital
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 8-5

vs Rose-Hulman
@ USTA National Tennis Center
Final
W, 5-4

vs Rose-Hulman
@ USTA National Tennis Center
Final
L, 8-1

vs York (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
W, 3-2

vs Berry
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Final
L, 13-12
28
vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

at Huntingdon
Final
W, 13-7

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3
1
Indiana Tech (NAIA)
Adrian
Final
2 - 5

Adrian
at West Virginia Wesleyan
Final
216.140 - 244.720

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla
Final - 8 innings
L, 13-12

vs Rose-Hulman
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-4

at Birmingham Southern
Final
W, 7-4
2
Adrian
vs MCHC Vezina Trophy, Game 1
Time TBA

vs Augustana (IL)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Augustana (IL)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0

at Emory
Final
W, 9-5

vs Southwestern (Tex.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2

at Carthage
Final
L, 3-0
3
vs Pointer Qualifier

Adrian
vs MCHC Vezina Trophy, Game 2
Time TBA

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 19-9

at Berry
Final
L, 10-3

at Muskingum
Final
L, 14-5

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-0

St. Norbert
Final - OT
L, 2-1

vs Maranatha Baptist
@ Naperville, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0

Lake Forest
Final - OT
W, 4-3