Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
vs MIAA Jamboree #4
1 p.m.
3
Alma
6:30 PM

at Hope
7:00 PM
4
Alma
7:00 PM
5
6
Kent
Adrian
7 p.m.

vs MIAA Fall Championships
1 p.m.

Kalamazoo
7:00 PM
7
vs Saginaw Valley State University Stock Show
TBA

Honeybaked U19
Adrian
3 p.m.

Adrian
at Kent
7:30 p.m.

vs MIAA Fall Championships
1 p.m.

at Calvin
1:00 PM

at Lakeland
2:00 PM

Hope
3:00 PM

at Olivet
4:00 PM
8
vs Saginaw Valley State University Stock Show
TBA
9
10
at Trine
4:00 PM
11
at Hope
6:30 PM

Kalamazoo
7:00 PM
12
13
Robert Morris-Ill.
Adrian
7 p.m.

vs MIAA Fall Championships
1 p.m.

vs Ohio Wesleyan
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
4:30 PM
14
at Emmanuel College Open
9 a.m.

Robert Morris-Ill.
Adrian
3 p.m.

vs MIAA Fall Championships
1 p.m.

vs Millikin
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
11:00 AM

at Albion
12:00 PM

vs Kean
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
1:00 PM

at Hope
6:00 PM

Calvin
7:00 PM
15
vs Western Michigan University Hunt Show
TBA
16
17
at Albion
6:30 PM

at Albion
7:00 PM
18
19
Davenport
Adrian
7:15 p.m.
20
Adrian
at Grand Valley State
7:30 p.m.

Adrian
at Davenport
8:35 p.m.

at Trine
6:30 PM
21
vs Kay College Hunt Show
TBA

Grand Valley State
Adrian
3 p.m.

Olivet
12:00 PM

at Kalamazoo
2:00 PM

at Alma
2:30 PM

at Olivet
3:00 PM
22
vs Kay College Hunt Show
TBA

Black & Gold
2:00 PM
23
24
Kalamazoo
7:00 PM
25
Trine
7:00 PM
26
Adrian
at Michigan State
7:20 p.m.

Western Michigan
Adrian
7:15 p.m.
27
Michigan State
Adrian
7 p.m.

St. Mary's (Ind.)
7:00 PM

Calvin
7:00 PM
28
Adrian
at Western Michigan
8 p.m.

Hope
12:00 PM

Trine
5:00 PM

at Alma
6:30 PM

USNTDP U-18
7:30 PM
29
30
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
7:00 PM
31
1
2
Rochester College
Adrian
7:15 p.m.
3
Ohio State
Adrian
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Rochester College
8 p.m.

at Lawrence
8:00 PM
4
Adrian Bulldogs Open
10 a.m.

Adrian Bulldogs Invitational
10 a.m.

vs Grand Valley State University Stock Show
TBA

vs Michigan State University Hunt Show
TBA

Ohio State
Adrian
3 p.m.

at Olivet
1:00 PM

at Marian (Wis.)
5:00 PM