Composite Calendar

November 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
Washtenaw CC
Adrian
Postponed

Washtenaw CC
Adrian
ppd., rain

vs AHIBC Tournament #2
Final
7th of 14 teams (5,941 pins)

vs AHIBC Tournament #2
Final
11th of 17 teams (6,007 pins)

University of Michigan with University of Notre Dame
All Day

Notre Dame
Adrian
Final
3 - 10

Northwood (Mich.)
Adrian
Final
0 - 12

at Wis.-River Falls
Final
L, 4-3
29
30
Trine
Final - PK Away
T, 1-1

at Alma
Final
L, 3-1
31
vs Calvin
@ MIAA Women's Soccer Semifinals
Final
W, 3-0
1
Utah
Adrian
Final
1 - 11
2
Adrian
at Miami-Ohio
Final, OT
3 - 2

Adrian
at Aquinas
Final
0 - 5

Lawrence
Final
W, 7-0
3
at Western Seat Show
8 a.m.

vs MacMurray College Bob Kellogg Open
10 a.m. EST

Akron
Adrian
Final
0 - 5

Akron
Adrian
Final
1 - 6

Adrian
at Miami-Ohio
Final
2 - 1

Adrian College Bulldogs Open
Final
4th of 9 schools (5,901 pins)

Adrian College Bulldogs Open
Final
8th of 10 schools (6,048 pins)

Adrian Invitational
Final
5th of 12 teams (89 points)

vs Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational
All Day

vs Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational
All Day

Adrian
at Saginaw Valley State
Final
5 - 2

vs Bronco Challenge Cup
Time TBA

at Hope
Final
W, 1-0

at Trine
Final
L, 42-27

Marian (Wis.)
Final
L, 4-1

at Calvin
Final
L, 2-1

Northland
Final
W, 3-0
4
Akron
Adrian
Cancelled

at MSU/Olivet Tournament
Final
1st of 5 schools (5,822 pins)

at MSU/Olivet Tournament
Final
4th of 7 schools (6.086 pins)

Adrian
at Michigan State
Final
8 - 2

Aquinas
Adrian
Final
3 - 1

Saginaw Valley State
Adrian
Final
4 - 4

Northland
Final
W, 1-0
5
6
7
8
Davenport
Adrian
Final
4 - 12
9
Adrian
at Syracuse
Final
5 - 1

Adrian
at Loyola University (Ill.)
Final, OT
3 - 2

Indiana
Adrian
Final (OT)
4 - 3

Finlandia
Final
W, 5-1

Manchester
Final
W, 52-46

vs Loras
@ NCAA D3 Tny Round 1
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0
10
Adrian
at Syracuse
Final
5 - 4

vs Ryerson University Open
Time TBA

Adrian
at Davenport
Final
11 - 0

at Mount Union Invitational
Final
7th of 9 schools (100 points)

vs NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championships

Adrian
at Loyola University (Ill.)
Final
3 - 1

Indiana
Adrian
Final
5 - 3

Hope
Final
L, 33-14

St. Norbert
Final - OT
W, 4-3

Great Lakes Christian
Final
W, 81-63

at Trine
Final
W, 4-0

Defiance
Final
W, 94-82
11
Adrian
at Lawrence Tech
Final
5 - 3

Trine
Final
W, 3-0
12
13
at Chatham
Final
L, 75-66
14
Adrian
at Trine
7:00 pm
15
Eastern Michigan
Adrian
7:15 pm
16
Adrian
at Eastern Michigan
7:00 pm

McKendree
Adrian
9:30 PM

Adrian
at Manchester
7:00 PM

vs Kalamazoo Kick-Off Classic
Time TBA

Trine
7:05 PM

Anderson (Ind.)
7:30 PM

at St. Scholastica
8:00 PM
17
at Stonegate Hunter Seat Show
9 a.m.

McKendree
Adrian
3:00 PM

at BGSU Falcon Classic
8:45 a.m.

at BGSU Falcon Classic

Adrian
vs Ozarks (Ark.)
11 a.m.

Adrian
vs Henry Ford
12:30 p.m.

Adrian
vs Mount St. Joseph
2 p.m.

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Time TBD

Pittsburgh
Adrian
7:00 pm

Adrian
at Grand Valley State
3:30 p.m.

Adrian
at Central Michigan
7:30 p.m.

at Illinois Tech
2:00 PM

at St. Scholastica
5:00 PM

Manchester
5:30 PM

at Trine
7:00 PM
18
vs Missouri Valley College Open
10:00 AM EST

Pittsburgh
Adrian
2:00 pm

Grand Valley State
Adrian
5:00 pm

Central Michigan
Adrian
11 a.m.
19
20
Michigan-Dearborn
Adrian
7:00 PM

at Siena Heights
7:30 PM
21
22
23
at Norwich
7:00 PM
24
vs Middlebury/Plattsburgh
@ Northfield, Vt. (at Norwich University)
TBA

vs Plattsburgh St.
@ Middlebury, VT
6:00 PM
25
vs Middlebury/Elmira
@ Middlebury, Vt.
TBA

at Earlham
3:00 PM

Penn State-Behrend
3:00 PM
26
27
28
at Capital
7:00 PM

at Hope
7:30 PM
29
Kent State
Adrian
7:15 p.m.

Adrian
at Lourdes
7:00 PM
30
Adrian
at Kent State
8 p.m.

Adrian
at Aurora
4:30 PM

vs Dr. Richard Porter Classic
Time TBA

Aurora
7:00 PM

at St. Scholastica
8:00 PM
1
at Western Seat Equine Differences Show
8 a.m.

Michigan
Adrian
7:00 PM

at Toledo Classic
Time TBA

at Toledo Classic

at Ohio Northern Invitational
9:00 AM

Adrian
at Trine
7:15 p.m.

Aurora
3:00 PM

at Northland
4:00 PM