Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
Adrian
vs Miami-Ohio
Final
4 - 1

Adrian
vs #3 McKendree
Final (OT)
2 - 1

vs American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Championships
Adrian Did Not Compete

vs American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Championships
Adrian Did Not Compete

vs Eastern
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1

at Sewanee
Final
L, 21-5

vs Johnson St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0
26
vs Hanover
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Hanover
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-0

vs Neumann
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 8-4
27
Adrian
at Glenville State
Final
218.415 - 253.885

vs Capital
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 8-5

vs Rose-Hulman
@ USTA National Tennis Center
Final
L, 8-1

vs Rose-Hulman
@ USTA National Tennis Center
Final
W, 5-4

vs York (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
W, 3-2

vs Berry
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Final
L, 13-12
28
vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

at Huntingdon
Final
W, 13-7

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 8-1
1
Indiana Tech (NAIA)
Adrian
Final
2 - 5

Adrian
at West Virginia Wesleyan
Final
216.140 - 244.720

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla
Final - 8 innings
L, 13-12

vs Rose-Hulman
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-4

at Birmingham Southern
Final
W, 7-4
2
Adrian
vs MCHC Vezina Trophy, Game 1
Time TBA

vs Augustana (IL)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2

vs Augustana (IL)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0

at Emory
Final
W, 9-5

vs Southwestern (Tex.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2

at Carthage
Final
L, 3-0
3
Adrian
vs MCHC Vezina Trophy, Game 2
Time TBA

vs Pointer Qualifier

at Muskingum
Final
L, 14-5

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 19-9

at Berry
Final
L, 10-3

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-0

St. Norbert
Final - OT
L, 2-1

vs Maranatha Baptist
@ Naperville, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0

Lake Forest
Final - OT
W, 4-3
4
vs Marietta
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Final
L, 5-3
5
6
vs Fishing League Worldwide Collegiate Open
Final
1st/4th/6th place of 216 boats

Olivet
Final
W, 3-1
7
8
9
Adrian
vs Stony Brook (ACHA First Round)
Final--Game 7
4 - 0

Adrian
vs William Paterson (ACHA D2 Tournament, Game 5)
Final
6 - 8

vs USBC Sectional Singles Qualifier
Final
Marissa Land, 39th of 174 (1130)

vs USBC Sectional Singles Qualifier
Final
11th of 22 teams (8673)
10
Adrian
vs Florida Gulf Coast (ACHA D2 Tournament, Game 16)
Final
2 - 7

vs USBC Sectional Team Qualifier
Final
12th of 17 teams (8510)

vs USBC Sectional Team Qualifier
Final
11th of 22 teams (11599)

Concordia University Wisconsin
Adrian
Final
238.990 - 229.720

vs Skate on Wisconsin Midwest Intercollegiate
TBA

vs Cabela’s Collegiate Big Bass Bash
Final
Top Finish: Jack Hippe (6.83), 2nd Place

Elmhurst
Final
L, 27-3

at Elmira
Final
L, 2-0

Wilmington (OH)
Final
W, 17-3

Siena Heights
Final
L, 3-0
11
Adrian
vs Central Oklahoma (ACHA Quarterfinals)
Final--Game 15
5 - 3

Adrian
vs Northern Colorado (ACHA D2 Tournament, Game 23)
Final
3 - 2

vs USBC Sectional Team Qualifier
Final
12th of 17 teams (11315)

vs USBC Sectional Team Qualifier
Final
11th of 22 teams (11599)
12
Adrian
vs Lindenwood (ACHA Division I Semifinals)
Final--Game 17
4 - 0
13
Adrian
vs Illinois (ACHA Division I Championship)
Final
8 - 1
14
Adrian
vs UMASS-Amherst (ACHA D1 Tournament, Game 3)
Final
4 - 1

Adrian
vs Bishops Univ. (ACHA D2 National Tournament, Game 5)
Final
1 - 4
15
Adrian
vs UMASS-Amherst (ACHA D1 Tournament, Game 7)
Final-OT
2 - 1

Adrian
vs Delaware (ACHA D2 National Tournament, Game 10)
Final
5 - 3
16
Adrian
vs Assiniboine Coll. (ACHA D2 National Tournament, Game 18)
Final
2 - 6

vs Keystone
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
L, 12-9

Mount St. Joseph
Final
L, 3-2
17
Adrian
vs Miami-Ohio (ACHA Division 1 Semifinals)
Final-OT
1 - 0

vs Intercollegiate Horse Show Association Semi-Final Stock Championships
Final
3 National Qualifiers (5 Events)

Adrian
at Wright State
Final
12 - 0

at Centre
Cancelled

Mount Union
Final
L, 20-3

Wittenberg
Final
L, 3-0

vs Denison
@ Danville, Ky.
Cancelled

at Wilmington (OH)
Final - OT
L, 15-14

vs Denison
@ Port Charlotte, Fla
Final
W, 12-9

Wis.-Stevens Point
Final
L, 5-2
18
Adrian
vs Liberty (ACHA Division 1 Championship)
Final
1 - 2

Adrian
at Wright State
Final
9 - 6

Adrian
at Wright State
Final
9 - 0

Bulldog Skating Ice Show
1 p.m.

Bulldog Skating Ice Show
1 p.m.

at Centre
Cancelled

vs Hanover
@ Danville, Ky.
Cancelled

vs North Central (Ill.)
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4
19
20
21
Ohio Northern
Postponed

Heidelberg
Final
L, 14-4
22
23
Alma
Final - 9 innings
W, 3-2

Alma
Final
W, 6-4

Loras
Final
L, 3-1
24
Eastern Michigan
Adrian
Final (8 inn.)
4 - 5

Adrian
at Georgetown (Ky.)
Final
228.945 - 131.675

Franciscan
Final
L, 16-9

at Wooster
Final
L, 15-5

Augustana (IL)
Final
W, 3-0

Bluffton
Final
L, 6-3

Grace (IN)
Postponed

Bluffton
Final
W, 19-18
25
Eastern Michigan
Adrian
Final
4 - 6

Eastern Michigan
Adrian
Final
3 - 10

vs Marietta College Pioneer Classic
Final--18 holes
5th of 5 schools (409 strokes)

at Alma
Final - 9 innings
W, 11-6

at Alma
Final
L, 17-1
26
vs Marietta College Pioneer Classic
Final-36 holes
5th of 5 schools (409+371=780 shots)

vs Wis.-Platteville
@ Defiance, Ohio
Final
L, 9-7

at Defiance
Final
L, 3-2
27
28
Heidelberg
Final
W, 4-3

Indiana-East
Final
W, 6-3

Heidelberg
Final
L, 7-6

Heidelberg
Final
W, 15-2

Alma
Final
L, 15-11
29
30
at Calvin
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

Kalamazoo
Final
W, 1-0

at Calvin
Final
L, 7-0

Kalamazoo
Final
W, 7-3

Albion
Final
W, 8-1

vs Juniata
@ Hiram, Ohio
Final
L, 3-0
31
vs Hanover Invitational
FINAL
Women - 5 of 12 (85 pts.) / Men - 2 of 12 (120 pts.)

Adrian
at Toledo
Cancelled

vs Illinois Tech
@ Hiram, Ohio
Final
L, 3-2

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 21-3

at Calvin
Final
L, 17-6

at Hiram
Final
W, 3-1