Composite Calendar

February 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Tournament #4
Final
6th of 29 teams (6,961 pins)

at @ Siena Heights
3rd of six teams (234 points)

Colorado
Adrian
Final
1 - 7

vs Leon Lurje Trophy
Final
4th of 7 teams (137.26 combined points)

at @ Siena Heights
3rd of four teams (190 points)
30
31
1
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
W, 67-56

at Alma
Final
L, 74-70
2
Rochester (Mich.)
Adrian
Final
0 - 7

Adrian
at Alma
Final
21 - 27
3
Lindenwood-Belleville
Adrian
Final
1 - 2

Adrian
at Central Michigan
Final
4 - 3

Adrian
at Rochester (Mich.)
Final
6 - 1

at St. Scholastica
Final
W, 5-1

at Greenville
Final
L, 3-2
4
at Joe Banks Invitational
Final
Men 4th (75 points) - Women 6th (61)

Adrian with Glenville State
at Gannon
FINAL
138.875 - 270.705

Lindenwood-Belleville
Adrian
Final
1 - 3

Central Michigan
Adrian
Final
1 - 6

at Fontbonne
Final
L, 3-1

at Trine
Final
L, 65-42

at Albion
Final
L, 84-72

at St. Scholastica
Final
W, 3-0

at Grand Valley State
Final
L, 7-2
5
at Intercollegiate Horse Show Association Stock Seat Regional Championships
Final
One Regional Champion

at @ Aquinas

at @ Aquinas

Grand Valley State
Final
L, 6-4
6
7
8
Trine
Final
L, 69-51

Albion
Final
L, 72-51
9
Western Michigan
Adrian
Final
1 - 6
10
vs WCWA Nationals
Final
27th of 30 teams (9.5 points)

Adrian
at Robert Morris-Ill.
Final
10 - 2

Northland
Final
W, 7-0

at Oakland
Final
L, 4-2

at Concordia (Wis.)
Final
W, 8-1
11
at Tiffin Invitational
12:00 PM

vs Hoosier Invitational
Final
39th of 78 teams (5,501)

vs Albion College Hunt Seat Show
Final
4th of 13 teams

Adrian
at Robert Morris-Ill.
Final
4 - 0

Midland
Adrian
Final-OT
3 - 4

vs Mid-States Conference Tournament
Final
4th of 8 teams (80 points)

Wittenberg
Final
W, 3-1

Calvin
Final
L, 82-52

Northland
Final
W, 5-0

Hope
Final
L, 82-62

at Concordia (Wis.)
Final
W, 3-1

at Saginaw Valley
Final - OT
T, 4-4
12
vs Hoosier Invitational
Final
39th of 78 teams (8,189)

vs Albion College Hunt Seat Show
Final
9th of 13 teams

Midland
Adrian
Final
1 - 4
13
14
15
at Olivet
Final
W, 3-0

Calvin
Final
L, 84-58
16
Michigan State
Adrian
Final
2 - 5
17
Adrian
vs Saginaw Valley State
Final-OT
5 - 4

vs Aquinas
@ Holland, Mich.--Griffs Ice House West
Final
L, 6-0

Mount St. Joseph
Final
L, 3-0

St. Scholastica
Final
W, 6-2

at Lake Forest
Final
W, 5-4
18
at Hillsdale Tune-Up
9:30 AM
Men: 3rd out of 16 teams (71 points) / Women: 3rd out of 12 teams (59 points)

Adrian
vs Michigan
Final
4 - 1

Illinois State
Adrian
Final
1 - 13

Spring Arbor
Final
L, 9-0

Benedictine (IL)
Final
L, 3-0

at Alma
Final
W, 69-59

at Lake Forest
Final
W, 4-1

St. Scholastica
Final
W, 4-2

at Kalamazoo
Final
L, 69-44
19
at @ Siena Heights

Adrian
at Michigan State
Final
5 - 2

Illinois State
Adrian
Final
1 - 9

at @ Siena Heights
20
21
22
23
vs US Synchronized Skating Championships (Senior*, Collegiate*)
Final
Senior: 5th/Collegiate: 5th
24
Adrian
vs Michigan
Final
8 - 0

Adrian
vs Oakland
Final
6 - 1

vs NCAA Midwest Regional Championships
Final--Day One
T-11th of 16 teams (14.5 points)

at Illinois Tech
Final
L, 3-2

Marian (Wis.)
Final
W, 4-0
25
at MIAA Indoor Championship
Final
Men: 3rd of 7 teams (78 points)/Women: 5th of 7 (66.5)

vs American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Championships
Final
12th of 25 teams (3,507 pins)

Adrian with Concordia Wisconsin
at Georgetown College
Final
225.040-120.475 - 200.705

Adrian
vs Michigan State
Final
5 - 6

Adrian
vs Grand Valley State
Final
5 - 2

Adrian
vs Kent State
Final
3 - 2

vs NCAA Midwest Regional Championships
Final
12th of 16 schools (22 points)

at Trinity Christian
Final
L, 3-2

Wilmington (OH)
Final
L, 13-10

Marian (Wis.)
Final
W, 2-1

at John Carroll
Final
L, 18-6

at Calumet College of St. Joseph
Final
W, 3-1

Marian (Wis.)
Final
W, 5-1
26
Adrian
vs Michigan-Dearborn
Final
2 - 6

vs Brandeis
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Middle Georgia
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3

at Berry
Final
L, 4-2
27
vs Waynesburg
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-3

vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 6-5

vs Hanover
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
W, 8-1

vs Hanover
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
L, 7-2
28
vs York (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0

vs Otterbein
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
W, 8-1

vs Augustana (IL)
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
L, 9-0

vs MSOE
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
W, 9-0

at Piedmont
Final
L, 4-3
1
vs Rose-Hulman
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
L, 7-2

vs Kentucky Wesleyan
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
W, 7-2

at Messiah
Final
L, 20-6

vs P.R.-Rio Piedros
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
L, 5-4

vs P.R.-Rio Piedros
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
L, 8-1
2
vs Rose-Hulman
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3

vs Augustana (IL)
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
W, 5-3

vs Otterbein
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
L, 9-0

at Birmingham Southern
Final
W, 3-2

at Birmingham Southern
Final
L, 19-10
3
at Polar Bear Last Chance
12:00 PM

Adrian
vs Oakland
Final
3 - 2

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-5

vs Cabrini
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 7-2

at Piedmont
Final
L, 20-5

vs Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Final
L, 8-4

at Dominican (IL)
Final
L, 3-0
4
at Polar Bear Last Chance
9:00 AM

vs Skate on Wisconsin Midwest Intercollegiate
Final
1st of 18 schools (131 points)

Adrian
vs Aquinas College (MCHC championship)
Final
1 - 6

vs Transylvania
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Final
W, 3-0

at McDaniel
Final
L, 22-4

at Benedictine (IL)
Final
L, 3-0

Lake Forest
Final
W, 5-1

St. Norbert
Final
L, 3-2